Season
Country
Venue
2025/26
Algeria
Stade Hassouna Zerdani
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
JS El Biar
|
15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 22 | 41 | 2.73 | |
| 2 |
CA Batna
|
15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 22 | 41 | 2.73 | |
| 3 |
US Chaouia
|
15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 5 | 25 | 39 | 2.60 | |
| 4 |
USM El Harrach
|
15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 2.47 | |
| 5 |
Annaba
|
15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 37 | 2.47 | |
| 6 |
MO Béjaïa
|
15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 20 | 36 | 2.40 | |
| 7 |
US Biskra
|
15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 7 | 19 | 33 | 2.20 | |
| 8 |
ASM Oran
|
15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 33 | 2.20 | |
| 9 |
RC Kouba
|
15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | |
| 10 |
Temouchent
|
15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 11 | 10 | 32 | 2.13 | |
| 11 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 10 | 31 | 2.07 | |
| 12 |
JSM Tiaret
|
15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 2.00 | |
| 13 |
JS Jijel
|
15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 10 | 9 | 29 | 1.93 | |
| 14 |
RC Arbaâ
|
15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 15 |
CR Béni Thour
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 16 |
AS Khroub
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 17 |
MO Constantine
|
15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 18 |
WA Mostaganem
|
15 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 26 | 1.73 | |
| 19 |
WA Tlemcen
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 20 |
MSP Batna
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 7 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 21 |
Teleghma
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 22 |
GC Mascara
|
15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 23 |
Koléa
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 24 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 25 |
NC Magra
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 26 |
MC Saïda
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 27 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 20 | 1.33 | |
| 28 |
CRB Adrar
|
15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 29 |
JS Tixeraine
|
15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 17 | 1.13 | |
| 30 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 15 | 1.00 | |
| 31 |
Béchar Djedid
|
15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 32 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 44 | -35 | 6 | 0.40 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
JS El Biar
|
15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
US Biskra
|
15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 29 | 1.93 | |
| 3 |
RC Kouba
|
15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 4 |
Temouchent
|
15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | 5 | 27 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
USM El Harrach
|
15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
ASM Oran
|
15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 25 | 1.67 | |
| 7 |
MO Béjaïa
|
15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 24 | 1.60 | |
| 8 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 23 | 1.53 | |
| 9 |
JS Jijel
|
15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 10 |
US Chaouia
|
15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 17 | 8 | 21 | 1.40 | |
| 11 |
CA Batna
|
15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 19 | 1.27 | |
| 12 |
NC Magra
|
15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 17 | 1.13 | |
| 13 |
WA Tlemcen
|
15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 16 | 1.07 | |
| 14 |
Koléa
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 15 |
MC Saïda
|
15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 13 | 0.87 | |
| 16 |
MSP Batna
|
15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 17 |
Teleghma
|
15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 18 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 12 | 0.80 | |
| 19 |
Annaba
|
15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 20 |
CR Béni Thour
|
15 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 27 | -16 | 11 | 0.73 | |
| 21 |
AS Khroub
|
15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 22 |
MO Constantine
|
15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 10 | 0.67 | |
| 23 |
JSM Tiaret
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 24 |
JS Tixeraine
|
15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 9 | 0.60 | |
| 25 |
WA Mostaganem
|
15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 23 | -14 | 8 | 0.53 | |
| 26 |
GC Mascara
|
15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 27 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 7 | 0.47 | |
| 28 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 27 | -20 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 30 |
Béchar Djedid
|
15 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 5 | 0.33 | |
| 31 |
CRB Adrar
|
15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 3 | 0.20 | |
| 32 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 45 | -41 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
JS El Biar
|
30 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 53 | 17 | 36 | 76 | 2.53 | |
| 2 |
USM El Harrach
|
30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 45 | 18 | 27 | 62 | 2.07 | |
| 3 |
US Biskra
|
30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 16 | 25 | 62 | 2.07 | |
| 4 |
US Chaouia
|
30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 55 | 22 | 33 | 60 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
MO Béjaïa
|
30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 44 | 18 | 26 | 60 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
CA Batna
|
30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 40 | 18 | 22 | 60 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
RC Kouba
|
30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 14 | 19 | 59 | 1.97 | |
| 8 |
Temouchent
|
30 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 59 | 1.97 | |
| 9 |
ASM Oran
|
30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 19 | 19 | 58 | 1.93 | |
| 10 |
JS Jijel
|
30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 41 | 28 | 13 | 51 | 1.70 | |
| 11 |
Annaba
|
30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 35 | 21 | 14 | 48 | 1.60 | |
| 12 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 23 | 10 | 43 | 1.43 | |
| 13 |
WA Tlemcen
|
30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 40 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
JSM Tiaret
|
30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 31 | 4 | 39 | 1.30 | |
| 15 |
NC Magra
|
30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 39 | 1.30 | |
| 16 |
CR Béni Thour
|
30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 37 | 1.23 | |
| 17 |
AS Khroub
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 36 | 1.20 | |
| 18 |
MSP Batna
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 36 | -4 | 36 | 1.20 | |
| 19 |
Teleghma
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 36 | 1.20 | |
| 20 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 28 | 34 | -6 | 36 | 1.20 | |
| 21 |
MO Constantine
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 36 | 1.20 | |
| 22 |
Koléa
|
30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 34 | -8 | 36 | 1.20 | |
| 23 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 31 | 3 | 35 | 1.17 | |
| 24 |
MC Saïda
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 34 | 1.13 | |
| 25 |
WA Mostaganem
|
30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 34 | 1.13 | |
| 26 |
RC Arbaâ
|
30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 24 | 41 | -17 | 32 | 1.07 | |
| 27 |
GC Mascara
|
30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 31 | 1.03 | |
| 28 |
JS Tixeraine
|
30 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 30 | 46 | -16 | 26 | 0.87 | |
| 29 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 27 | 51 | -24 | 22 | 0.73 | |
| 30 |
CRB Adrar
|
30 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 22 | 0.73 | |
| 31 |
Béchar Djedid
|
30 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 29 | 58 | -29 | 17 | 0.57 | |
| 32 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
30 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 89 | -76 | 6 | 0.20 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 |
| Home | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Away | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 47% | 43% | 20% |
| Home | 67% | 33% | 13% |
| Away | 27% | 53% | 27% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
US Chaouia
|
30 | 55 | 1.83 | 2 | 1.67 |
| 2 |
JS El Biar
|
30 | 53 | 1.77 | 2 | 1.53 |
| 3 |
USM El Harrach
|
30 | 45 | 1.5 | 1.73 | 1.27 |
| 4 |
MO Béjaïa
|
30 | 44 | 1.47 | 1.73 | 1.2 |
| 5 |
US Biskra
|
30 | 41 | 1.37 | 1.73 | 1 |
| 6 |
JS Jijel
|
30 | 41 | 1.37 | 1.27 | 1.47 |
| 7 |
CA Batna
|
30 | 40 | 1.33 | 1.87 | 0.8 |
| 8 |
ASM Oran
|
30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.47 | 1.07 |
| 9 |
Temouchent
|
30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.4 | 1.13 |
| 10 |
Annaba
|
30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.73 | 0.6 |
| 11 |
JSM Tiaret
|
30 | 35 | 1.17 | 1.53 | 0.8 |
| 12 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
30 | 34 | 1.13 | 1.53 | 0.73 |
| 13 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
30 | 33 | 1.1 | 1.07 | 1.13 |
| 14 |
RC Kouba
|
30 | 33 | 1.1 | 1.33 | 0.87 |
| 15 |
MSP Batna
|
30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.53 | 0.6 |
| 16 |
Teleghma
|
30 | 32 | 1.07 | 1.07 | 1.07 |
| 17 |
AS Khroub
|
30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.13 | 0.93 |
| 18 |
WA Mostaganem
|
30 | 31 | 1.03 | 1.47 | 0.6 |
| 19 |
JS Tixeraine
|
30 | 30 | 1 | 0.93 | 1.07 |
| 20 |
NC Magra
|
30 | 29 | 0.97 | 0.8 | 1.13 |
| 21 |
Béchar Djedid
|
30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.27 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
WA Tlemcen
|
30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.07 | 0.8 |
| 23 |
GC Mascara
|
30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.2 | 0.67 |
| 24 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
30 | 28 | 0.93 | 1.47 | 0.4 |
| 25 |
CR Béni Thour
|
30 | 27 | 0.9 | 1.07 | 0.73 |
| 26 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
30 | 27 | 0.9 | 1.13 | 0.67 |
| 27 |
MC Saïda
|
30 | 26 | 0.87 | 1.2 | 0.53 |
| 28 |
Koléa
|
30 | 26 | 0.87 | 1 | 0.73 |
| 29 |
CRB Adrar
|
30 | 26 | 0.87 | 1.07 | 0.67 |
| 30 |
MO Constantine
|
30 | 25 | 0.83 | 1.2 | 0.47 |
| 31 |
RC Arbaâ
|
30 | 24 | 0.8 | 1.13 | 0.47 |
| 32 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
30 | 13 | 0.43 | 0.6 | 0.27 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
US Chaouia
|
15 | 30 | 2 |
| 2 |
JS El Biar
|
15 | 30 | 2 |
| 3 |
CA Batna
|
15 | 28 | 1.87 |
| 4 |
USM El Harrach
|
15 | 26 | 1.73 |
| 5 |
US Biskra
|
15 | 26 | 1.73 |
| 6 |
MO Béjaïa
|
15 | 26 | 1.73 |
| 7 |
Annaba
|
15 | 26 | 1.73 |
| 8 |
MSP Batna
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 9 |
JSM Tiaret
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 10 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 11 |
ASM Oran
|
15 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 12 |
WA Mostaganem
|
15 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 13 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
15 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 14 |
Temouchent
|
15 | 21 | 1.4 |
| 15 |
RC Kouba
|
15 | 20 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
JS Jijel
|
15 | 19 | 1.27 |
| 17 |
Béchar Djedid
|
15 | 19 | 1.27 |
| 18 |
MC Saïda
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 19 |
GC Mascara
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 20 |
MO Constantine
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 21 |
RC Arbaâ
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 22 |
AS Khroub
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 23 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 24 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 25 |
WA Tlemcen
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 26 |
CR Béni Thour
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 27 |
CRB Adrar
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 28 |
Teleghma
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 29 |
Koléa
|
15 | 15 | 1 |
| 30 |
JS Tixeraine
|
15 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 31 |
NC Magra
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 32 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
US Chaouia
|
15 | 25 | 1.67 |
| 2 |
JS El Biar
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 3 |
JS Jijel
|
15 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 4 |
USM El Harrach
|
15 | 19 | 1.27 |
| 5 |
MO Béjaïa
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 6 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 7 |
NC Magra
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 8 |
Temouchent
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 9 |
ASM Oran
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 10 |
Teleghma
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 11 |
JS Tixeraine
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 12 |
US Biskra
|
15 | 15 | 1 |
| 13 |
AS Khroub
|
15 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 14 |
RC Kouba
|
15 | 13 | 0.87 |
| 15 |
CA Batna
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 16 |
WA Tlemcen
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 17 |
JSM Tiaret
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 18 |
Koléa
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 19 |
CR Béni Thour
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 20 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 21 |
GC Mascara
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
CRB Adrar
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 23 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 24 |
Béchar Djedid
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 25 |
Annaba
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 26 |
MSP Batna
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 27 |
WA Mostaganem
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 28 |
MC Saïda
|
15 | 8 | 0.53 |
| 29 |
RC Arbaâ
|
15 | 7 | 0.47 |
| 30 |
MO Constantine
|
15 | 7 | 0.47 |
| 31 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
15 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 32 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
15 | 4 | 0.27 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
30 | 89 | 2.97 | 2.93 | 3 |
| 2 |
CRB Adrar
|
30 | 63 | 2.1 | 1.93 | 2.27 |
| 3 |
Béchar Djedid
|
30 | 58 | 1.93 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
30 | 51 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.8 |
| 5 |
JS Tixeraine
|
30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.2 | 1.87 |
| 6 |
RC Arbaâ
|
30 | 41 | 1.37 | 0.93 | 1.8 |
| 7 |
CR Béni Thour
|
30 | 39 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| 8 |
WA Mostaganem
|
30 | 39 | 1.3 | 1.07 | 1.53 |
| 9 |
Teleghma
|
30 | 37 | 1.23 | 0.8 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
GC Mascara
|
30 | 36 | 1.2 | 0.67 | 1.73 |
| 11 |
MSP Batna
|
30 | 36 | 1.2 | 1.07 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Koléa
|
30 | 34 | 1.13 | 0.93 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
30 | 34 | 1.13 | 0.8 | 1.47 |
| 14 |
MO Constantine
|
30 | 33 | 1.1 | 0.73 | 1.47 |
| 15 |
WA Tlemcen
|
30 | 32 | 1.07 | 0.6 | 1.53 |
| 16 |
AS Khroub
|
30 | 31 | 1.03 | 0.8 | 1.27 |
| 17 |
JSM Tiaret
|
30 | 31 | 1.03 | 0.67 | 1.4 |
| 18 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
30 | 31 | 1.03 | 0.73 | 1.33 |
| 19 |
NC Magra
|
30 | 30 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| 20 |
MC Saïda
|
30 | 29 | 0.97 | 1.07 | 0.87 |
| 21 |
JS Jijel
|
30 | 28 | 0.93 | 0.67 | 1.2 |
| 22 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
30 | 23 | 0.77 | 0.8 | 0.73 |
| 23 |
Temouchent
|
30 | 23 | 0.77 | 0.73 | 0.8 |
| 24 |
US Chaouia
|
30 | 22 | 0.73 | 0.33 | 1.13 |
| 25 |
Annaba
|
30 | 21 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1 |
| 26 |
ASM Oran
|
30 | 19 | 0.63 | 0.4 | 0.87 |
| 27 |
USM El Harrach
|
30 | 18 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 |
| 28 |
CA Batna
|
30 | 18 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| 29 |
MO Béjaïa
|
30 | 18 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.8 |
| 30 |
JS El Biar
|
30 | 17 | 0.57 | 0.53 | 0.6 |
| 31 |
US Biskra
|
30 | 16 | 0.53 | 0.47 | 0.6 |
| 32 |
RC Kouba
|
30 | 14 | 0.47 | 0.33 | 0.6 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
15 | 44 | 2.93 |
| 2 |
CRB Adrar
|
15 | 29 | 1.93 |
| 3 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
15 | 24 | 1.6 |
| 4 |
Béchar Djedid
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 5 |
JS Tixeraine
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 6 |
MC Saïda
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 7 |
MSP Batna
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 8 |
WA Mostaganem
|
15 | 16 | 1.07 |
| 9 |
RC Arbaâ
|
15 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 10 |
Koléa
|
15 | 14 | 0.93 |
| 11 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 12 |
AS Khroub
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 13 |
NC Magra
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 14 |
CR Béni Thour
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 15 |
Teleghma
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 16 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 17 |
MO Constantine
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 18 |
Temouchent
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 19 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 20 |
GC Mascara
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
JSM Tiaret
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
JS Jijel
|
15 | 10 | 0.67 |
| 23 |
USM El Harrach
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 24 |
WA Tlemcen
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 25 |
JS El Biar
|
15 | 8 | 0.53 |
| 26 |
US Biskra
|
15 | 7 | 0.47 |
| 27 |
CA Batna
|
15 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 28 |
MO Béjaïa
|
15 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 29 |
ASM Oran
|
15 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 30 |
Annaba
|
15 | 6 | 0.4 |
| 31 |
RC Kouba
|
15 | 5 | 0.33 |
| 32 |
US Chaouia
|
15 | 5 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
HB Chelghoum Laïd
|
15 | 45 | 3 |
| 2 |
Béchar Djedid
|
15 | 35 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
CRB Adrar
|
15 | 34 | 2.27 |
| 4 |
JS Tixeraine
|
15 | 28 | 1.87 |
| 5 |
RC Arbaâ
|
15 | 27 | 1.8 |
| 6 |
CR Béni Thour
|
15 | 27 | 1.8 |
| 7 |
IB Khémis El Khechna
|
15 | 27 | 1.8 |
| 8 |
GC Mascara
|
15 | 26 | 1.73 |
| 9 |
Teleghma
|
15 | 25 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
WA Tlemcen
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 11 |
WA Mostaganem
|
15 | 23 | 1.53 |
| 12 |
MO Constantine
|
15 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 13 |
Nrb Beni Oulbene
|
15 | 22 | 1.47 |
| 14 |
JSM Tiaret
|
15 | 21 | 1.4 |
| 15 |
Koléa
|
15 | 20 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
MSP Batna
|
15 | 20 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
JS Bordj Ménaïel
|
15 | 20 | 1.33 |
| 18 |
AS Khroub
|
15 | 19 | 1.27 |
| 19 |
NC Magra
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 20 |
JS Jijel
|
15 | 18 | 1.2 |
| 21 |
US Chaouia
|
15 | 17 | 1.13 |
| 22 |
Annaba
|
15 | 15 | 1 |
| 23 |
ASM Oran
|
15 | 13 | 0.87 |
| 24 |
MC Saïda
|
15 | 13 | 0.87 |
| 25 |
CA Batna
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 26 |
MO Béjaïa
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 27 |
Temouchent
|
15 | 12 | 0.8 |
| 28 |
NA Hussein Dey
|
15 | 11 | 0.73 |
| 29 |
USM El Harrach
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 30 |
US Biskra
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 31 |
RC Kouba
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 32 |
JS El Biar
|
15 | 9 | 0.6 |
| 2 | Standings | 4 |
| 1.5 | Goal Scored | 1.83 |
| 0.6 | Goals Conceded | 0.73 |
| 37% | % Over 2.5 | 53% |
| 40% | % BTTS | 43% |
| 1.33 | xG | 1.39 |
| 1.07 | xGA | 0.79 |
Here you can check US Chaouia standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from US Chaouia’s participation in Ligue 2 and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Hassouna Zerdani
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/uschaouia.dz/
🗞️ Also known as: Union Sportive de Chaouia, The Romans
You can change the league below to see updated info for US Chaouia in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, US Chaouia Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 30 matches this season, US Chaouia has:
18 wins
6 draws
6 losses
That’s an average of 2 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 2nd
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how US Chaouia has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 55 (avg 1.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (avg 0.73 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 14 out of 30 games
Both teams scored: 13 times
Attack ranking: 1st in the league
Defense ranking: 9th in Ligue 2
Expected goals (xG): 1.39
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.79
Win rate: 60%
Games with 3+ goals: 16%
Recent trends for US Chaouia:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
US Chaouia is 3 games unbeaten in Ligue 2.
Last 3 matches had 3+ goals.
Scored in the last 3 matches.
Latest matches US Chaouia
The last match US Chaouia played was:
US Biskra 1 vs 1 US Chaouia. The match was played on 09/05/2026.
By browsing the information from US Chaouia’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the US Chaouia standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches US Chaouia are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each US Chaouia game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
To check where to watch US Chaouia today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey US Chaouia:
Stade Hassouna Zerdani is the home stadium US Chaouia.
As of 15/05/2026, US Chaouia have scored 57 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 15/05/2026, US Chaouia have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.