Unión Coclé Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
0.42
PPG
10
Goals For
24
Goals Against
12
LPF Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 27 | |
| 2 | San Francisco FC | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | |
| 3 | Árabe Unido | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 | |
| 4 | UMECIT FC | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 19 | |
| 5 | Veraguas United | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 18 | |
| 6 | Tauro FC | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | |
| 7 | Alianza FC | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 14 | |
| 8 | CAI de La Chorrera | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | Herrera FC | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 12 | |
| 10 | Universitario | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Sporting San Miguelito | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | |
| 12 | Unión Coclé | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 5 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Home | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 58% | 42% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.42
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.83
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
8.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
2.42
xG
Per Match
0.98
Unión Coclé
v.s
25/10/2026 17:00
LPF
Universitario
- 12Standings10
- 0.83Goals Scored0.83
- 2.00Goals Conceded1.08
- 58%% BTTS58%
- 0.98xG1.45
- 1.38xGA0.98
- 05/10/2026, 21:00Panama LPFSporting San Miguelito3 - 1Unión Coclé05/10/2026, 21:00Panama LPFSporting San Miguelito
3 - 1
Unión Coclé - 18/10/2026, 17:00Panama LPFUnión Coclé2 - 3Herrera FC18/10/2026, 17:00Panama LPFUnión Coclé
2 - 3
Herrera FC - 25/10/2026, 17:00Panama LPFUnión Coclév.sUniversitario25/10/2026, 17:00Panama LPFUnión Coclé
v.s
Universitario - 01/11/2026, 16:00Panama LPFSan Francisco FCv.sUnión Coclé01/11/2026, 16:00Panama LPFSan Francisco FC
v.s
Unión Coclé - 08/11/2026, 16:00Panama LPFUnión Coclév.sCAI de La Chorrera08/11/2026, 16:00Panama LPFUnión Coclé
v.s
CAI de La Chorrera
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Plaza Amador | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 2.50 | 2.17 |
| 2 | San Francisco FC | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 1.83 | 2.00 |
| 3 | CAI de La Chorrera | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 2.14 | 0.60 |
| 4 | Tauro FC | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 0.83 | 2.17 |
| 5 | Veraguas United | 12 | 18 | 1.50 | 1.83 | 1.17 |
| 6 | Árabe Unido | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 7 | Herrera FC | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Alianza FC | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.17 | 0.83 |
| 9 | UMECIT FC | 12 | 12 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Sporting San Miguelito | 12 | 11 | 0.92 | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Universitario | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.00 | 0.71 |
| 12 | Unión Coclé | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 1.17 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Jameel CuelloForward - Panama
Assists: 0
3
- 2Wesley GrajalesForward - Panama
Assists: 0
2
- 3Javier JimenézDefender - Panama
Assists: 0
1
- 4Maikell PérezMidfielder - Panama
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | Samuel Baptista Panama | 28 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Alexandro Licona Santana Colombia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Maikell Pérez Panama | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 | Juan Pablo Martínez Spain | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jamel Amed González Panama | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 60 | Erick Moreno Panama | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | José Joly Panama | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | Wesley Grajales Panama | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| 19 | Jameel Cuello Panama | 26 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| 9 | Jonathan Stephenson Panama | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Unión Coclé Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Unión Coclé's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in LPF and every other competition Unión Coclé play in.
Unión Coclé: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Virgilio Tejeira
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/UnionCocleFC/
🗞️ Also known as: Unión Coclé Fútbol Club
Unión Coclé Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Unión Coclé play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Unión Coclé corner stats.
Performance in LPF 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 1W-2D-9L
Points per game: 0.42
📊 Current position: 12th in LPF
Unión Coclé Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 10 (0.83 per game)
Goals conceded: 24 (2 per game)
Scored first: 42% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 8.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 7%
Attack rank in LPF: 12th
Defense rank in LPF: 11th
Expected goals (xG): 0.98
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.38
Each of Unión Coclé's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Unión Coclé's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Unión Coclé are winless in their last 3 matches.
Unión Coclé are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in LPF.
Unión Coclé have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Unión Coclé Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Maikell Kediaer Díaz Pérez
- Juan Pablo Martínez
- Jamel Amed González
- Erick Moreno
- José Del Carmen González Joly
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Unión Coclé: Latest Result & Next Match
Unión Coclé's most recent match was Unión Coclé 2 vs 3 Herrera FC, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Unión Coclé vs Universitario on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Unión Coclé Live
Every Unión Coclé match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Unión Coclé Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Unión Coclé
What is Unión Coclé's home stadium?
Unión Coclé play their home matches at Estadio Virgilio Tejeira.
Which competitions are Unión Coclé playing in during 2026?
This season, Unión Coclé are competing in: LPF.
How many goals have Unión Coclé scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Unión Coclé have scored 10 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Unión Coclé conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Unión Coclé have conceded 24 goals this season across all competitions.