Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
England
The Zeeco Stadium
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 6 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 8 |
Leiston
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Stourbridge
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 10 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 11 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 12 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 14 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 15 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 16 |
Halesowen Town
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 17 |
Worcester City
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 18 |
Leamington
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 19 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 20 |
Stratford Town
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 8 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Stourbridge
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 10 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Halesowen Town
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Leamington
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Leiston
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 15 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 | 0.67 | |
| 16 |
Worcester City
|
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 2 | 0.50 | |
| 17 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 18 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 19 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 20 |
Stratford Town
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Alvechurch
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 4 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 2.50 | |
| 5 |
Kettering Town
|
6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 6 |
Rushall Olympic
|
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Anstey Nomads
|
6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 1.83 | |
| 8 |
Leiston
|
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1.33 | |
| 9 |
Stourbridge
|
5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 10 |
Needham Market
|
6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 7 | 1.17 | |
| 11 |
Redditch United
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Peterborough Sports
|
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Halesowen Town
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 15 |
Worcester City
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 16 |
Leighton Town
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 17 |
Leamington
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
Banbury United
|
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 5 | 0.83 | |
| 19 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 4 | 0.67 | |
| 20 |
Hitchin Town
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 21 |
Stratford Town
|
6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | 0.50 | |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 14 | -13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 17% | 83% |
| Home | 0% | 33% | 67% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
6 | 20 | 3.33 | 4.33 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
6 | 15 | 2.5 | 2.67 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Leiston
|
6 | 13 | 2.17 | 2.33 | 2 |
| 4 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
Rushall Olympic
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 6 |
Alvechurch
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Anstey Nomads
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 8 |
Kettering Town
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 |
Needham Market
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Leighton Town
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1 |
| 11 |
Peterborough Sports
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Redditch United
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.67 | 0.67 |
| 13 |
Stourbridge
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.33 | 1.5 |
| 14 |
Banbury United
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 15 |
Leamington
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
Worcester City
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.5 | 1 |
| 17 |
Hitchin Town
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 18 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.67 | 1 |
| 19 |
Stratford Town
|
6 | 4 | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
6 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| 21 |
Halesowen Town
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
6 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.33 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 13 | 4.33 |
| 2 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 3 |
Leiston
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 11 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Stourbridge
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Stratford Town
|
4 | 3 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 18 |
Leamington
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Worcester City
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 21 |
Stamford
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 22 |
Halesowen Town
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Leiston
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 5 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 6 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Worcester City
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 8 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 9 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Leamington
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 13 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Stourbridge
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 16 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 17 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 18 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
Halesowen Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Stratford Town
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 21 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 22 |
Stamford
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Stamford
|
6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Stratford Town
|
6 | 12 | 2 | 1.5 | 3 |
| 3 |
Leiston
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.33 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Banbury United
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 5 |
Needham Market
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 2.33 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Leighton Town
|
6 | 11 | 1.83 | 1.67 | 2 |
| 7 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2.33 |
| 8 |
Leamington
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1 | 2.33 |
| 9 |
Hitchin Town
|
6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Peterborough Sports
|
6 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Worcester City
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 0.5 | 1.75 |
| 12 |
Redditch United
|
6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 1.67 |
| 14 |
Rushall Olympic
|
6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 15 |
Real Bedford
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1.67 | 0.33 |
| 16 |
Halesowen Town
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 17 |
Stourbridge
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.33 | 1 |
| 18 |
Bury Town
|
6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 |
Anstey Nomads
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| 20 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 21 |
Kettering Town
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.67 |
| 22 |
Alvechurch
|
6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Stratford Town
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Stamford
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 6 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 7 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 8 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 9 |
Leiston
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 10 |
Stourbridge
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 15 |
Leamington
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 16 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 18 |
Halesowen Town
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 19 |
Worcester City
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 20 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 21 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 22 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Stamford
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Worcester City
|
4 | 7 | 1.75 |
| 3 |
Leiston
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Bishop's Stortford
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 5 |
Leamington
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 6 |
Banbury United
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 7 |
Stratford Town
|
2 | 6 | 3 |
| 8 |
Leighton Town
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 9 |
Racing Club Warwick
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 10 |
Hitchin Town
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 11 |
Anstey Nomads
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 12 |
Needham Market
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 13 |
Peterborough Sports
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 14 |
Halesowen Town
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 15 |
Redditch United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 16 |
Rushall Olympic
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 17 |
Bury Town
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 18 |
Kettering Town
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 19 |
Bromsgrove Sporting
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 20 |
Stourbridge
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 21 |
Real Bedford
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 22 |
Alvechurch
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 6 | Standings | 22 |
| 0.8 | Goal Scored | 0.2 |
| 0.4 | Goals Conceded | 1.8 |
| 0% | % Over 2.5 | 40% |
| 40% | % BTTS | 20% |
| 0.9 | xG | 0.96 |
| -0.51 | xGA | 2.08 |
Here you can check Stamford standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Stamford’s participation in Southern League Premier Central and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: The Zeeco Stadium
💻 Official site: http://www.stamfordafc.net
🗞️ Also known as: Stamford, Stamford
You can change the league below to see updated info for Stamford in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Stamford Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 6 matches this season, Stamford has:
0 wins
0 draws
6 losses
That’s an average of 0 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 22th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Stamford has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 1 (avg 0.17 per game)
Goals conceded: 14 (avg 2.33 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 out of 6 games
Both teams scored: 1 times
Attack ranking: 22th in the league
Defense ranking: 22th in Southern League Premier Central
Expected goals (xG): 0.96
Expected goals against (xGA): 2.08
Win rate: 0%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Recent trends for Stamford:
The last 4 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Conceded in the last 4 games.
Stamford is 3 games unbeaten in Southern League Premier Central.
Latest matches Stamford
The last match Stamford played was:
Kettering Town 5 vs 0 Stamford. The match was played on 31/08/2026.
By browsing the information from Stamford’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Stamford standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Stamford are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Stamford game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Stamford:
The Zeeco Stadium is the home stadium Stamford.
This season, Stamford compete in: Southern League Premier Central, FA Cup.
As of 05/09/2026, Stamford have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Stamford have conceded 14 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.