S.S. Folgore Corners Per Game
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
UEFA Champions League Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 2 | Rangers | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 6 | 100% | 83% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 10.67 |
| 4 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 12.00 |
| 5 | Žalgiris | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 12.25 |
| 6 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 100% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 11.00 |
| 8 | Ferencváros | 8 | 100% | 63% | 63% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 10.38 |
| 9 | Dinamo Zagreb | 8 | 100% | 100% | 88% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 13.00 |
| 10 | Dynamo Kyiv | 6 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 10.17 |
| 11 | Galatasaray | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 12 | Shakhtyor | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 13 | Fola Esch | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 14 | HB | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 15 | Linfield | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 16 | Slavia Praha | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 17 | Budućnost | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.50 |
| 18 | Mura | 4 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 19 | Inter Club d'Escaldes | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 20 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 15.50 |
| 21 | Valur | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.50 |
| 22 | Shkendija | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 23 | Ludogorets | 8 | 88% | 75% | 75% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 11.63 |
| 24 | Borussia Dortmund | 6 | 83% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.84 |
| 25 | Zenit | 6 | 83% | 83% | 83% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 10.50 |
| 26 | Chelsea | 10 | 80% | 80% | 50% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.50 |
| 27 | Sheriff | 14 | 79% | 71% | 57% | 50% | 50% | 43% | 29% | 11.36 |
| 28 | Benfica | 14 | 79% | 50% | 21% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 7% | 8.79 |
| 29 | Real Madrid | 13 | 77% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 23% | 8% | 0% | 9.08 |
| 30 | Liverpool | 13 | 77% | 46% | 46% | 38% | 31% | 15% | 15% | 9.54 |
| 31 | Monaco | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 32 | PSG | 8 | 75% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 9.01 |
| 33 | Manchester City | 12 | 75% | 58% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.92 |
| 34 | Lincoln Red Imps | 4 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 35 | Sporting | 8 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 9.26 |
| 36 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 12.50 |
| 37 | Ajax | 8 | 75% | 75% | 38% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8.75 |
| 38 | HJK | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.75 |
| 39 | Inter Milan | 8 | 75% | 75% | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 10.88 |
| 40 | Neftçi | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.25 |
| 41 | Prishtina | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 42 | Kairat | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 9.75 |
| 43 | Shakhtar Donetsk | 10 | 70% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10.70 |
| 44 | Salzburg | 10 | 70% | 50% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 9.00 |
| 45 | Wolfsburg | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 9.17 |
| 46 | Porto | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.83 |
| 47 | Barcelona | 6 | 67% | 50% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.83 |
| 48 | Young Boys | 12 | 67% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 8.16 |
| 49 | Sevilla | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.34 |
| 50 | Beşiktaş | 6 | 67% | 67% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 51 | Milan | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 10.00 |
| 52 | Atalanta | 6 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9.17 |
| 53 | Juventus | 8 | 63% | 63% | 38% | 25% | 13% | 13% | 13% | 8.88 |
| 54 | Manchester United | 8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 9.25 |
| 55 | Lille | 8 | 63% | 50% | 38% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.76 |
| 56 | Bayern München | 10 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 8.80 |
| 57 | Villarreal | 12 | 58% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 7.92 |
| 58 | Sparta Prague | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 59 | Tallinna FC Flora | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.25 |
| 60 | Alashkert | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 7.75 |
| 61 | Legia Warszawa | 6 | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 62 | PSV | 6 | 50% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 63 | KRC Genk | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.00 |
| 64 | Rapid Wien | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 65 | Malmo FF | 14 | 50% | 50% | 36% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 14% | 8.36 |
| 66 | Spartak Moskva | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 67 | Midtjylland | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 68 | Hibernians | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.00 |
| 69 | Teuta Durrës | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 70 | Connah's Quay Nomads | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 71 | Maccabi Haifa | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 72 | Brondby | 2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 73 | Borac Banja Luka | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 74 | CFR Cluj | 6 | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 75 | Atlético Madrid | 10 | 40% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.70 |
| 76 | Slovan Bratislava | 4 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.25 |
| 77 | Bodo/Glimt | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 78 | S.S. Folgore | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 79 | Riga | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 80 | Shamrock Rovers | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
Corner Statistics for S.S. Folgore: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for S.S. Folgore across the 2021/22 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
S.S. Folgore Corner Averages (UEFA Champions League)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for S.S. Folgore provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for S.S. Folgore, based on the most up-to-date data from the UEFA Champions League:
Matches involving S.S. Folgore average 0 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
0% of matches featuring S.S. Folgore in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, S.S. Folgore records 0 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, S.S. Folgore registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, S.S. Folgore concedes an average of 0 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for S.S. Folgore in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for S.S. Folgore, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for S.S. Folgore?
According to the data, S.S. Folgore averages 0 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in S.S. Folgore matches?
In the UEFA Champions League, matches involving S.S. Folgore average 0 total corners per game.