Silva SD logo

Silva SD Corners Per Game

2026/27 Season · Spain ·

9

Matches

1.56

PPG

13

Goals For

13

Goals Against

WLWWL

6

Tercera Group 1 Position

Corners
#
1
Estradense
978%78%78%56%22%22%22%11.13
2
Viveiro
967%44%44%22%22%22%22%10.15
3
Gran Pena
967%56%44%22%11%11%0%9.00
4
Barco
956%33%33%22%11%11%0%10.00
5
Villalbés
956%56%22%11%11%11%11%9.00
6
Atlético Coruña
956%33%33%22%11%11%0%9.00
7
CD Boiro
944%33%33%22%0%0%0%8.50
8
Sarriana
944%22%22%11%11%11%0%8.60
9
Antela
944%22%22%11%11%0%0%8.80
10
Portonovo
944%33%22%22%22%11%0%10.50
11
UD Somozas
933%22%11%11%11%11%0%8.25
12
Alondras
933%33%22%11%0%0%0%8.60
13
Céltiga
933%33%33%11%11%11%11%7.67
14
Arenteiro
933%33%22%11%11%11%0%10.67
15
Atlético Arteixo
933%33%22%22%11%11%0%9.40
16
Lalín
933%33%22%11%0%0%0%7.75
17
Silva SD
922%22%22%11%0%0%0%6.43
18
Pontevedra II
922%22%0%0%0%0%0%7.17

Corner Statistics for Silva SD: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Silva SD across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Silva SD Corner Averages (Tercera Federación Group 1)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Silva SD provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Silva SD, based on the most up-to-date data from the Tercera Group 1:

  • Matches involving Silva SD average 6.43 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 22.22% of matches featuring Silva SD in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Silva SD records 3.43 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 22.22% of games, Silva SD registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Silva SD concedes an average of 3 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Silva SD in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Silva SD, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Silva SD?

According to the data, Silva SD averages 3.43 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Silva SD matches?

In the Tercera Group 1, matches involving Silva SD average 6.43 total corners per game.