Tercera Group 1 Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
2.49
Goals / Game
56%
BTTS Rate
38%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
59.57% · 28/47
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CD Boiro | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 20 | |
| 2 | Barco | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 15 | |
| 3 | Sarriana | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 15 | |
| 4 | Lalín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 15 | |
| 5 | Villalbés | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 14 | |
| 6 | Silva SD | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 14 | |
| 7 | Estradense | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 14 | |
| 8 | Pontevedra II | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 13 | |
| 9 | Atlético Arteixo | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | |
| 10 | Antela | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | |
| 11 | Portonovo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | |
| 12 | Alondras | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 12 | |
| 13 | Arenteiro | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 10 | |
| 14 | Céltiga | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 10 | |
| 15 | Atlético Coruña | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 9 | |
| 16 | UD Somozas | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 17 | Gran Pena | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 7 | |
| 18 | Viveiro | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 5 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Estradense | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Atlético Arteixo | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.60 |
| 3 | Sarriana | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 4 | CD Boiro | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Silva SD | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Barco | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.80 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Pontevedra II | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.20 | 1.75 |
| 8 | Alondras | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.75 |
| 9 | Arenteiro | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Atlético Coruña | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.50 | 1.20 |
| 11 | Villalbés | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.25 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Portonovo | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.60 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Gran Pena | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 14 | Lalín | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.80 | 1.25 |
| 15 | Céltiga | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Antela | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 17 | UD Somozas | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| 18 | Viveiro | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.25 | 0.80 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- SD Sarriana1.67
- CA Arteixo1.67
- CD Estradense1.67
- Pontevedra CF II1.44
- CD Boiro1.44
Best Defence
- CD Boiro0.67
- Antela0.89
- CD Barco0.89
- Lalín0.89
- Pontevedra CF II1.00
Highest Possession
- UD Somozas69%
- Portonovo64%
- SD Sarriana54%
- CD Boiro53%
- CD Estradense52%
Highest xG
- CD Estradense2.04
- Alondras CF1.61
- Atlético Coruña1.54
- Gran Pena1.50
- UD Somozas1.47
- 0-15'22
- 16-30'26
- 31-45'33
- 46-60'30
- 61-75'27
- 76-90'43
104
Home Goals
98
Away Goals
2.49
Avg. per Game
38%
Home Wins
30%
Draws
32%
Away Wins
56%
BTTS Yes
45 of 81 games
44%
BTTS No
36 of 81 games
43%
Over 2.5 Goals
35 of 81 games
56%
Under 2.5 Goals
46 of 81 games
Tercera Group 1: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete Tercera Group 1 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Tercera Group 1 standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Tercera Group 1 average 8.9 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Tercera Group 1 corner stats page.
Tercera Group 1 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 81
Goals scored: 202
Average goals per match: 2.49
Home wins: 31
Away wins: 26
Draws: 24
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 43%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 56%
Most common scoreline: 1–1
Team Records in Tercera Group 1 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Sarriana - 15
Worst attack (goals scored): Viveiro - 5
Best defence (goals conceded): CD Boiro - 6
Worst defence (goals conceded): Atlético Coruña - 19
Most wins: CD Boiro - 6
Fewest wins: UD Somozas - 1
Most draws: Villalbés - 5
Most losses: Atlético Coruña - 6
Fewest losses: CD Boiro - 1
Best home record: CD Boiro
Best away record: CD Boiro
Most cards per match: Pontevedra II - 2
Most corners per match: Estradense - 11.13
Football Predictions for Tercera Group 1
APWin publishes daily predictions for Tercera Group 1, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Tercera Group 1 Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Tercera Group 1 live streams page.
FAQs about Tercera Group 1
How many goals per game are scored in Tercera Group 1?
Tercera Group 1 matches average 2.49 goals per game this season, and 43% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Tercera Group 1?
The most common scoreline in Tercera Group 1 this season is 1–1.
How many corners are there per match in Tercera Group 1?
Matches in Tercera Group 1 average 8.9 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Tercera Group 1 corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Tercera Group 1?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Tercera Group 1 2026/27?
Tercera Group 1 is played under a Domestic League format.
- Antela vs Silva SD
11/07/2026 - 10:30
- Estradense vs Gran Pena
11/07/2026 - 10:45
- Atlético Arteixo vs Lalín
11/07/2026 - 11:30