DEM Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
0.88
PPG
43
Goals For
85
Goals Against
17
Derde Divisie Zaterdag Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJsselmeervogels | 34 | 26 | 4 | 4 | 98 | 35 | +63 | 82 | |
| 2 | Harkemase Boys | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 73 | 46 | +27 | 69 | |
| 3 | Sportlust '46 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 78 | 36 | +42 | 67 | |
| 4 | DVS '33 | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 76 | 50 | +26 | 63 | |
| 5 | Sparta Nijkerk | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 67 | 50 | +17 | 56 | |
| 6 | USV Hercules | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 63 | 55 | +8 | 52 | |
| 7 | DOVO | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 39 | +3 | 52 | |
| 8 | Genemuiden | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 49 | |
| 9 | Urk | 34 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 54 | 67 | -13 | 45 | |
| 10 | Eemdijk | 34 | 11 | 10 | 13 | 61 | 65 | -4 | 43 | |
| 11 | TEC | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 46 | 56 | -10 | 42 | |
| 12 | ROHDA Raalte | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 63 | 67 | -4 | 41 | |
| 13 | HSC '21 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 50 | 63 | -13 | 41 | |
| 14 | Excelsior '31 | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 46 | 70 | -24 | 39 | |
| 15 | Huizen | 34 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 43 | 61 | -18 | 36 | |
| 16 | Ajax Amateurs | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 48 | 64 | -16 | 35 | |
| 17 | DEM | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 | 43 | 85 | -42 | 30 | |
| 18 | HBC | 34 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 40 | 91 | -51 | 10 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 8 | 6 | 20 |
| Home | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9% | 59% | 35% |
| Home | 6% | 59% | 41% |
| Away | 12% | 59% | 29% |
Points
Per Match
0.88
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.26
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.50
Corners
Per Match
1.88
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 03/05/2025, 08:00Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagDEM4 - 3Sparta Nijkerk03/05/2025, 08:00Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagDEM
4 - 3
Sparta Nijkerk - 10/05/2025, 09:00Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagSportlust '463 - 0DEM10/05/2025, 09:00Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagSportlust '46
3 - 0
DEM - 17/05/2025, 09:30Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagDEM0 - 2Genemuiden17/05/2025, 09:30Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagDEM
0 - 2
Genemuiden - 24/05/2025, 09:30Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagExcelsior '314 - 2DEM24/05/2025, 09:30Netherlands Derde Divisie ZaterdagExcelsior '31
4 - 2
DEM
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IJsselmeervogels | 34 | 98 | 2.88 | 3.59 | 2.18 |
| 2 | Sportlust '46 | 34 | 78 | 2.29 | 2.06 | 2.53 |
| 3 | DVS '33 | 34 | 76 | 2.24 | 2.82 | 1.65 |
| 4 | Harkemase Boys | 34 | 73 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 2.29 |
| 5 | Sparta Nijkerk | 34 | 67 | 1.97 | 1.71 | 2.24 |
| 6 | USV Hercules | 34 | 63 | 1.85 | 1.94 | 1.76 |
| 7 | ROHDA Raalte | 34 | 63 | 1.85 | 1.76 | 1.94 |
| 8 | Eemdijk | 34 | 61 | 1.79 | 2.47 | 1.12 |
| 9 | Urk | 34 | 54 | 1.59 | 1.06 | 2.12 |
| 10 | Genemuiden | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.53 | 1.47 |
| 11 | HSC '21 | 34 | 50 | 1.47 | 1.53 | 1.41 |
| 12 | Ajax Amateurs | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 1.47 | 1.35 |
| 13 | TEC | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | 1.47 | 1.24 |
| 14 | Excelsior '31 | 34 | 46 | 1.35 | 1.53 | 1.18 |
| 15 | DEM | 34 | 43 | 1.26 | 1.35 | 1.18 |
| 16 | Huizen | 34 | 43 | 1.26 | 1.06 | 1.47 |
| 17 | DOVO | 34 | 42 | 1.24 | 1.35 | 1.12 |
| 18 | HBC | 34 | 40 | 1.18 | 1.47 | 0.88 |
| # |
|---|
DEM Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check DEM's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Derde Divisie Zaterdag and every other competition DEM play in.
DEM: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.rkvvdem.nl
🗞️ Also known as: DEM
DEM Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition DEM play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see DEM corner stats.
Performance in Derde Divisie Zaterdag 2024/25
Matches played: 34
Record: 8W-6D-20L
Points per game: 0.88
📊 Current position: 17th in Derde Divisie Zaterdag
DEM Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 43 (1.26 per game)
Goals conceded: 85 (2.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 20
Win rate: 23.53%
Matches with 3+ goals: 22%
Attack rank in Derde Divisie Zaterdag: 15th
Defense rank in Derde Divisie Zaterdag: 17th
DEM are winless in their last 3 matches.
DEM are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Derde Divisie Zaterdag.
DEM have lost 3 matches in a row.
Each of DEM's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of DEM's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
DEM have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
DEM: Latest Result & Next Match
DEM's most recent match was Excelsior '31 4 vs 2 DEM, played on 24/05/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Excelsior '31 vs DEM on 24/05/2025.
Where to Watch DEM Live
Every DEM match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
DEM Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About DEM
Which competitions are DEM playing in during 2026?
This season, DEM are competing in: Derde Divisie — Zaterdag, KNVB Cup.
How many goals have DEM scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, DEM have scored 44 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have DEM conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, DEM have conceded 87 goals this season across all competitions.