Derde Divisie Zaterdag Table, Stats & Top Scorers
306
Matches
3.21
Goals / Game
56%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
48.04% · 49/102
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHDA Raalte | 33 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 61 | 33 | +28 | 67 | |
| 2 | Sparta Nijkerk | 34 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 84 | 43 | +41 | 61 | |
| 3 | DVS '33 | 34 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 56 | 39 | +17 | 60 | |
| 4 | ADO '20 | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 58 | |
| 5 | Staphorst | 34 | 17 | 4 | 13 | 63 | 51 | +12 | 55 | |
| 6 | Genemuiden | 34 | 16 | 7 | 11 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 55 | |
| 7 | Harkemase Boys | 34 | 15 | 9 | 10 | 57 | 44 | +13 | 54 | |
| 8 | Eemdijk | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 62 | 54 | +8 | 51 | |
| 9 | VV Scherpenzeel | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 59 | 49 | +10 | 49 | |
| 10 | DOVO | 34 | 14 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 49 | |
| 11 | Hoogeveen | 34 | 14 | 6 | 14 | 54 | 64 | -10 | 48 | |
| 12 | Sportlust '46 | 34 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 49 | 52 | -3 | 43 | |
| 13 | Excelsior '31 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 48 | 53 | -5 | 41 | |
| 14 | USV Hercules | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 40 | |
| 15 | TEC | 34 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 48 | 64 | -16 | 40 | |
| 16 | Huizen | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 45 | 59 | -14 | 38 | |
| 17 | Urk | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 61 | 94 | -33 | 32 | |
| 18 | HSC '21 | 34 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 32 | 100 | -68 | 10 |
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sparta Nijkerk | 34 | 84 | 2.47 | 2.88 | 2.06 |
| 2 | ROHDA Raalte | 33 | 61 | 1.85 | 2.06 | 1.63 |
| 3 | Staphorst | 34 | 63 | 1.85 | 2.12 | 1.59 |
| 4 | Eemdijk | 34 | 62 | 1.82 | 1.94 | 1.71 |
| 5 | Urk | 34 | 61 | 1.79 | 2.00 | 1.59 |
| 6 | VV Scherpenzeel | 34 | 59 | 1.74 | 2.18 | 1.29 |
| 7 | Genemuiden | 34 | 58 | 1.71 | 2.00 | 1.41 |
| 8 | Harkemase Boys | 34 | 57 | 1.68 | 2.06 | 1.29 |
| 9 | DVS '33 | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 1.82 | 1.47 |
| 10 | Hoogeveen | 34 | 54 | 1.59 | 1.59 | 1.59 |
| 11 | DOVO | 34 | 51 | 1.50 | 1.59 | 1.41 |
| 12 | Sportlust '46 | 34 | 49 | 1.44 | 1.71 | 1.18 |
| 13 | TEC | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 1.00 | 1.82 |
| 14 | Excelsior '31 | 34 | 48 | 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.41 |
| 15 | USV Hercules | 33 | 46 | 1.39 | 1.63 | 1.18 |
| 16 | Huizen | 34 | 45 | 1.32 | 1.18 | 1.47 |
| 17 | ADO '20 | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.12 |
| 18 | HSC '21 | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.88 | 1.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- VV Sparta Nijkerk2.47
- Staphorst1.85
- Recht Op Het Doel Af Raalte1.85
- VV Eemdijk1.82
- SV Urk1.79
Best Defence
- ADO 19201.00
- Recht Op Het Doel Af Raalte1.00
- Door Vereniging Sterk '33 Ermelo1.15
- VV Sparta Nijkerk1.26
- vv Harkemase Boys1.29
Highest Possession
- Recht Op Het Doel Af Raalte54%
- Sportlust '4654%
- Staphorst54%
- vv Harkemase Boys53%
- SC Genemuiden52%
Highest xG
- SV Excelsior 19311.74
- Recht Op Het Doel Af Raalte1.73
- Staphorst1.67
- vv Hoogeveen1.48
- sv Tielse Eendracht Combinatie1.42
- 0-15'38
- 16-30'53
- 31-45'58
- 46-60'65
- 61-75'59
- 76-90'84
534
Home Goals
444
Away Goals
3.21
Avg. per Game
46%
Home Wins
21%
Draws
33%
Away Wins
56%
BTTS Yes
172 of 305 games
44%
BTTS No
133 of 305 games
61%
Over 2.5 Goals
187 of 305 games
39%
Under 2.5 Goals
118 of 305 games
Derde Divisie Zaterdag: Standings and Season Statistics 2025/26
Here you will find the complete Derde Divisie Zaterdag 2025/26 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Derde Divisie Zaterdag standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Derde Divisie Zaterdag average 9.38 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Derde Divisie Zaterdag corner stats page.
Derde Divisie Zaterdag 2025/26: Season Numbers
Matches played: 305
Goals scored: 978
Average goals per match: 3.21
Home wins: 139
Away wins: 102
Draws: 64
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 61%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 39%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Derde Divisie Zaterdag 2025/26
Best attack (goals scored): Sparta Nijkerk - 84
Worst attack (goals scored): HSC '21 - 32
Best defence (goals conceded): ROHDA Raalte - 33
Worst defence (goals conceded): HSC '21 - 100
Most wins: ROHDA Raalte - 20
Fewest wins: HSC '21 - 1
Most draws: DVS '33 - 12
Most losses: HSC '21 - 26
Fewest losses: ROHDA Raalte - 6
Best home record: ADO '20
Best away record: ROHDA Raalte
Most corners per match: Huizen - 12.75
Football Predictions for Derde Divisie Zaterdag
APWin publishes daily predictions for Derde Divisie Zaterdag, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Derde Divisie Zaterdag Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Derde Divisie Zaterdag live streams page.
FAQs about Derde Divisie Zaterdag
How many goals per game are scored in Derde Divisie Zaterdag?
Derde Divisie Zaterdag matches average 3.21 goals per game this season, and 61% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Derde Divisie Zaterdag?
The most common scoreline in Derde Divisie Zaterdag this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Derde Divisie Zaterdag?
Matches in Derde Divisie Zaterdag average 9.38 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Derde Divisie Zaterdag corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Derde Divisie Zaterdag?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 306.
What is the competition format of Derde Divisie Zaterdag 2025/26?
Derde Divisie Zaterdag is played under a Domestic League format.