Real Titánico Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
34
Matches
0.53
PPG
22
Goals For
74
Goals Against
18
Tercera Group 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Llanera | 34 | 28 | 5 | 1 | 69 | 19 | +50 | 89 | |
| 2 | Covadonga | 34 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 88 | 24 | +64 | 80 | |
| 3 | Sporting Gijón II | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 79 | 29 | +50 | 67 | |
| 4 | Caudal Deportivo | 34 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 59 | 39 | +20 | 66 | |
| 5 | Mosconia | 34 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 47 | 27 | +20 | 56 | |
| 6 | San Martín | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 51 | |
| 7 | L'Entregu | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 41 | 42 | -1 | 49 | |
| 8 | Ceares | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 45 | |
| 9 | Praviano | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 36 | 42 | -6 | 42 | |
| 10 | Siero | 34 | 11 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 49 | -10 | 41 | |
| 11 | Colunga | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 38 | 59 | -21 | 39 | |
| 12 | Llanes | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 44 | 51 | -7 | 37 | |
| 13 | Avilés Stadium | 34 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 21 | 40 | -19 | 33 | |
| 14 | Gijón Industrial | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 57 | -21 | 32 | |
| 15 | Lenense | 34 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 36 | 58 | -22 | 32 | |
| 16 | Navarro | 34 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 38 | 53 | -15 | 31 | |
| 17 | CD Tuilla | 34 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 31 | 60 | -29 | 27 | |
| 18 | Real Titánico | 34 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 22 | 74 | -52 | 18 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 34 | 3 | 9 | 22 |
| Home | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 |
| Away | 17 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 21% | 32% | 59% |
| Home | 24% | 35% | 53% |
| Away | 18% | 29% | 65% |
Points
Per Match
0.53
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.65
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.18
Corners
Per Match
5.56
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.10
- 19/04/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 2CD Tuilla4 - 0Real Titánico19/04/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 2CD Tuilla
4 - 0
Real Titánico - 25/04/2026, 13:00Spain Tercera Group 2Llanera3 - 0Real Titánico25/04/2026, 13:00Spain Tercera Group 2Llanera
3 - 0
Real Titánico - 03/05/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 2Real Titánico2 - 2Avilés Stadium03/05/2026, 11:00Spain Tercera Group 2Real Titánico
2 - 2
Avilés Stadium - 09/05/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 2CD Covadonga0 - 2Real Titánico09/05/2026, 11:30Spain Tercera Group 2CD Covadonga
0 - 2
Real Titánico
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 34 | 88 | 2.59 | 2.53 | 2.65 |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 34 | 79 | 2.32 | 2.94 | 1.71 |
| 3 | Llanera | 34 | 69 | 2.03 | 2.12 | 1.94 |
| 4 | Caudal Deportivo | 34 | 59 | 1.74 | 2.41 | 1.06 |
| 5 | Mosconia | 34 | 47 | 1.38 | 1.59 | 1.18 |
| 6 | Llanes | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.35 | 1.24 |
| 7 | L'Entregu | 34 | 41 | 1.21 | 1.18 | 1.24 |
| 8 | Siero | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.41 | 0.88 |
| 9 | Ceares | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.18 | 1.12 |
| 10 | Colunga | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.24 | 1.00 |
| 11 | Navarro | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.53 | 0.71 |
| 12 | Praviano | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 1.12 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Gijón Industrial | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 1.41 | 0.71 |
| 14 | San Martín | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| 15 | Lenense | 34 | 36 | 1.06 | 1.35 | 0.76 |
| 16 | CD Tuilla | 34 | 31 | 0.91 | 1.06 | 0.76 |
| 17 | Real Titánico | 34 | 22 | 0.65 | 0.76 | 0.53 |
| 18 | Avilés Stadium | 34 | 21 | 0.62 | 0.53 | 0.71 |
| # |
|---|
Real Titánico Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Real Titánico's standings for the 2025/26 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 2 and every other competition Real Titánico play in.
Real Titánico: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Real Titánico
Real Titánico Standings This Season (2025/26)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Real Titánico play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Real Titánico corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 2 2025/26
Matches played: 34
Record: 3W-9D-22L
Points per game: 0.53
📊 Current position: 18th in Tercera Group 2
Real Titánico Team Stats & Trends (2025/26)
Goals scored: 22 (0.65 per game)
Goals conceded: 74 (2.18 per game)
Scored first: 21% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 34 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 11
Win rate: 8.82%
Matches with 3+ goals: 17%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 2: 17th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 2: 18th
Each of Real Titánico's last 6 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Real Titánico are winless in their last 17 matches.
Real Titánico have lost 5 matches in a row.
Each of Real Titánico's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Real Titánico have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Real Titánico: Latest Result & Next Match
Real Titánico's most recent match was Covadonga 0 vs 2 Real Titánico, played on 09/05/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Covadonga vs Real Titánico on 09/05/2026.
Where to Watch Real Titánico Live
Every Real Titánico match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Real Titánico Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 09/05/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Covadonga vs Real Titánico.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Real Titánico
Which competitions are Real Titánico playing in during 2026?
This season, Real Titánico are competing in: Tercera Group 2.
How many goals have Real Titánico scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Real Titánico have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Real Titánico conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Real Titánico have conceded 74 goals this season across all competitions.