Llanes Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
0.78
PPG
9
Goals For
16
Goals Against
15
Tercera Group 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 20 | |
| 2 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 20 | |
| 3 | Caudal Deportivo | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 18 | |
| 4 | CD Lealtad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 17 | |
| 5 | Condal Club | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 17 | |
| 6 | Mosconia | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 15 | |
| 7 | San Martín | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 15 | |
| 8 | Gijón Industrial | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 14 | |
| 9 | Langreo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | |
| 10 | Siero | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 11 | Colunga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | |
| 12 | Praviano | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 11 | |
| 13 | Ceares | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Avilés Stadium | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | |
| 15 | Llanes | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 16 | Astur | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 5 | |
| 17 | L'Entregu | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 5 | |
| 18 | Andés | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| Home | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 11% | 78% | 11% |
| Home | 20% | 80% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
0.78
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.78
Corners
Per Match
1.11
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.88
- 11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 2Avilés Stadium2 - 1Llanes11/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 2Avilés Stadium
2 - 1
Llanes - 18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 2Llanes1 - 1Andés18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 2Llanes
1 - 1
Andés - 24/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 2Langreo1 - 0Llanes24/10/2026, 10:00Spain Tercera Group 2Langreo
1 - 0
Llanes - 01/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 2Llanes1 - 0Astur01/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 2Llanes
1 - 0
Astur - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 2Caudal Deportivov.sLlanes07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Tercera Group 2Caudal Deportivo
v.s
Llanes
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Covadonga | 9 | 23 | 2.56 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Praviano | 9 | 20 | 2.22 | 2.20 | 2.25 |
| 3 | Sporting Gijón II | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | 1.80 | 1.75 |
| 4 | Mosconia | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 5 | Gijón Industrial | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.25 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Colunga | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 7 | CD Lealtad | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 8 | San Martín | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.75 | 1.20 |
| 9 | Caudal Deportivo | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Condal Club | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 1.80 |
| 11 | Ceares | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Langreo | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Siero | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 14 | Llanes | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Astur | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.25 | 1.60 |
| 16 | Avilés Stadium | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Andés | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 1.25 | 0.20 |
| 18 | L'Entregu | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0.60 | 0.50 |
| # |
|---|
Llanes Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Llanes's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 2 and every other competition Llanes play in.
Llanes: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://www.cdllanes.com
🗞️ Also known as: Llanes
Llanes Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Llanes play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Llanes corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 2 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 1W-4D-4L
Points per game: 0.78
📊 Current position: 15th in Tercera Group 2
Llanes Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 9 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 16 (1.78 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 11.11%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 2: 14th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 2: 14th
Each of Llanes's last 7 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Llanes are winless in their last 5 matches.
Llanes are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Tercera Group 2.
Llanes have lost 3 matches in a row.
Llanes have scored in each of their last 13 matches.
Llanes: Latest Result & Next Match
Llanes's most recent match was Llanes 1 vs 0 Astur, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Caudal Deportivo vs Llanes on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Llanes Live
Every Llanes match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Llanes Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Llanes
Which competitions are Llanes playing in during 2026?
This season, Llanes are competing in: Tercera Group 2.
How many goals have Llanes scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Llanes have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Llanes conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Llanes have conceded 16 goals this season across all competitions.