Real Ávila Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.00
PPG
7
Goals For
11
Goals Against
13
Segunda División RFEF Group 5 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UB Conquense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid III | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | |
| 3 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 13 | |
| 4 | Numancia | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 13 | |
| 5 | SS Reyes | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | |
| 6 | Salamanca CF UDS | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | Talavera CF | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | |
| 8 | RSD Alcalá | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | |
| 9 | Gimnástica Segoviana CF | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 9 | |
| 10 | CDA Navalcarnero | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 9 | |
| 11 | Atlético Tordesillas | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 8 | |
| 12 | Guadalajara | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 8 | |
| 13 | Real Ávila | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 7 | |
| 14 | Atlético Paso | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 6 | |
| 15 | Albacete II | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 6 | |
| 16 | Calvo Sotelo | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 5 | |
| 17 | Real Madrid III | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | Getafe B | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 71% | 14% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.57
Corners
Per Match
6.86
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.35
Atlético Paso
v.s
24/10/2026 14:30
Segunda División RFEF Group 5
Real Ávila
- 14Standings13
- 0.86Goals Scored1.00
- 1.29Goals Conceded1.57
- 43%% BTTS71%
- 0.42xG1.35
- 1.04xGA1.15
- 11/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Ávila1 - 1Numancia11/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Ávila
1 - 1
Numancia - 18/10/2026, 05:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Valladolid II2 - 1Real Ávila18/10/2026, 05:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Valladolid II
2 - 1
Real Ávila - 24/10/2026, 14:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Atlético Pasov.sReal Ávila24/10/2026, 14:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Atlético Paso
v.s
Real Ávila - 01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Ávilav.sReal Madrid III01/11/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Ávila
v.s
Real Madrid III - 07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Ávilav.sSalamanca CF UDS07/11/2026, 19:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 5Real Ávila
v.s
Salamanca CF UDS
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UB Conquense | 7 | 16 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Real Valladolid II | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Gimnástica Segoviana CF | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 1.33 | 2.25 |
| 4 | Guadalajara | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 2.75 | 0.33 |
| 5 | SS Reyes | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Salamanca CF UDS | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 7 | RSD Alcalá | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.50 | 0.33 |
| 8 | Atlético Tordesillas | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | CDA Navalcarnero | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Atletico Madrid III | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Talavera CF | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 12 | Albacete II | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 13 | Real Ávila | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Numancia | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 15 | Getafe B | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Atlético Paso | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.33 | 1.25 |
| 17 | Calvo Sotelo | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Real Madrid III | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Real Ávila Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Real Ávila's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División RFEF Group 5 and every other competition Real Ávila play in.
Real Ávila: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Real Ávila
Real Ávila Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Real Ávila play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Real Ávila corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División RFEF Group 5 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 2W-1D-4L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 13th in Segunda División RFEF Group 5
Real Ávila Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 7 (1 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.57 per game)
Scored first: 14% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 5: 13th
Defense rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 5: 15th
Expected goals (xG): 1.35
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.15
Each of Real Ávila's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Real Ávila's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Real Ávila are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Segunda División RFEF Group 5.
Each of Real Ávila's last 5 matches produced 3+ goals.
Real Ávila have scored in each of their last 5 matches.
Real Ávila: Latest Result & Next Match
Real Ávila's most recent match was Real Valladolid II 2 vs 1 Real Ávila, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Atlético Paso vs Real Ávila on 24/10/2026.
Where to Watch Real Ávila Live
Every Real Ávila match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Real Ávila Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Real Ávila
Which competitions are Real Ávila playing in during 2026?
This season, Real Ávila are competing in: Segunda División RFEF Group 5, Copa del Rey.
How many goals have Real Ávila scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Real Ávila have scored 7 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Real Ávila conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Real Ávila have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.