RC Bobo-Dioulasso Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.00
PPG
1
Goals For
4
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 2 | ZESCO United | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | ASEC Mimosas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Zamalek | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Enyimba | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 4 | ES Sétif | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 13/02/2016, 12:00Africa CAF Champions LeagueStade Malien Bamako3 - 1RC Bobo-Dioulasso13/02/2016, 12:00Africa CAF Champions LeagueStade Malien Bamako
3 - 1
RC Bobo-Dioulasso - 28/02/2016, 10:30Africa CAF Champions LeagueRC Bobo-Dioulasso0 - 1Stade Malien Bamako28/02/2016, 10:30Africa CAF Champions LeagueRC Bobo-Dioulasso
0 - 1
Stade Malien Bamako
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo do Libolo | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Kaizer Chiefs | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | ES Sétif | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Horoya | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | ZESCO United | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.43 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Wydad Casablanca | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.57 | 0.71 |
| 7 | Etoile du Sahel | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 8 | APR | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 9 | Kedus Giorgis | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 10 | CNaPS Sport | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Congo | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 2.00 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Zamalek | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Stade Malien Bamako | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Young Africans | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Vita Club | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Khouribga | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Vital'O | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 19 | Al-Ahly | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| 20 | MO Béjaïa | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Ashanti Gold | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Al Merreikh | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 23 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | TP Mazembe | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Mbabane Swallows | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 27 | Lioli | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 28 | Union Douala | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 29 | Douanes Niamey | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | GAMTEL | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | ASEC Mimosas | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 1.17 |
| 32 | Club Africain | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Onze Créateurs | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Gor Mahia | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Vipers | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Chicken Inn | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Léopards de Dolisié | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Cotonsport | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Racing de Micomeseng | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | RC Bobo-Dioulasso | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | St Michel United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Centre Chiefs | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Tanda | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Al-Ghazal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | ASCOT | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Mafunzo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Warri Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Douanes | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Cercle de Joachim | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Dramane Kabore Burkina Faso | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
RC Bobo-Dioulasso Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check RC Bobo-Dioulasso's standings for the 2016 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition RC Bobo-Dioulasso play in.
RC Bobo-Dioulasso: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: RC Bobo-Dioulasso
RC Bobo-Dioulasso Standings This Season (2016)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition RC Bobo-Dioulasso play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see RC Bobo-Dioulasso corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2016
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-0D-2L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
RC Bobo-Dioulasso Team Stats & Trends (2016)
Goals scored: 1 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (2 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 40th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 27th
RC Bobo-Dioulasso Squad 2026
Midfielders:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
RC Bobo-Dioulasso: Latest Result & Next Match
RC Bobo-Dioulasso's most recent match was RC Bobo-Dioulasso 0 vs 1 Stade Malien Bamako, played on 28/02/2016. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: RC Bobo-Dioulasso vs Stade Malien Bamako on 28/02/2016.
Where to Watch RC Bobo-Dioulasso Live
Every RC Bobo-Dioulasso match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
RC Bobo-Dioulasso Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About RC Bobo-Dioulasso
Which competitions are RC Bobo-Dioulasso playing in during 2026?
This season, RC Bobo-Dioulasso are competing in: CAF Champions League.