ASCOT Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.50
PPG
0
Goals For
1
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 11 | ||
| 2 | ZESCO United | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | ASEC Mimosas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Zamalek | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 3 | Enyimba | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 4 | ES Sétif | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 100% | 0% | 100% |
Points
Per Match
0.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.50
Corners
Per Match
0.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Recreativo do Libolo | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Kaizer Chiefs | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | ES Sétif | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Horoya | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 3.00 | 0.50 |
| 5 | ZESCO United | 14 | 24 | 1.71 | 2.43 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Wydad Casablanca | 14 | 23 | 1.64 | 2.57 | 0.71 |
| 7 | Etoile du Sahel | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 8 | APR | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 9 | Kedus Giorgis | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 10 | CNaPS Sport | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Congo | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 14 | 19 | 1.36 | 2.00 | 0.71 |
| 13 | Zamalek | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| 14 | Stade Malien Bamako | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 15 | Young Africans | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Vita Club | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| 17 | Khouribga | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 18 | Vital'O | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 19 | Al-Ahly | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.40 | 0.80 |
| 20 | MO Béjaïa | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 21 | Ashanti Gold | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | Al Merreikh | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 23 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 24 | TP Mazembe | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 25 | Mbabane Swallows | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 26 | Al Ahli Tripoli | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 27 | Lioli | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 28 | Union Douala | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| 29 | Douanes Niamey | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 30 | GAMTEL | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 31 | ASEC Mimosas | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0.50 | 1.17 |
| 32 | Club Africain | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Onze Créateurs | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Gor Mahia | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Vipers | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Chicken Inn | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Léopards de Dolisié | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Cotonsport | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Racing de Micomeseng | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 40 | RC Bobo-Dioulasso | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 41 | St Michel United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | Centre Chiefs | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 43 | Tanda | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Al-Ghazal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | ASCOT | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Mafunzo | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Warri Wolves | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Douanes | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Cercle de Joachim | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
ASCOT Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check ASCOT's standings for the 2016 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition ASCOT play in.
ASCOT: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: ASCOT
ASCOT Standings This Season (2016)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition ASCOT play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see ASCOT corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2016
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-1D-1L
Points per game: 0.5
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
ASCOT Team Stats & Trends (2016)
Goals scored: 0 (0 per game)
Goals conceded: 1 (0.5 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 0
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 45th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 3rd
ASCOT: Latest Result & Next Match
ASCOT's most recent match was ASEC Mimosas 0 vs 0 ASCOT, played on 28/02/2016. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: ASEC Mimosas vs ASCOT on 28/02/2016.
Where to Watch ASCOT Live
Every ASCOT match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
ASCOT Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About ASCOT
Which competitions are ASCOT playing in during 2026?
This season, ASCOT are competing in: CAF Champions League.