Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
Northern Ireland
Shamrock Park
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Linfield
|
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 2 |
Cliftonville
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Crusaders
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Coleraine
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 5 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 6 |
Carrick Rangers
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Glentoran
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Larne
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 9 |
Bangor
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 10 |
Ballymena United
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 |
Limavady United
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Portadown
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Coleraine
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Carrick Rangers
|
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4 |
Ballymena United
|
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 5 |
Linfield
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Cliftonville
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 7 |
Crusaders
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Glentoran
|
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Larne
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Bangor
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 11 |
Limavady United
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Portadown
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Coleraine
|
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 2 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 3 |
Linfield
|
5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 2.40 | |
| 4 |
Carrick Rangers
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 5 |
Cliftonville
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 6 |
Crusaders
|
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | 1.80 | |
| 7 |
Glentoran
|
5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 8 |
Larne
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 9 |
Ballymena United
|
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Bangor
|
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | 0.25 | |
| 11 |
Limavady United
|
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 12 |
Portadown
|
5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 40% | 60% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Coleraine
|
5 | 12 | 2.4 | 2 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Crusaders
|
5 | 9 | 1.8 | 2.5 | 1.33 |
| 3 |
Cliftonville
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.67 | 1.5 |
| 4 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Carrick Rangers
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2 |
| 6 |
Glentoran
|
5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Ballymena United
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 |
| 8 |
Linfield
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 |
| 9 |
Portadown
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 |
Bangor
|
4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.67 | 0 |
| 11 |
Larne
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 |
Limavady United
|
4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cliftonville
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 2 |
Crusaders
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Coleraine
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 4 |
Linfield
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 5 |
Glentoran
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 6 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Bangor
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 8 |
Larne
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 |
Carrick Rangers
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
Limavady United
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 11 |
Ballymena United
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Portadown
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Coleraine
|
3 | 8 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
Carrick Rangers
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 |
Ballymena United
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 4 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 |
| 5 |
Glentoran
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Crusaders
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Cliftonville
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Portadown
|
3 | 3 | 1 |
| 9 |
Linfield
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 10 |
Bangor
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Larne
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Limavady United
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portadown
|
5 | 11 | 2.2 | 2 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Bangor
|
4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3 | 2 |
| 3 |
Crusaders
|
5 | 10 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.33 |
| 4 |
Limavady United
|
4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
Ballymena United
|
4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | 1.33 |
| 6 |
Glentoran
|
5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Cliftonville
|
5 | 5 | 1 | 1.33 | 0.5 |
| 8 |
Linfield
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0 |
| 9 |
Carrick Rangers
|
5 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.67 |
| 10 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
5 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 11 |
Coleraine
|
5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.33 |
| 12 |
Larne
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Bangor
|
3 | 9 | 3 |
| 2 |
Limavady United
|
3 | 6 | 2 |
| 3 |
Cliftonville
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Portadown
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 |
Linfield
|
4 | 4 | 1 |
| 6 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 7 |
Crusaders
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 8 |
Ballymena United
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 9 |
Glentoran
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 10 |
Carrick Rangers
|
2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 |
Coleraine
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 12 |
Larne
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Portadown
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 2 |
Crusaders
|
3 | 7 | 2.33 |
| 3 |
Ballymena United
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 4 |
Glentoran
|
3 | 4 | 1.33 |
| 5 |
Limavady United
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 |
Carrick Rangers
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 |
| 7 |
Bangor
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 8 |
Cliftonville
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 9 |
Coleraine
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 10 |
Dungannon Swifts
|
3 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Larne
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Linfield
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
Liam Jessop
Originally from Gibraltar - 21 years old
Sean O'Mahoney
Originally from Republic of Ireland - 24 years old
Eamon Fyfe
Originally from Northern Ireland - 28 years old
James Teelan
Originally from Northern Ireland - 23 years old
Ahu Adebame Obhakhan
Originally from Spain - 29 years old
Benjamin Wells
Originally from Northern Ireland - 18 years old
Conor Falls
Originally from England - 22 years old
Ben Kennedy
Originally from Northern Ireland - 29 years old
Dominic dos Santos Martins
Originally from Portugal - 20 years old
Finn Flanagan
Originally from England - 21 years old
Rabby Tabu Minzamba
Originally from England - 24 years old
Adam Towe
Originally from Northern Ireland - 21 years old
Gary Thompson
Originally from Northern Ireland - 36 years old
Rhys Breen
Originally from Scotland - 26 years old
Lee Chapman
Originally from Northern Ireland - 31 years old
Divin Isamala
Originally from Republic of Ireland - 23 years old
Matty Carson
Originally from England - 23 years old
Jack Scott
Originally from Northern Ireland - 23 years old
Matthew Carson
Originally from Northern Ireland - 22 years old
Baris Altintop
Originally from England - 25 years old
Aaron Traynor
Originally from Northern Ireland - 36 years old
Lewis Mackinnon
Originally from Northern Ireland - 23 years old
Michael Hewitt
Originally from Scotland - 25 years old
Eamon Fyfe
Originally from Northern Ireland - 28 years old
2
Baris Altintop
Originally from England - 25 years old
1
Liam Jessop
Originally from Gibraltar - 21 years old
0
Rhys Breen
Originally from Scotland - 26 years old
0
Sean O'Mahoney
Originally from Republic of Ireland - 24 years old
0
Ben Kennedy
Originally from Northern Ireland - 29 years old
0
Lee Chapman
Originally from Northern Ireland - 31 years old
0
Liam Jessop
Originally from Gibraltar - 21 years old
0
Rhys Breen
Originally from Scotland - 26 years old
0
Sean O'Mahoney
Originally from Republic of Ireland - 24 years old
0
Ben Kennedy
Originally from Northern Ireland - 29 years old
0
Lee Chapman
Originally from Northern Ireland - 31 years old
0
Dominic dos Santos Martins
Originally from Portugal - 20 years old
0
Divin Isamala
Originally from Republic of Ireland - 23 years old
0
| 7 | Standings | 11 |
| 1.25 | Goal Scored | 0.5 |
| 1 | Goals Conceded | 2 |
| 50% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 25% | % BTTS | 25% |
| 1.31 | xG | 1 |
| 1.6 | xGA | 1.84 |
Here you can check Portadown standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Portadown’s participation in NIFL Premiership and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
🏟️ Stadium: Shamrock Park
💻 Official site: http://www.portadownfc.co.uk
🗞️ Also known as: Portadown, Portadown
You can change the league below to see updated info for Portadown in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Portadown Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 5 matches this season, Portadown has:
0 wins
0 draws
5 losses
That’s an average of 0 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 12th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Portadown has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 3 (avg 0.6 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (avg 2.2 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 out of 5 games
Both teams scored: 2 times
Attack ranking: 9th in the league
Defense ranking: 11th in NIFL Premiership
Expected goals (xG): 1.31
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.6
Win rate: 0%
Games with 3+ goals: 3%
Top scorer: Eamon Fyfe - 2 goals
Top assist maker: Liam Jessop - 0 assists
Recent trends for Portadown:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
The last 3 games had more than 9.5 corners.
Portadown is on a 5-game winless streak.
Portadown has lost 3 matches in a row.
Scored in the last 7 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Portadown players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Portadown
The last match Portadown played was:
Cliftonville 3 vs 1 Portadown. The match was played on 05/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Portadown’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Portadown standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Portadown are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Portadown game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Portadown:
Shamrock Park is the home stadium Portadown.
This season, Portadown compete in: NIFL Premiership.
As of 06/09/2026, Portadown have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 06/09/2026, Portadown have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.