Pohang Steelers Football Club Corners Per Game
3
Matches
0.00
PPG
1
Goals For
8
Goals Against
—
AFC Champions League Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | ||||||||||
| 1 | Vissel Kobe | 4 | 100% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 2 | Ratchaburi | 4 | 100% | 100% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 3 | Newcastle Jets FC | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 10.75 |
| 4 | Shanghai SIPG | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 5 | Buriram United | 3 | 67% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 6 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 4 | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.75 |
| 7 | Beijing Guoan | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 8 | Kyoto Sanga | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.50 |
| 9 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 10 | Kashiwa Reysol | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.75 |
| 11 | Port FC | 4 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 12 | Jeonbuk Motors | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 13 | Daejeon Citizen | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 9.50 |
| 14 | Pohang Steelers | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 15 | Công An Nhân Dân | 5 | 20% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.60 |
| 16 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.34 |
| West | ||||||||||
| 1 | Al Nassr | 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 67% | 67% | 0% | 0% | 11.34 |
| 2 | Pakhtakor | 5 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 20% | 11.40 |
| 3 | Neftchi | 4 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 11.25 |
| 4 | Al Ittihad | 5 | 80% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% | 10.60 |
| 5 | Al Ain | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 6 | Al Qadsiah | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 7 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 4 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 8 | Al Wasl | 3 | 67% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.67 |
| 9 | Al-Gharafa | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.75 |
| 10 | Al Sadd | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 9.75 |
| 11 | Al-Ahli | 4 | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 12 | Al Hilal | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 9.25 |
| 13 | Tractor Sazi | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 14 | Al Shamal | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 15 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 4 | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.25 |
| 16 | Esteghlal | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 7.75 |
| 1 | Al Jazira | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 2 | Al Hussein | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 3 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 4 | Gangwon | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
Corner Statistics for Pohang Steelers: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Pohang Steelers across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Pohang Steelers Football Club Corner Averages (Asian Champions League)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Pohang Steelers provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Pohang Steelers, based on the most up-to-date data from the AFC Champions League:
Matches involving Pohang Steelers average 7.67 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
33.33% of matches featuring Pohang Steelers in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Pohang Steelers records 4.67 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 33.33% of games, Pohang Steelers registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Pohang Steelers concedes an average of 3 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Pohang Steelers in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Pohang Steelers, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Pohang Steelers?
According to the data, Pohang Steelers averages 4.67 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Pohang Steelers matches?
In the AFC Champions League, matches involving Pohang Steelers average 7.67 total corners per game.