AFC Champions League Table, Stats & Top Scorers
132
Matches
3.22
Goals / Game
56%
BTTS Rate
48%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
59.02% · 36/61
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | |||||||||||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | ||
| 5 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | ||
| 6 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | ||
| 7 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | ||
| 8 | Shanghai SIPG | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 10 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | ||
| 11 | Công An Nhân Dân | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | ||
| 12 | Buriram United | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 13 | Ratchaburi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 | ||
| 14 | Pohang Steelers | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 | ||
| 15 | Port FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | ||
| 16 | Newcastle Jets FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 0 | ||
| West | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al Ain | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 9 | ||
| 2 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Al-Ahli | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | ||
| 4 | Esteghlal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | ||
| 5 | Al Hilal | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 6 | Al Shamal | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | ||
| 7 | Al Qadsiah | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | ||
| 8 | Al Ittihad | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | ||
| 9 | Al Nassr | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | ||
| 10 | Neftchi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | ||
| 11 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | ||
| 12 | Pakhtakor | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | ||
| 13 | Tractor Sazi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | ||
| 14 | Al Sadd | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 | ||
| 15 | Al Wasl | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | ||
| 16 | Al-Gharafa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 | ||
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East | ||||||
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 5.00 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Shanghai SIPG | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 6.00 |
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Johor Darul Ta'zim | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Kyoto Sanga | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Vissel Kobe | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Công An Nhân Dân | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Newcastle Jets FC | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Ratchaburi | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Port FC | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Buriram United | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 16 | Pohang Steelers | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| West | ||||||
| 1 | Al Ain | 4 | 14 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Al Nassr | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Al Qadsiah | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 4 | Al Wasl | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Al Ittihad | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.00 | 2.33 |
| 6 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 7 | Al Hilal | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 8 | Esteghlal | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 9 | Al-Ahli | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Pakhtakor | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 11 | Al Shamal | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 12 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 13 | Neftchi | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 14 | Al-Gharafa | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Tractor Sazi | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Al Sadd | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 1 | Al Jazira | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Adelaide United | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Gangwon | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Al Hussein | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brayan Vargas Công An Nhân Dân | 4 | 2 ast | |
| 2 | Prince Obeng Ampem Shanghai SIPG FC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 3 | Dostonbek Khamdamov FK Pakhtakor Tashkent | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 4 | Houssine Rahimi Al Ain SCC | 4 | 0 ast | |
| 5 | Takashi Usami Gamba Osaka | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 6 | Martin Njiva Rakotoharimalala Ratchaburi Mitr Phol FC | 3 | 1 ast | |
| 7 | Flamarion Jovino Filho FK Pakhtakor Tashkent | 2 | 0 ast | |
| 8 | Houssem Aouar Al Ittihad FC Jeddah | 2 | 1 ast | |
| 9 | Aleksandar Čavrić Kashima Antlers | 3 | 0 ast | |
| 10 | Steven Bergwijn Al Ittihad FC Jeddah | 2 | 2 ast |
Most Goals Scored
- Kashima Antlers3.67
- Al Ain SCC3.50
- Al Nassr FC3.00
- Shanghai SIPG FC3.00
- Gamba Osaka2.25
Best Defence
- Vissel Kobe0.33
- Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club0.33
- Kashima Antlers0.33
- Johor Darul Ta'zim FC0.33
- Daejeon Citizen FC0.67
Highest Possession
- Gamba Osaka80%
- Al Ittihad FC Jeddah75%
- Công An Nhân Dân74%
- Johor Darul Ta'zim FC62%
- FK Pakhtakor Tashkent61%
Highest xG
- Johor Darul Ta'zim FC2.27
- Gamba Osaka2.25
- Al Ittihad FC Jeddah2.03
- Công An Nhân Dân1.89
- Kyoto Sanga FC1.88
- 0-15'22
- 16-30'29
- 31-45'37
- 46-60'36
- 61-75'33
- 76-90'51
116
Home Goals
93
Away Goals
3.22
Avg. per Game
48%
Home Wins
20%
Draws
32%
Away Wins
56%
BTTS Yes
37 of 65 games
44%
BTTS No
28 of 65 games
55%
Over 2.5 Goals
36 of 65 games
45%
Under 2.5 Goals
29 of 65 games
AFC Champions League: Standings and Season Statistics 2026/27
Here you will find the complete AFC Champions League 2026/27 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the AFC Champions League standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in AFC Champions League average 8.95 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the AFC Champions League corner stats page.
AFC Champions League 2026/27: Season Numbers
Matches played: 65
Goals scored: 209
Average goals per match: 3.22
Home wins: 31
Away wins: 21
Draws: 13
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 55%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 45%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in AFC Champions League 2026/27
Best attack (goals scored): Kashima Antlers - 11
Worst attack (goals scored): Al Sadd - 1
Best defence (goals conceded): Kashima Antlers - 1
Worst defence (goals conceded): Newcastle Jets FC - 15
Most wins: Kashima Antlers - 3
Fewest wins: Buriram United - 0
Most draws: Buriram United - 2
Most losses: Pohang Steelers - 3
Fewest losses: Kashima Antlers - 0
Best home record: Kashima Antlers
Best away record: Vissel Kobe
Most cards per match: Gangwon - 6
Most corners per match: Al Jazira - 13
Player Records in AFC Champions League 2026/27
Top scorer (goals): Brayan Vargas - 4
Most assists: Ryoya Yamashita - 4
Best goals-per-match rate (min. 5 appearances): Kyosuke Tagawa - 5
Most yellow cards: Stefan Mauk - 3
Most red cards: Eddy İsrafilov - 1
Most goals conceded (goalkeeper): James Nicholas Delianov - 10
Football Predictions for AFC Champions League
APWin publishes daily predictions for AFC Champions League, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch AFC Champions League Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our AFC Champions League live streams page.
FAQs about AFC Champions League
Who is the top scorer in AFC Champions League 2026/27?
Brayan Vargas is the top scorer of the competition so far, with 4 goals scored.
Who is the assist leader in AFC Champions League this season?
Ryoya Yamashita leads the competition in assists this season, with 4.
How many goals per game are scored in AFC Champions League?
AFC Champions League matches average 3.22 goals per game this season, and 55% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in AFC Champions League?
The most common scoreline in AFC Champions League this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in AFC Champions League?
Matches in AFC Champions League average 8.95 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the AFC Champions League corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in AFC Champions League?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 132.
What is the competition format of AFC Champions League 2026/27?
AFC Champions League is played under a Cup format.
- Pohang Steelers vs Gamba Osaka
11/04/2026 - 05:00
- Buriram United vs Kashima Antlers
11/04/2026 - 07:15
- Neftchi vs Al Hilal
11/23/2026 - 08:45