Panthère du Ndé Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
1
Matches
3.00
PPG
3
Goals For
2
Goals Against
3
Elite One Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Canon Yaoundé | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 2 | Victoria United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
| 3 | Panthère du Ndé | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 4 | APEJES Academy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 5 | Unisport Bafang | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 6 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 7 | Dynamo de Douala | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | Stade Renard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 9 | Union Abong-Mbang | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
| 10 | Colombe Sportive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | Gazelle | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 13 | Cotonsport | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 14 | PWD Bamenda | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Home | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
3.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.00
Corners
Per Match
11.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.66
Stade Renard
v.s
24/10/2026 20:00
Elite One
Panthère du Ndé
- 8Standings3
- 2.00Goals Scored3.00
- 2.00Goals Conceded2.00
- 100%% BTTS100%
- -0.20xG0.66
- 0.66xGA-0.08
- 18/10/2026, 10:30Cameroon Elite OnePanthère du Ndé3 - 2PWD Bamenda18/10/2026, 10:30Cameroon Elite OnePanthère du Ndé
3 - 2
PWD Bamenda - 24/10/2026, 20:00Cameroon Elite OneStade Renardv.sPanthère du Ndé24/10/2026, 20:00Cameroon Elite OneStade Renard
v.s
Panthère du Ndé - 31/10/2026, 20:00Cameroon Elite OnePanthère du Ndév.sAigle Royal du Moungo31/10/2026, 20:00Cameroon Elite OnePanthère du Ndé
v.s
Aigle Royal du Moungo - 07/11/2026, 19:00Cameroon Elite OneUnisport Bafangv.sPanthère du Ndé07/11/2026, 19:00Cameroon Elite OneUnisport Bafang
v.s
Panthère du Ndé - 14/11/2026, 19:00Cameroon Elite OnePanthère du Ndév.sVictoria United14/11/2026, 19:00Cameroon Elite OnePanthère du Ndé
v.s
Victoria United
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Panthère du Ndé | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Aigle Royal de la Menoua | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Canon Yaoundé | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 4 | Stade Renard | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | PWD Bamenda | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Dynamo de Douala | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Victoria United | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Union Abong-Mbang | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Cotonsport | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 10 | APEJES Academy | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 11 | Unisport Bafang | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 12 | Aigle Royal du Moungo | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Colombe Sportive | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 14 | Gazelle | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Panthère du Ndé Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Panthère du Ndé's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Elite One and every other competition Panthère du Ndé play in.
Panthère du Ndé: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Municipal de Bangangté
💻 Official site: https://www.facebook.com/PanthereSportiveDuNde/
🗞️ Also known as: Panthère Sportive du Ndé (Bangangté)
Panthère du Ndé Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Panthère du Ndé play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Panthère du Ndé corner stats.
Performance in Elite One 2026/27
Matches played: 1
Record: 1W-0D-0L
Points per game: 3
📊 Current position: 3rd in Elite One
Panthère du Ndé Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (3 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (2 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 1 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 100%
Matches with 3+ goals: 1%
Attack rank in Elite One: 1st
Defense rank in Elite One: 10th
Expected goals (xG): 0.66
Each of Panthère du Ndé's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Each of Panthère du Ndé's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Panthère du Ndé have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Panthère du Ndé: Latest Result & Next Match
Panthère du Ndé's most recent match was Panthère du Ndé 3 vs 2 PWD Bamenda, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Stade Renard vs Panthère du Ndé on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Panthère du Ndé Live
Every Panthère du Ndé match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Panthère du Ndé Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Panthère du Ndé
What is Panthère du Ndé's home stadium?
Panthère du Ndé play their home matches at Stade Municipal de Bangangté.
Which competitions are Panthère du Ndé playing in during 2026?
This season, Panthère du Ndé are competing in: Elite One.
How many goals have Panthère du Ndé scored in 2026?
As of 20/10/2026, Panthère du Ndé have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Panthère du Ndé conceded in 2026?
Up to 20/10/2026, Panthère du Ndé have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.