Olympique Béja Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.43
PPG
5
Goals For
10
Goals Against
14
Ligue 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Guerdane | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | |
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 3 | Stade Tunisien | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 4 | Monastir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | |
| 5 | Club Africain | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | |
| 6 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | |
| 7 | CA Bizertin | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | |
| 8 | JS El Omrane | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
| 9 | CS Sfaxien | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Marsa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 11 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | Zarzis | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
| 13 | Hammam-Lif | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | Olympique Béja | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | |
| 15 | Métlaoui | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | |
| 16 | Hammam-Sousse | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 71% | 29% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 25% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.43
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.71
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.43
Corners
Per Match
9.14
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.57
xG
Per Match
1.08
- 18/10/2026, 09:30Tunisia Ligue 1Olympique Béja1 - 2Etoile du Sahel18/10/2026, 09:30Tunisia Ligue 1Olympique Béja
1 - 2
Etoile du Sahel - 23/10/2026, 09:30Tunisia Ligue 1JS El Omrane0 - 0Olympique Béja23/10/2026, 09:30Tunisia Ligue 1JS El Omrane
0 - 0
Olympique Béja - 11/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Olympique Béjav.sCS Sfaxien11/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Olympique Béja
v.s
CS Sfaxien - 17/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Monastirv.sOlympique Béja17/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Monastir
v.s
Olympique Béja - 25/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Olympique Béjav.sClub Africain25/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Olympique Béja
v.s
Club Africain
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'1
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Guerdane | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Stade Tunisien | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.33 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Club Africain | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Monastir | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 6 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 7 | CA Bizertin | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | CS Sfaxien | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Marsa | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.25 | 0.33 |
| 10 | JS El Omrane | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Zarzis | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 12 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 13 | Olympique Béja | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Métlaoui | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| 15 | Hammam-Lif | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Hammam-Sousse | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Bechir HasniForward - Tunisia
Assists: 0
1
- 2Mohamed Hedi HadouchiForward - Tunisia
Assists: 0
1
- 3Hamza MabroukDefender - Tunisia
Assists: 0
1
- 4Ibrahim OgoulolaMidfielder - Benin
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ahmed Fatnassi Tunisia | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Hamdi Chairet Tunisia | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Chahine Smaoui Tunisia | 23 | 6 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Rayan Hammami Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Hamza Mabrouk Tunisia | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 24 | Youssef Azib Tunisia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Nassim Hosni Tunisia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Mehrez Ben Rajeh Tunisia | 56 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Islem Chalghoumi Tunisia | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Mohamed Cherif Camara Guinea | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Majd Hedhli Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | Alpha Sidibé Ivory Coast | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Mohamed Amine Ammar Libya | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Ibrahim Ogoulola Benin | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Ali Nefzi Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Elyes Dhaoui Tunisia | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Firas Fadhli Tunisia | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Idriss Haboubi Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Hamza Houiji Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Fayed Ben Hassine Tunisia | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Hedi Hadouchi Tunisia | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Obaid Mekni Tunisia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Ravel Djoumekou Cameroon | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Anicet Ishimwe Rwanda | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Fares Labidi Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 | Rabii Hamri Tunisia | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Haythem Mbarek Tunisia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Oussama Sayari Tunisia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bechir Hasni Tunisia | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Naman Keita Mali | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Olympique Béja Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Olympique Béja's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 1 and every other competition Olympique Béja play in.
Olympique Béja: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Boujemâa Lekmiti
💻 Official site: http://olympiquedebeja.fr.gd
🗞️ Also known as: Olympique Béja
Olympique Béja Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Olympique Béja play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Olympique Béja corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 1 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 0W-3D-4L
Points per game: 0.43
📊 Current position: 14th in Ligue 1
Olympique Béja Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 5 (0.71 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.43 per game)
Scored first: 14% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 5
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Ligue 1: 12th
Defense rank in Ligue 1: 15th
Each of Olympique Béja's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Olympique Béja's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Olympique Béja are winless in their last 3 matches.
Olympique Béja have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Olympique Béja Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Rayan Hammami
- Hamza Mabrouk
- Youssef Azib
- Nassim Hosni
- Mehrez Ben Rajeh
- Islem Chalghoumi
- Mohamed Cherif Camara
Midfielders:
- Majd Hedhli
- Alpha Sidibé
- Mohamed Amine Ammar
- Ibrahim Ogoulola
- Mohamed Ali Nefzi
- Elyes Dhaoui
- Firas Fadhli
- Idriss Haboubi
- Hamza Houiji
Forwards:
- Fayed Ben Hassine
- Mohamed Hedi Hadouchi
- Obaid Mekni
- Ravel Max Well Djoumekou
- Anicet Ishimwe
- Fares Labidi
- Rabii Hamri
- Haythem Mbarek
- Oussama Sayari
- Bechir Hasni
- Naman Keita
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Olympique Béja: Latest Result & Next Match
Olympique Béja's most recent match was JS El Omrane 0 vs 0 Olympique Béja, played on 23/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Olympique Béja vs CS Sfaxien on 12/11/2026.
Where to Watch Olympique Béja Live
Every Olympique Béja match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Olympique Béja Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Olympique Béja
What is Olympique Béja's home stadium?
Olympique Béja play their home matches at Stade Boujemâa Lekmiti.
Which competitions are Olympique Béja playing in during 2026?
This season, Olympique Béja are competing in: Ligue 1.
How many goals have Olympique Béja scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, Olympique Béja have scored 5 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Olympique Béja conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, Olympique Béja have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.