Métlaoui Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
6
Matches
0.50
PPG
3
Goals For
9
Goals Against
15
Ligue 1 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Guerdane | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 17 | |
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 13 | |
| 3 | Club Africain | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 | |
| 4 | Monastir | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | |
| 5 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | CA Bizertin | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 11 | |
| 7 | Stade Tunisien | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | |
| 8 | JS El Omrane | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 10 | |
| 9 | CS Sfaxien | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 10 | Marsa | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | |
| 11 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | Zarzis | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
| 13 | Hammam-Lif | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | Olympique Béja | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | |
| 15 | Métlaoui | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 3 | |
| 16 | Hammam-Sousse | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 1 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Home | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 33% | 50% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 33% | 67% |
Points
Per Match
0.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
8.83
Yellow Cards
Per Match
1.67
xG
Per Match
0.89
Métlaoui
v.s
07/11/2026 08:30
Ligue 1
Zarzis
- 15Standings12
- 0.50Goals Scored0.83
- 1.50Goals Conceded1.00
- 33%% BTTS33%
- 0.89xG1.49
- 1.23xGA1.16
- 18/10/2026, 09:30Tunisia Ligue 1Marsa3 - 0Métlaoui18/10/2026, 09:30Tunisia Ligue 1Marsa
3 - 0
Métlaoui - 07/11/2026, 08:30Tunisia Ligue 1Métlaouiv.sZarzis07/11/2026, 08:30Tunisia Ligue 1Métlaoui
v.s
Zarzis - 11/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Métlaouiv.sCA Bizertin11/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Métlaoui
v.s
CA Bizertin - 17/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1CS Sfaxienv.sMétlaoui17/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1CS Sfaxien
v.s
Métlaoui - 25/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Métlaouiv.sProgrès Sakiet Eddaïer25/11/2026, 19:00Tunisia Ligue 1Métlaoui
v.s
Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Guerdane | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Club Africain | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Stade Tunisien | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 5 | Monastir | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0.67 |
| 6 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 7 | CA Bizertin | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 8 | CS Sfaxien | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Marsa | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.25 | 0.33 |
| 10 | JS El Omrane | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Zarzis | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 12 | Progrès Sakiet Eddaïer | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 13 | Olympique Béja | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Métlaoui | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.33 |
| 15 | Hammam-Lif | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| 16 | Hammam-Sousse | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 0.33 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Mohamed Amine BouzaabiaDefender - Tunisia
Assists: 0
1
- 2Oussema NaffatiForward - Tunisia
Assists: 1
1
- 3Mohamed Amine BouzaabiaDefender - Tunisia
Assists: 0
1
- 4Cherif BodianMidfielder - Senegal
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Ahmed Yassine Mechri Tunisia | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Sadok Yeddes Tunisia | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | Montasser Toumi Tunisia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ayoub Tlili Tunisia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Yassine Soltani Tunisia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Oussama Hicheri Tunisia | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 | Aziz Ghrissi Tunisia | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Togbedji Glele Benin | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Amine Bouzaabia Tunisia | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Obaid Chabbi Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Cherif Bodian Senegal | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| 5 | Mohamed Ameur Belghith Tunisia | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Kouassi Koffi Ivory Coast | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 | Youssef Mrad Tunisia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Bacem Hajji Tunisia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ismail Hermas Tunisia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Brandon Nana Cameroon | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Ali Ourimi Tunisia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Oussema Naffati Tunisia | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Ameur Jouini Tunisia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Métlaoui Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Métlaoui's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Ligue 1 and every other competition Métlaoui play in.
Métlaoui: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade Municipal de Métlaoui
🗞️ Also known as: Métlaoui
Métlaoui Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Métlaoui play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Métlaoui corner stats.
Performance in Ligue 1 2026/27
Matches played: 6
Record: 1W-0D-5L
Points per game: 0.5
📊 Current position: 15th in Ligue 1
Métlaoui Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 3 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 9 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 6 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 2
Win rate: 16.67%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Ligue 1: 14th
Defense rank in Ligue 1: 14th
Expected goals (xG): 0.89
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.23
Each of Métlaoui's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Métlaoui are winless in their last 3 matches.
Métlaoui are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Ligue 1.
Métlaoui have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Métlaoui have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Métlaoui Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Montasser Toumi
- Ayoub Tlili
- Yassine Soltani
- Oussama Hicheri
- Aziz Ghrissi
- Togbedji Glele
- Mohamed Amine Bouzaabia
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Métlaoui: Latest Result & Next Match
Métlaoui's most recent match was Marsa 3 vs 0 Métlaoui, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Métlaoui vs Zarzis on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Métlaoui Live
Every Métlaoui match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Métlaoui Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 07/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Métlaoui vs Zarzis.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Métlaoui
What is Métlaoui's home stadium?
Métlaoui play their home matches at Stade Municipal de Métlaoui.
Which competitions are Métlaoui playing in during 2026?
This season, Métlaoui are competing in: Ligue 1.
How many goals have Métlaoui scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Métlaoui have scored 3 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Métlaoui conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Métlaoui have conceded 9 goals this season across all competitions.