Nsoatreman Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
33
Matches
0.73
PPG
17
Goals For
52
Goals Against
17
Premier League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 34 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 38 | 21 | +17 | 63 | |
| 2 | Nations | 33 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 60 | |
| 3 | Heart of Lions | 34 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 24 | +14 | 60 | |
| 4 | Hearts of Oak | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 58 | |
| 5 | Asante Kotoko | 34 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 27 | +10 | 58 | |
| 6 | Dreams | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 31 | 29 | +2 | 52 | |
| 7 | Samartex | 34 | 13 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 51 | |
| 8 | Bechem United | 34 | 14 | 9 | 11 | 32 | 25 | +7 | 51 | |
| 9 | Medeama | 34 | 15 | 5 | 14 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 50 | |
| 10 | Aduana Stars | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 47 | |
| 11 | Vision | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 45 | |
| 12 | Berekum Chelsea | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 35 | -3 | 42 | |
| 13 | Young Apostles | 34 | 10 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 40 | |
| 14 | Karela | 33 | 10 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 38 | |
| 15 | Accra Lions | 34 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 35 | |
| 16 | Basake Holy Stars | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 34 | |
| 17 | Nsoatreman | 33 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 17 | 52 | -35 | 24 | |
| 18 | Legon Cities | 34 | 6 | 5 | 23 | 20 | 53 | -33 | 23 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33 | 5 | 9 | 19 |
| Home | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| Away | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 24% | 24% | 64% |
| Home | 29% | 29% | 47% |
| Away | 19% | 19% | 81% |
Points
Per Match
0.73
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.52
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.58
Corners
Per Match
2.33
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 18/05/2025, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueNsoatreman0 - 3Bibiani Gold Stars18/05/2025, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueNsoatreman
0 - 3
Bibiani Gold Stars - 25/05/2025, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueMedeama3 - 0Nsoatreman25/05/2025, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueMedeama
3 - 0
Nsoatreman - 01/06/2025, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueNsoatreman0 - 3Vision01/06/2025, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueNsoatreman
0 - 3
Vision
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medeama | 34 | 44 | 1.29 | 1.65 | 0.94 |
| 2 | Nations | 33 | 40 | 1.21 | 1.41 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Aduana Stars | 34 | 39 | 1.15 | 1.65 | 0.65 |
| 4 | Heart of Lions | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.41 | 0.82 |
| 5 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 34 | 38 | 1.12 | 1.29 | 0.94 |
| 6 | Asante Kotoko | 34 | 37 | 1.09 | 1.47 | 0.71 |
| 7 | Vision | 34 | 34 | 1.00 | 1.29 | 0.71 |
| 8 | Samartex | 34 | 33 | 0.97 | 1.35 | 0.59 |
| 9 | Bechem United | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 1.18 | 0.71 |
| 10 | Hearts of Oak | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 0.94 | 0.94 |
| 11 | Berekum Chelsea | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 1.12 | 0.76 |
| 12 | Accra Lions | 34 | 32 | 0.94 | 1.35 | 0.53 |
| 13 | Dreams | 34 | 31 | 0.91 | 1.18 | 0.65 |
| 14 | Karela | 33 | 25 | 0.76 | 1.31 | 0.24 |
| 15 | Basake Holy Stars | 33 | 25 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.65 |
| 16 | Young Apostles | 34 | 24 | 0.71 | 1.06 | 0.35 |
| 17 | Legon Cities | 34 | 20 | 0.59 | 0.82 | 0.35 |
| 18 | Nsoatreman | 33 | 17 | 0.52 | 0.82 | 0.19 |
| # |
|---|
Nsoatreman Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Nsoatreman's standings for the 2024/25 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Premier League and every other competition Nsoatreman play in.
Nsoatreman: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Nsoatreman
Nsoatreman Standings This Season (2024/25)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Nsoatreman play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Nsoatreman corner stats.
Performance in Premier League 2024/25
Matches played: 33
Record: 5W-9D-19L
Points per game: 0.73
📊 Current position: 17th in Premier League
Nsoatreman Team Stats & Trends (2024/25)
Goals scored: 17 (0.52 per game)
Goals conceded: 52 (1.58 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 8 of 33 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 15.15%
Matches with 3+ goals: 15%
Attack rank in Premier League: 18th
Defense rank in Premier League: 17th
Nsoatreman are winless in their last 10 matches.
Nsoatreman have lost 9 matches in a row.
Each of Nsoatreman's last 8 matches produced 3+ goals.
Nsoatreman have scored in each of their last 10 matches.
Nsoatreman: Latest Result & Next Match
Nsoatreman's most recent match was Nsoatreman 0 vs 3 Vision, played on 01/06/2025. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Nsoatreman vs Vision on 01/06/2025.
Where to Watch Nsoatreman Live
Every Nsoatreman match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Nsoatreman Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Nsoatreman
Which competitions are Nsoatreman playing in during 2026?
This season, Nsoatreman are competing in: Premier League.
How many goals have Nsoatreman scored in 2026?
As of 06/11/2026, Nsoatreman have scored 17 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Nsoatreman conceded in 2026?
Up to 06/11/2026, Nsoatreman have conceded 52 goals this season across all competitions.