Dreams Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
0.43
PPG
6
Goals For
11
Goals Against
18
Premier League Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts of Oak | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 14 | |
| 2 | Medeama | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 14 | |
| 3 | Samartex | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 14 | |
| 4 | Aduana Stars | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 13 | |
| 5 | Basake Holy Stars | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 12 | |
| 6 | Port City | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 11 | |
| 7 | Gamba All Blacks | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 11 | |
| 8 | Asante Kotoko | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 11 | |
| 9 | Ashanti Gold | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 10 | |
| 10 | Berekum Chelsea | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | |
| 11 | Bechem United | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | Karela | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
| 13 | Heart of Lions | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
| 14 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 | |
| 15 | Debibi United | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | |
| 16 | Vision | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 | |
| 17 | Young Apostles | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 6 | |
| 18 | Dreams | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Home | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 57% | 43% |
| Home | 33% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
Points
Per Match
0.43
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.57
Corners
Per Match
6.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.29
xG
Per Match
1.31
Dreams
v.s
25/10/2026 11:00
Premier League
Vision
- 18Standings16
- 0.86Goals Scored1.14
- 1.57Goals Conceded1.43
- 57%% BTTS57%
- 1.31xG1.34
- 1.48xGA1.63
- 11/10/2026, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueKarela1 - 0Dreams11/10/2026, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueKarela
1 - 0
Dreams - 18/10/2026, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeaguePort City1 - 1Dreams18/10/2026, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeaguePort City
1 - 1
Dreams - 25/10/2026, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueDreamsv.sVision25/10/2026, 11:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueDreams
v.s
Vision - 01/11/2026, 10:30Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueBasake Holy Starsv.sDreams01/11/2026, 10:30Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueBasake Holy Stars
v.s
Dreams - 05/11/2026, 19:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueDreamsv.sDebibi United05/11/2026, 19:00Ghana Ghana Premier LeagueDreams
v.s
Debibi United
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Medeama | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 2 | Berekum Chelsea | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 2.33 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Ashanti Gold | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 4 | Samartex | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| 5 | Port City | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.75 | 0.67 |
| 6 | Asante Kotoko | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 7 | Bechem United | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| 8 | Hearts of Oak | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 9 | Vision | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Aduana Stars | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.67 |
| 11 | Heart of Lions | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Karela | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.67 | 0.50 |
| 13 | Debibi United | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.33 |
| 14 | Dreams | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.33 | 0.50 |
| 15 | Gamba All Blacks | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.25 | 0.33 |
| 16 | Bibiani Gold Stars | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 17 | Basake Holy Stars | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| 18 | Young Apostles | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 1.00 | 0.25 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Abdul Razak SalifuMidfielder - Ghana
Assists: 0
1
- 2Mohammed Shaban NazirForward - Ghana
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Osman Rahman Ghana | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| 1 | Gidios Aseako Ghana | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| โ | Ransford Sarkodie Ghana | 21 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | Kofi Junior Kumah Ghana | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Christian Owusu Ghana | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Abdul Razak Salifu Ghana | 38 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 | Desmond Tetteh Ghana | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 | Yaovi Chris Guede Ghana | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Kelvin Ahiable Ghana | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Agyei Duah Ghana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 | Adams Aminu Ghana | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | Yaro Isaac Ghana | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Dreams Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Dreams's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Premier League and every other competition Dreams play in.
Dreams: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Dawu Sports Stadium
๐ป Official site: http://www.dreamsfc.com/
๐๏ธ Also known as: Dreams
Dreams Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Dreams play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Dreams corner stats.
Performance in Premier League 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 0W-3D-4L
Points per game: 0.43
๐ Current position: 18th in Premier League
Dreams Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 11 (1.57 per game)
Scored first: 29% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Premier League: 14th
Defense rank in Premier League: 17th
Expected goals (xG): 1.31
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.48
Each of Dreams's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Dreams are winless in their last 4 matches.
Dreams are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Premier League.
Dreams have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Dreams Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Dreams: Latest Result & Next Match
Dreams's most recent match was Port City 1 vs 1 Dreams, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Dreams vs Vision on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Dreams Live
Every Dreams match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Dreams Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Dreams
What is Dreams's home stadium?
Dreams play their home matches at Dawu Sports Stadium.
Which competitions are Dreams playing in during 2026?
This season, Dreams are competing in: Premier League.
How many goals have Dreams scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Dreams have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Dreams conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Dreams have conceded 11 goals this season across all competitions.