Lautaro de Buin Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
26
Matches
1.88
PPG
43
Goals For
35
Goals Against
2
Tercera División Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Malleco Unido | 26 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 45 | 29 | +16 | 52 | |
| 2 | Quintero Unido | 25 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 30 | +24 | 48 | |
| 3 | Deportes Rancagua | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 52 | 37 | +15 | 47 | |
| 4 | Lautaro de Buin | 25 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 46 | |
| 5 | Naval de Talcahuano | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 31 | +7 | 44 | |
| 6 | Comunal Cabrero | 26 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 54 | 38 | +16 | 43 | |
| 7 | Aguará | 26 | 9 | 12 | 5 | 36 | 27 | +9 | 39 | |
| 8 | Constitución Unido | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 45 | 44 | +1 | 34 | |
| 9 | Atlético Oriente | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 46 | 50 | -4 | 34 | |
| 10 | Rodelindo Román | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 27 | |
| 11 | Chimbarongo | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 30 | 41 | -11 | 26 | |
| 12 | Municipal Puente Alto | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 26 | |
| 13 | Imperial Unido | 26 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 31 | 52 | -21 | 22 | |
| 14 | Futuro | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 43 | -19 | 17 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 26 | 15 | 4 | 7 |
| Home | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Away | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 38% | 54% | 8% |
| Home | 43% | 50% | 7% |
| Away | 33% | 58% | 8% |
Points
Per Match
1.88
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.65
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.35
Corners
Per Match
6.85
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.74
Deportes Rancagua
v.s
31/10/2026 11:00
Tercera División
Lautaro de Buin
- 3Standings4
- 1.96Goals Scored1.65
- 1.48Goals Conceded1.35
- 74%% BTTS54%
- 1.86xG1.74
- 1.50xGA1.48
- 12/09/2026, 11:00Chile Tercera DivisiónDeportes Rancagua1 - 0Lautaro de Buin12/09/2026, 11:00Chile Tercera DivisiónDeportes Rancagua
1 - 0
Lautaro de Buin - 26/09/2026, 11:30Chile Tercera DivisiónLautaro de Buin1 - 2Municipal Puente Alto26/09/2026, 11:30Chile Tercera DivisiónLautaro de Buin
1 - 2
Municipal Puente Alto - 02/10/2026, 18:30Chile Tercera DivisiónConstitución Unido3 - 4Lautaro de Buin02/10/2026, 18:30Chile Tercera DivisiónConstitución Unido
3 - 4
Lautaro de Buin - 10/10/2026, 18:00Chile Tercera DivisiónQuintero Unidov.sLautaro de Buin10/10/2026, 18:00Chile Tercera DivisiónQuintero Unido
v.s
Lautaro de Buin - 14/10/2026, 15:00Chile Tercera DivisiónLautaro de Buin1 - 2Aguará14/10/2026, 15:00Chile Tercera DivisiónLautaro de Buin
1 - 2
Aguará
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'5
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'5
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quintero Unido | 25 | 54 | 2.16 | 1.92 | 2.38 |
| 2 | Comunal Cabrero | 26 | 54 | 2.08 | 2.46 | 1.69 |
| 3 | Deportes Rancagua | 27 | 53 | 1.96 | 2.15 | 1.79 |
| 4 | Atlético Oriente | 26 | 46 | 1.77 | 2.15 | 1.38 |
| 5 | Constitución Unido | 26 | 45 | 1.73 | 2.46 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Malleco Unido | 27 | 46 | 1.70 | 1.77 | 1.64 |
| 7 | Lautaro de Buin | 26 | 43 | 1.65 | 1.64 | 1.67 |
| 8 | Naval de Talcahuano | 27 | 40 | 1.48 | 1.71 | 1.23 |
| 9 | Aguará | 26 | 36 | 1.38 | 1.46 | 1.31 |
| 10 | Municipal Puente Alto | 26 | 36 | 1.38 | 1.92 | 0.85 |
| 11 | Rodelindo Román | 26 | 32 | 1.23 | 1.62 | 0.85 |
| 12 | Imperial Unido | 26 | 31 | 1.19 | 1.15 | 1.23 |
| 13 | Chimbarongo | 26 | 30 | 1.15 | 1.46 | 0.85 |
| 14 | Futuro | 26 | 24 | 0.92 | 1.23 | 0.62 |
| # |
|---|
Lautaro de Buin Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Lautaro de Buin's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera División and every other competition Lautaro de Buin play in.
Lautaro de Buin: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Lautaro de Buin
Lautaro de Buin Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Lautaro de Buin play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Lautaro de Buin corner stats.
Performance in Tercera División 2026
Matches played: 26
Record: 15W-4D-7L
Points per game: 1.88
📊 Current position: 2nd in Tercera División
Lautaro de Buin Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 43 (1.65 per game)
Goals conceded: 35 (1.35 per game)
Scored first: 54% of matches
Clean sheets: 10 of 26 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 14
Win rate: 57.69%
Matches with 3+ goals: 14%
Attack rank in Tercera División: 7th
Defense rank in Tercera División: 5th
Expected goals (xG): 1.74
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.48
Each of Lautaro de Buin's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Lautaro de Buin are winless in their last 4 matches.
Lautaro de Buin are unbeaten in their last 6 matches in Tercera División.
Lautaro de Buin have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 5 matches.
Lautaro de Buin have scored in each of their last 8 matches.
Lautaro de Buin: Latest Result & Next Match
Lautaro de Buin's most recent match was Lautaro de Buin 3 vs 1 Deportes Rancagua, played on 24/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Deportes Rancagua vs Lautaro de Buin on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Lautaro de Buin Live
Every Lautaro de Buin match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Lautaro de Buin Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Lautaro de Buin
Which competitions are Lautaro de Buin playing in during 2026?
This season, Lautaro de Buin are competing in: Tercera División.
How many goals have Lautaro de Buin scored in 2026?
As of 30/10/2026, Lautaro de Buin have scored 43 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Lautaro de Buin conceded in 2026?
Up to 30/10/2026, Lautaro de Buin have conceded 35 goals this season across all competitions.