Season
Country
Venue
2026/27
France
Stade Gaston Petit
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Limonest
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 16 |
| 2 |
Hyères
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 14.5 |
| 3 |
Canet Roussillon
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12 |
| 4 |
Andrézieux
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 12 |
| 5 |
Istres
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 6 |
Chasselay MDA
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 7 |
Châteauroux
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 11 |
| 8 |
Toulon
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 9 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 10 |
Lyon Duchère
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 11 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.5 |
| 12 |
Troyes II
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 13 |
Saint-Priest
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 14 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 |
| 15 |
Nîmes
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 16 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Touraine
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Hyères
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16 |
| 2 |
Châteauroux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13 |
| 3 |
Andrézieux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12 |
| 4 |
Istres
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 5 |
Chasselay MDA
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 6 |
Lyon Duchère
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 7 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 8 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 9 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 10 |
Nîmes
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 11 |
Limonest
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 12 |
Canet Roussillon
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Toulon
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Troyes II
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Saint-Priest
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Touraine
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Limonest
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16 |
| 2 |
Hyères
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13 |
| 3 |
Canet Roussillon
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12 |
| 4 |
Toulon
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 5 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11 |
| 6 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10 |
| 7 |
Châteauroux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 8 |
Troyes II
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 9 |
Saint-Priest
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 10 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8 |
| 11 |
Andrézieux
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 12 |
Istres
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Chasselay MDA
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Lyon Duchère
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Nîmes
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Touraine
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Hyères
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 10 |
| 3 |
Chasselay MDA
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 4 |
Canet Roussillon
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 8 |
| 5 |
Troyes II
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 6 |
Châteauroux
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 7 |
Nîmes
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Istres
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 9 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 10 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 11 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 12 |
Lyon Duchère
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 13 |
Andrézieux
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 14 |
Saint-Priest
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 15 |
Toulon
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 16 |
Limonest
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 17 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Touraine
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Hyères
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 13 |
| 3 |
Chasselay MDA
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 4 |
Châteauroux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 5 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 6 |
Nîmes
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 7 |
Istres
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Lyon Duchère
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 9 |
Andrézieux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 11 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 12 |
Saint-Priest
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Toulon
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Troyes II
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Canet Roussillon
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Limonest
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Touraine
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Canet Roussillon
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Hyères
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 4 |
Troyes II
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 5 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 6 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 7 |
Châteauroux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 9 |
Saint-Priest
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 10 |
Toulon
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 11 |
Limonest
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 12 |
Nîmes
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Lyon Duchère
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Istres
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Chasselay MDA
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Andrézieux
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Touraine
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Limonest
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13 |
| 3 |
Toulon
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 8 |
| 4 |
Andrézieux
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 8 |
| 5 |
Lyon Duchère
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 6 |
Istres
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 7 |
Saint-Priest
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 8 |
Châteauroux
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 5.5 |
| 9 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 10 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 11 |
Hyères
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.5 |
| 12 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 13 |
Canet Roussillon
|
2 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 14 |
Nîmes
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 15 |
Chasselay MDA
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 16 |
Troyes II
|
2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 17 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Touraine
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Andrézieux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 3 |
Châteauroux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 7 |
| 4 |
Lyon Duchère
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 5 |
Istres
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 6 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 7 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Nîmes
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 9 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 10 |
Chasselay MDA
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 11 |
Hyères
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 12 |
Saint-Priest
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Toulon
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Troyes II
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Canet Roussillon
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Limonest
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Touraine
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Limonest
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 13 |
| 3 |
Toulon
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 8 |
| 4 |
Hyères
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 5 |
Saint-Priest
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6 |
| 6 |
Fréjus St-Raphaël
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 7 |
Hauts Lyonnais
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5 |
| 8 |
Châteauroux
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 9 |
Canet Roussillon
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 10 |
Rumilly Vallières
|
1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 11 |
Troyes II
|
1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3 |
| 12 |
Nîmes
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 13 |
Lyon Duchère
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 14 |
Istres
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 15 |
Chasselay MDA
|
0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 16 |
Andrézieux
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 17 |
Bourges Foot 18
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
| 18 |
Touraine
|
1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0 |
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Châteauroux across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Châteauroux provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Châteauroux, based on the most up-to-date data from the National 2 Group C:
Matches involving Châteauroux average 11 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
50% of matches featuring Châteauroux in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Châteauroux records 5.5 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 50% of games, Châteauroux registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Châteauroux concedes an average of 5.5 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Châteauroux in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Châteauroux, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
According to the data, Châteauroux averages 5.5 corners in their favor per match.
In the National 2 Group C, matches involving Châteauroux average 11 total corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.