Rumilly Vallières Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.71
PPG
22
Goals For
12
Goals Against
6
National 2 Group C Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nîmes | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | +11 | 17 | |
| 2 | Hyères | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 14 | |
| 3 | Toulon | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | |
| 4 | Hauts Lyonnais | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | |
| 5 | Troyes II | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 13 | |
| 6 | Rumilly Vallières | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 12 | |
| 7 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | |
| 8 | Touraine | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | |
| 9 | Andrézieux | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | Chasselay MDA | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | |
| 11 | Limonest | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | |
| 12 | Saint-Priest | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | |
| 13 | Lyon Duchère | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 7 | |
| 14 | Istres | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
| 15 | Bourges Foot 18 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | |
| 16 | Châteauroux | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | |
| 17 | Canet Roussillon | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | -11 | 3 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 14% | 57% | 29% |
| Home | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.71
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.14
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.71
Corners
Per Match
4.14
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
2.16
- 22/08/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CLyon Duchère1 - 7Rumilly Vallières22/08/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CLyon Duchère
1 - 7
Rumilly Vallières - 29/08/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CRumilly Vallières3 - 0Troyes II29/08/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CRumilly Vallières
3 - 0
Troyes II - 05/09/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CHauts Lyonnais2 - 1Rumilly Vallières05/09/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CHauts Lyonnais
2 - 1
Rumilly Vallières - 12/09/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CRumilly Vallières0 - 3Hyères12/09/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CRumilly Vallières
0 - 3
Hyères - 12/09/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CRumilly Vallièresv.sLimonest12/09/2026, 12:00France National 2 Group CRumilly Vallières
v.s
Limonest
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'4
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rumilly Vallières | 7 | 22 | 3.14 | 2.33 | 3.75 |
| 2 | Nîmes | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.50 | 1.75 |
| 3 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.75 | 0.67 |
| 4 | Chasselay MDA | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| 5 | Hyères | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Andrézieux | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 7 | Troyes II | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 1.75 | 0.75 |
| 8 | Hauts Lyonnais | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 0.75 | 1.75 |
| 9 | Saint-Priest | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.67 | 0.75 |
| 10 | Limonest | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 0.67 | 1.50 |
| 11 | Lyon Duchère | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.75 | 0.50 |
| 12 | Toulon | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| 13 | Touraine | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| 14 | Châteauroux | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| 15 | Canet Roussillon | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.25 | 0.67 |
| 16 | Bourges Foot 18 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| 17 | Istres | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| # |
|---|
Rumilly Vallières Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Rumilly Vallières's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in National 2 Group C and every other competition Rumilly Vallières play in.
Rumilly Vallières: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Rumilly Vallières
Rumilly Vallières Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Rumilly Vallières play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Rumilly Vallières corner stats.
Performance in National 2 Group C 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 4W-0D-3L
Points per game: 1.71
📊 Current position: 6th in National 2 Group C
Rumilly Vallières Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 22 (3.14 per game)
Goals conceded: 12 (1.71 per game)
Scored first: 43% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 57.14%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in National 2 Group C: 1st
Defense rank in National 2 Group C: 14th
Each of Rumilly Vallières's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Rumilly Vallières have lost 3 matches in a row.
Rumilly Vallières have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Rumilly Vallières: Latest Result & Next Match
Rumilly Vallières's most recent match was Châteauroux 4 vs 7 Rumilly Vallières, played on 16/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Rumilly Vallières vs Nîmes on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Rumilly Vallières Live
Every Rumilly Vallières match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Rumilly Vallières Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Rumilly Vallières
Which competitions are Rumilly Vallières playing in during 2026?
This season, Rumilly Vallières are competing in: National 2 Group C.
How many goals have Rumilly Vallières scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, Rumilly Vallières have scored 22 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Rumilly Vallières conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, Rumilly Vallières have conceded 12 goals this season across all competitions.