KV Oostende Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
30
Matches
1.27
PPG
32
Goals For
39
Goals Against
11
First Division B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot-Wilrijk | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 56 | |
| 2 | FCV Dender EH | 30 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 32 | +23 | 54 | |
| 3 | KMSK Deinze | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 37 | +11 | 53 | |
| 4 | Lommel United | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 52 | |
| 5 | Zulte-Waregem | 30 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 51 | 34 | +17 | 51 | |
| 6 | Patro Eisden | 30 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 40 | 28 | +12 | 51 | |
| 7 | RFC Liege | 30 | 15 | 4 | 11 | 49 | 41 | +8 | 49 | |
| 8 | Waasland-Beveren | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 44 | 40 | +4 | 45 | |
| 9 | KRC Genk II | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 46 | 52 | -6 | 37 | |
| 10 | Club Brugge II | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 40 | 49 | -9 | 37 | |
| 11 | KV Oostende | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 39 | -7 | 35 | |
| 12 | Lierse | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 44 | 59 | -15 | 35 | |
| 13 | RSC Anderlecht II | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 34 | |
| 14 | Francs Borains | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 38 | 52 | -14 | 32 | |
| 15 | RFC Seraing | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 28 | |
| 16 | Standard Liège II | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 60 | -35 | 17 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| Home | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
| Away | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 23% | 50% | 33% |
| Home | 13% | 47% | 47% |
| Away | 33% | 53% | 20% |
Points
Per Match
1.27
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.07
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.30
Corners
Per Match
10.07
Yellow Cards
Per Match
5.27
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 16/03/2024, 15:45Belgium First Division BKRC Genk II3 - 1KV Oostende16/03/2024, 15:45Belgium First Division BKRC Genk II
3 - 1
KV Oostende - 31/03/2024, 07:30Belgium First Division BRFC Seraing1 - 1KV Oostende31/03/2024, 07:30Belgium First Division BRFC Seraing
1 - 1
KV Oostende - 07/04/2024, 10:00Belgium First Division BKV Oostende1 - 2Beerschot-Wilrijk07/04/2024, 10:00Belgium First Division BKV Oostende
1 - 2
Beerschot-Wilrijk - 14/04/2024, 13:15Belgium First Division BPatro Eisden2 - 3KV Oostende14/04/2024, 13:15Belgium First Division BPatro Eisden
2 - 3
KV Oostende - 19/04/2024, 14:00Belgium First Division BKV Oostende2 - 1Standard Liège II19/04/2024, 14:00Belgium First Division BKV Oostende
2 - 1
Standard Liège II
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FCV Dender EH | 30 | 55 | 1.83 | 1.87 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Lommel United | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 1.65 |
| 3 | KMSK Deinze | 34 | 56 | 1.65 | 1.94 | 1.35 |
| 4 | Zulte-Waregem | 32 | 52 | 1.63 | 1.00 | 2.25 |
| 5 | RFC Liege | 30 | 49 | 1.63 | 1.73 | 1.53 |
| 6 | Beerschot-Wilrijk | 30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.27 | 1.80 |
| 7 | KRC Genk II | 30 | 46 | 1.53 | 1.47 | 1.60 |
| 8 | Waasland-Beveren | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 1.67 | 1.27 |
| 9 | Lierse | 30 | 44 | 1.47 | 1.60 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Club Brugge II | 30 | 40 | 1.33 | 1.20 | 1.47 |
| 11 | RSC Anderlecht II | 30 | 39 | 1.30 | 1.27 | 1.33 |
| 12 | Patro Eisden | 32 | 41 | 1.28 | 1.75 | 0.81 |
| 13 | Francs Borains | 30 | 38 | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.33 |
| 14 | RFC Seraing | 30 | 33 | 1.10 | 1.27 | 0.93 |
| 15 | KV Oostende | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 0.80 | 1.33 |
| 16 | Standard Liège II | 30 | 25 | 0.83 | 0.87 | 0.80 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Mohamed BerteMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 5
7
- 2Daniel CórdovaDefender - Venezuela
Assists: 2
4
- 3Ewan HendersonMidfielder - Scotland
Assists: 0
4
- 4David AtangaMidfielder - Ghana
Assists: 1
2
- 5Juan GarridoMidfielder - Colombia
Assists: 0
2
- 6Maxime D'ArpinoMidfielder - France
Assists: 0
2
- 7Anton TangheMidfielder - Belgium
Assists: 1
1
- 8Brent LaesDefender - Belgium
Assists: 2
1
- 9Robbie D'HaeseForward - Belgium
Assists: 2
1
- 10Alessandro AlbaneseForward - Belgium
Assists: 0
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | Brent Gabriel Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 |
| — | Liam Bossin Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Richmond Badu Belgium | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Siebe Wylin Belgium | 21 | 28 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 | Cederick Van Daele Belgium | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Brent Laes Belgium | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Manuel Osifo Belgium | 22 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 | Zechariah Medley England | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Yorrit Hansen Belgium | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Matej Rodin Croatia | 30 | 26 | 2 | 3 |
| — | Anton Tanghe Belgium | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Thomas Basila France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jonas Vinck Belgium | 30 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Naguy Maertens Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Anas Hammas Belgium | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Juan Garrido Colombia | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | 34 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | Alessandro Albanese Belgium | 26 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| 20 | Ewan Henderson Scotland | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Kenny Rocha Santos Cape Verde | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Alfons Amade Germany | 26 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| 18 | Sieben Dewaele Belgium | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Joaquin Obambi Bapela Belgium | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Maxime D'Arpino France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| 39 | Massimo Decoene Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | Thierry Ambrose Guadeloupe | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| 90 | Andrew Jung France | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Andy Musayev Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Robbie D'Haese Belgium | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Adedapo Mebude Scotland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Luis Hartwig Germany | 20 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 90 | Mohamed Berte Belgium | 24 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| — | David Atanga Ghana | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Paco Avoki Belgium | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Mohamed Baghli India | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
KV Oostende Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check KV Oostende's standings for the 2023/24 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in First Division B and every other competition KV Oostende play in.
KV Oostende: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Versluys Arena
💻 Official site: http://www.kvo.be
🗞️ Also known as: De Kustboys
KV Oostende Standings This Season (2023/24)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition KV Oostende play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see KV Oostende corner stats.
Performance in First Division B 2023/24
Matches played: 30
Record: 10W-8D-12L
Points per game: 1.27
📊 Current position: 11th in First Division B
KV Oostende Team Stats & Trends (2023/24)
Goals scored: 32 (1.07 per game)
Goals conceded: 39 (1.3 per game)
Scored first: 33% of matches
Clean sheets: 7 of 30 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 15
Win rate: 33.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 11%
Attack rank in First Division B: 15th
Defense rank in First Division B: 6th
Each of KV Oostende's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
KV Oostende are winless in their last 3 matches.
KV Oostende have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
KV Oostende Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
- Siebe Wylin
- Cederick Van Daele
- Brent Laes
- Manuel Osifo
- Zechariah Medley
- Yorrit Hansen
- Matej Rodin
- Anton Tanghe
- Thomas Basila
- Jonas Vinck
- Naguy Maertens
Midfielders:
- Anas Hammas
- Juan David Fuentes Garrido
- Johanna Ochieng Omolo
- Alessandro Albanese
- Ewan Henderson
- Kenny Rocha Santos
- Alfons Amade
- Sieben Dewaele
- Joaquin Obambi Bapela
- Maxime D'Arpino
- Massimo Decoene
Forwards:
- Thierry Ambrose
- Andrew Jung
- Andy Musayev
- Robbie D'Haese
- Adedapo Mebude
- Luis Hartwig
- Mohamed Berte
- David Atanga
- Paco Avoki
- Mohamed Baghli
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
KV Oostende: Latest Result & Next Match
KV Oostende's most recent match was KV Oostende 2 vs 1 Standard Liège II, played on 19/04/2024. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: KV Oostende vs Standard Liège II on 19/04/2024.
Where to Watch KV Oostende Live
Every KV Oostende match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
KV Oostende Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About KV Oostende
What is KV Oostende's home stadium?
KV Oostende play their home matches at Versluys Arena.
Which competitions are KV Oostende playing in during 2026?
This season, KV Oostende are competing in: First Division B.
How many goals have KV Oostende scored in 2026?
As of 03/11/2026, KV Oostende have scored 32 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have KV Oostende conceded in 2026?
Up to 03/11/2026, KV Oostende have conceded 39 goals this season across all competitions.