Incomáti Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
22
Matches
1.00
PPG
12
Goals For
23
Goals Against
10
Mocambola Position
| # | Form |
|---|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 4 | 10 | 8 |
| Home | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| Away | 11 | 0 | 5 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 41% | 32% | 55% |
| Home | 55% | 27% | 45% |
| Away | 27% | 36% | 64% |
Points
Per Match
1.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.55
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.05
Corners
Per Match
1.64
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.36
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Black Bulls Maputo | 22 | 45 | 2.05 | 2.45 | 1.64 |
| 2 | Songo | 22 | 34 | 1.55 | 2.00 | 1.09 |
| 3 | Ferroviário Beira | 22 | 25 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 0.91 |
| 4 | Ferroviário Nampula | 22 | 25 | 1.14 | 1.36 | 0.91 |
| 5 | Ferroviário Maputo | 22 | 23 | 1.05 | 1.36 | 0.73 |
| 6 | Costa do Sol | 22 | 22 | 1.00 | 1.27 | 0.73 |
| 7 | ENH Vilankulo | 22 | 21 | 0.95 | 1.36 | 0.55 |
| 8 | Ferroviário de Lichinga | 22 | 21 | 0.95 | 1.09 | 0.82 |
| 9 | Ferroviário Nacala | 22 | 20 | 0.91 | 1.00 | 0.82 |
| 10 | Matchedje de Mocuba | 22 | 16 | 0.73 | 1.09 | 0.36 |
| 11 | Liga Muculmana | 22 | 13 | 0.59 | 0.91 | 0.27 |
| 12 | Incomáti | 22 | 12 | 0.55 | 0.73 | 0.36 |
| # |
|---|
Incomáti Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Incomáti's standings for the 2022 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Mocambola and every other competition Incomáti play in.
Incomáti: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Incom%C3%A1ti_de_Xinavane
🗞️ Also known as: Incomáti
Incomáti Standings This Season (2022)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Incomáti play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Incomáti corner stats.
Performance in Mocambola 2022
Matches played: 22
Record: 4W-10D-8L
Points per game: 1
📊 Current position: 10th in Mocambola
Incomáti Team Stats & Trends (2022)
Goals scored: 12 (0.55 per game)
Goals conceded: 23 (1.05 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 9 of 22 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 7
Win rate: 18.18%
Matches with 3+ goals: 5%
Attack rank in Mocambola: 12th
Defense rank in Mocambola: 6th
Each of Incomáti's last 12 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Incomáti are winless in their last 3 matches.
Incomáti have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Incomáti: Latest Result & Next Match
Incomáti's most recent match was Incomáti 0 vs 0 Ferroviário Beira, played on 04/12/2022. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Incomáti vs Ferroviário Beira on 04/12/2022.
Where to Watch Incomáti Live
Every Incomáti match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Incomáti Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Incomáti
Which competitions are Incomáti playing in during 2026?
This season, Incomáti are competing in: Mocambola.