Salzburg Team Logo

Fußballclub Red Bull Salzburg Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2025/26

Austria

Red Bull Arena (Stadion Wals-Siezenheim)

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
LASK logo LASK
31 81% 68% 55% 48% 39% 26% 16% 10.49
2
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
31 77% 74% 52% 35% 35% 26% 3% 9.9
3
Wattens logo Wattens
31 81% 68% 45% 35% 29% 16% 13% 9.84
4
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
31 71% 68% 55% 45% 32% 13% 10% 9.67
5
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
31 68% 61% 42% 35% 26% 16% 6% 9.55
6
Ried logo Ried
31 65% 61% 42% 35% 29% 13% 13% 9.32
7
Hartberg logo Hartberg
31 77% 61% 42% 26% 16% 13% 6% 9.2
8
Salzburg logo Salzburg
31 61% 55% 42% 39% 23% 19% 6% 9.06
9
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
31 58% 45% 42% 35% 29% 16% 10% 9
10
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
31 55% 45% 29% 26% 26% 19% 10% 8.64
11
GAK logo GAK
31 65% 58% 39% 26% 19% 10% 3% 8.59
12
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
31 68% 58% 26% 19% 6% 6% 6% 8.35
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
LASK logo LASK
16 94% 75% 63% 56% 44% 31% 13% 10.87
2
Wattens logo Wattens
16 75% 63% 56% 56% 50% 25% 19% 10.38
3
Ried logo Ried
16 75% 75% 56% 44% 31% 19% 19% 10.26
4
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
15 67% 60% 40% 27% 27% 20% 7% 9.8
5
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
16 81% 81% 56% 44% 25% 13% 6% 9.75
6
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
15 67% 67% 53% 40% 40% 27% 0% 9.66
7
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
15 60% 47% 40% 33% 27% 20% 13% 9.2
8
Salzburg logo Salzburg
15 60% 47% 47% 40% 20% 20% 7% 8.93
9
GAK logo GAK
16 63% 56% 25% 25% 19% 6% 6% 8.63
10
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
15 53% 40% 27% 20% 20% 7% 7% 8.27
11
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
15 60% 60% 27% 20% 7% 7% 7% 8
12
Hartberg logo Hartberg
16 69% 50% 19% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.76
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Hartberg logo Hartberg
15 87% 73% 67% 53% 33% 27% 13% 10.73
2
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
16 88% 81% 50% 31% 31% 25% 6% 10.13
3
LASK logo LASK
15 67% 60% 47% 40% 33% 20% 20% 10.07
4
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
15 60% 53% 53% 47% 40% 13% 13% 9.6
5
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
16 69% 63% 44% 44% 25% 13% 6% 9.31
6
Wattens logo Wattens
15 87% 73% 33% 13% 7% 7% 7% 9.27
7
Salzburg logo Salzburg
16 63% 63% 38% 38% 25% 19% 6% 9.19
8
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
16 56% 50% 31% 31% 31% 31% 13% 9
9
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
16 56% 44% 44% 38% 31% 13% 6% 8.81
10
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
16 75% 56% 25% 19% 6% 6% 6% 8.69
11
GAK logo GAK
15 67% 60% 53% 27% 20% 13% 0% 8.53
12
Ried logo Ried
15 53% 47% 27% 27% 27% 7% 7% 8.34
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
31 87% 74% 61% 55% 29% 19% 19% 5.68
3
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
31 87% 77% 61% 48% 35% 29% 19% 5.61
4
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
31 87% 74% 61% 48% 35% 26% 10% 5.45
5
LASK logo LASK
31 87% 77% 52% 45% 32% 19% 13% 5.39
6
Salzburg logo Salzburg
31 77% 68% 52% 35% 29% 16% 10% 5.03
7
Wattens logo Wattens
31 77% 71% 65% 39% 13% 6% 3% 4.55
8
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
31 68% 52% 45% 26% 19% 16% 13% 4.45
9
Ried logo Ried
31 77% 61% 42% 23% 16% 13% 6% 4.32
10
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
31 74% 61% 45% 23% 13% 6% 3% 4.26
11
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
31 74% 48% 35% 19% 16% 10% 10% 4.03
12
GAK logo GAK
31 81% 65% 32% 16% 10% 6% 0% 3.94
13
Hartberg logo Hartberg
31 58% 35% 16% 10% 6% 6% 0% 3.1
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
15 93% 87% 67% 60% 33% 27% 27% 6.67
3
LASK logo LASK
16 94% 94% 56% 56% 44% 31% 25% 6.31
4
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
16 88% 88% 69% 50% 38% 31% 19% 5.81
5
Wattens logo Wattens
16 88% 88% 81% 69% 25% 13% 6% 5.63
6
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
15 93% 80% 67% 47% 33% 20% 7% 5.53
7
Salzburg logo Salzburg
15 87% 80% 53% 33% 27% 13% 7% 5.13
8
Ried logo Ried
16 88% 75% 56% 31% 19% 13% 13% 5.13
9
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
15 87% 80% 60% 27% 20% 13% 7% 5
10
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
15 80% 60% 47% 27% 27% 20% 20% 4.67
11
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
15 60% 60% 53% 33% 20% 13% 7% 4.67
12
GAK logo GAK
16 88% 69% 38% 19% 13% 6% 0% 4.25
13
Hartberg logo Hartberg
16 69% 44% 19% 13% 6% 6% 0% 3.38
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
15 87% 67% 53% 47% 33% 27% 20% 5.4
3
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
16 81% 69% 56% 50% 38% 31% 13% 5.38
4
Salzburg logo Salzburg
16 69% 56% 50% 38% 31% 19% 13% 4.94
5
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
16 81% 63% 56% 50% 25% 13% 13% 4.75
6
LASK logo LASK
15 80% 60% 47% 33% 20% 7% 0% 4.4
7
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
16 75% 44% 38% 19% 19% 19% 19% 4.25
8
GAK logo GAK
15 73% 60% 27% 13% 7% 7% 0% 3.6
9
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
16 63% 44% 31% 19% 6% 0% 0% 3.56
10
Ried logo Ried
15 67% 47% 27% 13% 13% 13% 0% 3.47
11
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
16 69% 38% 25% 13% 6% 0% 0% 3.44
12
Wattens logo Wattens
15 67% 53% 47% 7% 0% 0% 0% 3.4
13
Hartberg logo Hartberg
15 47% 27% 13% 7% 7% 7% 0% 2.8
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Hartberg logo Hartberg
31 87% 74% 71% 52% 35% 23% 19% 6.1
3
Wattens logo Wattens
31 87% 77% 58% 45% 32% 26% 6% 5.29
4
LASK logo LASK
31 81% 71% 45% 42% 32% 23% 13% 5.1
5
Ried logo Ried
31 84% 68% 55% 35% 23% 13% 10% 5
6
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
31 71% 58% 52% 35% 23% 13% 10% 4.74
7
GAK logo GAK
31 74% 65% 52% 32% 32% 16% 6% 4.65
8
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
31 81% 68% 42% 23% 23% 13% 6% 4.45
9
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
31 81% 71% 48% 29% 3% 3% 3% 4.32
10
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
31 81% 52% 29% 16% 16% 16% 16% 4.19
11
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
31 71% 61% 45% 32% 10% 10% 0% 4.06
12
Salzburg logo Salzburg
31 61% 48% 35% 26% 16% 13% 13% 4.03
13
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
31 77% 52% 35% 19% 10% 6% 3% 3.87
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Ried logo Ried
16 81% 69% 63% 31% 25% 13% 13% 5.13
3
Wattens logo Wattens
16 81% 63% 44% 44% 31% 19% 0% 4.75
4
LASK logo LASK
16 75% 56% 38% 31% 25% 19% 13% 4.56
5
Hartberg logo Hartberg
16 81% 63% 56% 31% 13% 0% 0% 4.38
6
GAK logo GAK
16 69% 50% 44% 31% 31% 13% 6% 4.38
7
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
15 67% 47% 40% 33% 13% 13% 7% 4.2
8
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
15 80% 60% 40% 13% 13% 13% 7% 4.13
9
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
16 63% 56% 50% 31% 13% 13% 0% 3.94
10
Salzburg logo Salzburg
15 53% 33% 27% 27% 20% 20% 20% 3.8
11
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
15 67% 40% 20% 13% 13% 13% 13% 3.6
12
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
15 73% 60% 27% 7% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
13
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
15 67% 27% 20% 13% 7% 7% 0% 3.13
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Hartberg logo Hartberg
15 93% 87% 87% 73% 60% 47% 40% 7.93
3
Wattens logo Wattens
15 93% 93% 73% 47% 33% 33% 13% 5.87
4
LASK logo LASK
15 87% 87% 53% 53% 40% 27% 13% 5.67
5
Rheindorf Altach logo Rheindorf Altach
16 88% 81% 69% 50% 6% 6% 6% 5.25
6
Wolfsberger AC logo Wolfsberger AC
16 75% 69% 63% 38% 31% 13% 13% 5.25
7
GAK logo GAK
15 80% 80% 60% 33% 33% 20% 7% 4.93
8
Ried logo Ried
15 87% 67% 47% 40% 20% 13% 7% 4.87
9
Sturm Graz logo Sturm Graz
16 81% 75% 44% 31% 31% 13% 6% 4.75
10
Blau Weiss Linz logo Blau Weiss Linz
16 94% 63% 38% 19% 19% 19% 19% 4.75
11
Austria Wien logo Austria Wien
16 88% 75% 50% 25% 13% 6% 6% 4.56
12
Salzburg logo Salzburg
16 69% 63% 44% 25% 13% 6% 6% 4.25
13
Rapid de Viena logo Rapid de Viena
15 80% 67% 40% 33% 7% 7% 0% 4.2

Corner Statistics for Salzburg: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Salzburg across the 2025/26 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Fußballclub Red Bull Salzburg Corner Averages (Austria League)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Salzburg provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Salzburg, based on the most up-to-date data from the Austria Bundesliga:

  • Matches involving Salzburg average 9.06 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 41.94% of matches featuring Salzburg in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Salzburg records 5.03 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 35.48% of games, Salzburg registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Salzburg concedes an average of 4.03 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Salzburg in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Salzburg, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Salzburg?

According to the data, Salzburg averages 5.03 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Salzburg matches?

In the Austria Bundesliga, matches involving Salzburg average 9.06 total corners per game.