Erzgebirge Aue Corners Per Game
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
0
Goals For
4
Goals Against
—
DFB Pokal Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mainz 05 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.50 |
| 2 | Borussia M'gladbach | 2 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 3 | Freiburg | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.50 |
| 4 | Wolfsburg | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 5 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 6 | RB Leipzig | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 12.50 |
| 7 | Hertha BSC | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.50 |
| 8 | Darmstadt 98 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.00 |
| 9 | Hoffenheim | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.50 |
| 10 | Stuttgart | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 11 | Hannover 96 | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 12 | Paderborn | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.50 |
| 13 | Nürnberg | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.50 |
| 14 | Eintracht Braunschweig | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 15 | Bochum | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 11.50 |
| 16 | Kaiserslautern | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 17 | Arminia Bielefeld | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 18 | Greuther Fürth | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 19 | Fortuna Dusseldorf | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 20 | 1860 München | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 21 | Karlsruher SC | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 22 | St. Pauli | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 23 | Würzburger Kickers | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 24 | Erzgebirge Aue | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 17.00 |
| 25 | Heidenheim | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 26 | Preussen Munster | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 27 | Osnabrück | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 28 | Holstein Kiel | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.50 |
| 29 | Hansa Rostock | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 30 | Hallescher FC | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 31 | Energie Cottbus | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 32 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 33 | Rot-Weiss Essen | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 34 | Saarbrucken | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.00 |
| 35 | LSK Hansa | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 36 | Viktoria Köln | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 15.00 |
| 37 | Eintracht Trier | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 38 | Altglienicke | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 39 | Waldhof Mannheim | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 20.00 |
| 40 | Schott Mainz | 1 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 41 | Jeddeloh | 2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 42 | Westfalia Rhynern | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 43 | Krieschow | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 12.00 |
| 44 | HEBC | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 19.00 |
| 45 | Phönix Lübeck | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 17.00 |
| 46 | Hemelingen | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 14.00 |
| 47 | SC St. Tönis | 1 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 48 | Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 49 | Schalke 04 | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 50 | Hamburger SV | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.50 |
| 51 | Werder Bremen | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 52 | Bayern München | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 53 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.50 |
| 54 | Köln | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 55 | Augsburg | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.50 |
| 56 | Dynamo Dresden | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 57 | Union Berlin | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.50 |
| 58 | Sonnenhof Großaspach | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 11.00 |
| 59 | Elversberg | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 13.00 |
| 60 | MSV Duisburg | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 61 | Wehen Wiesbaden | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 62 | Magdeburg | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 63 | Bahlinger SC | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 64 | Verl | 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 |
Corner Statistics for Erzgebirge Aue: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Erzgebirge Aue across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Erzgebirge Aue Corner Averages (DFB German Cup)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Erzgebirge Aue provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Erzgebirge Aue, based on the most up-to-date data from the DFB Pokal:
Matches involving Erzgebirge Aue average 17 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
100% of matches featuring Erzgebirge Aue in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Erzgebirge Aue records 2 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Erzgebirge Aue registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Erzgebirge Aue concedes an average of 15 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Erzgebirge Aue in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Erzgebirge Aue, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Erzgebirge Aue?
According to the data, Erzgebirge Aue averages 2 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Erzgebirge Aue matches?
In the DFB Pokal, matches involving Erzgebirge Aue average 17 total corners per game.