Season
Country
2026/27
France
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Angoulême
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Stade Briochin
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 6 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 7 |
Saint-Malo
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
Avranches
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 12 |
Chauray
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Granville
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Les Herbiers
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avranches
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3 |
Saint-Malo
|
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Angoulême
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 5 |
Stade Briochin
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 6 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 7 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 8 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 9 |
Granville
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Les Herbiers
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 13 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 14 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 15 |
Chauray
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | 0.00 | |
| 16 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0.00 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Angoulême
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2 |
Avranches
|
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 3 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 4 |
Saint-Malo
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5 |
Stade Briochin
|
3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 6 |
Tarbes
|
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 7 |
Lorient II
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 8 |
Dinan Léhon
|
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 10 |
GSI Pontivy
|
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | |
| 11 |
Saumur
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 12 |
Granville
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 13 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | 0.50 | |
| 14 |
Les Herbiers
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 15 |
Chauray
|
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 | 0.33 | |
| 16 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | 0.00 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 33% | 67% |
| Home | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avranches
|
3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Saint-Malo
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0.5 | 4 |
| 3 |
Angoulême
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 1 |
| 4 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 5 |
Lorient II
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 |
GSI Pontivy
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 |
Dinan Léhon
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 8 |
Les Herbiers
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 9 |
Granville
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
Stade Briochin
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 11 |
Tarbes
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 |
Chauray
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.5 |
| 13 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Saumur
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Angoulême
|
2 | 4 | 2 |
| 2 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 4 |
Stade Briochin
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 5 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 |
Les Herbiers
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
Avranches
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Granville
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
Saint-Malo
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 11 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Chauray
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Avranches
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Saint-Malo
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
| 3 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 4 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 |
Chauray
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 6 |
Les Herbiers
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 7 |
Granville
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
Angoulême
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Stade Briochin
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chauray
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Les Herbiers
|
3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 |
| 4 |
Granville
|
2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 5 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 |
| 6 |
Lorient II
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 |
GSI Pontivy
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
Dinan Léhon
|
2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 9 |
Avranches
|
3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
Saint-Malo
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.5 | 0 |
| 11 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 |
Saumur
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 |
| 14 |
Angoulême
|
3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 |
Stade Briochin
|
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Tarbes
|
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 |
Granville
|
1 | 3 | 3 |
| 4 |
Les Herbiers
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 5 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 |
Saint-Malo
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 7 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Avranches
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 |
Stade Briochin
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 |
Saumur
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Angoulême
|
2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Chauray
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Chauray
|
2 | 5 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Les Herbiers
|
2 | 3 | 1.5 |
| 3 |
Dinan Léhon
|
1 | 2 | 2 |
| 4 |
Lorient II
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 |
Aviron Bayonnais
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 6 |
Saumur
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 7 |
Angoulême
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 8 |
GSI Pontivy
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 9 |
Avranches
|
2 | 1 | 0.5 |
| 10 |
Le Poiré sur Vie
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 11 |
Granville
|
1 | 1 | 1 |
| 12 |
Stade Briochin
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 |
Saint-Malo
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 |
Saint-Colomban Locminé
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 |
Tarbes
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 |
Chateaubriant Voltigeurs
|
1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Standings | 12 |
| 1.5 | Goal Scored | 0.5 |
| 0.5 | Goals Conceded | 1.5 |
| 0% | % Over 2.5 | 50% |
| 50% | % BTTS | 50% |
| -0.03 | xG | 0 |
| -0.57 | xGA | 0 |
Here you can check Chauray standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Chauray’s participation in National 2 Group B and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
💻 Official site: https://www.fcchauray.fr/
🗞️ Also known as: Chauray, Chauray
You can change the league below to see updated info for Chauray in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Chauray Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 3 matches this season, Chauray has:
0 wins
1 draws
2 losses
That’s an average of 0.33 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 15th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Chauray has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 1 (avg 0.33 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (avg 1.67 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 out of 3 games
Both teams scored: 1 times
Attack ranking: 12th in the league
Defense ranking: 14th in National 2 Group B
Expected goals (xG): -0.03
Expected goals against (xGA): -0.57
Win rate: 0%
Games with 3+ goals: 1%
Recent trends for Chauray:
The last 3 games had fewer than 9.5 corners.
Chauray is on a 3-game winless streak.
Latest matches Chauray
The last match Chauray played was:
Angoulême 2 vs 0 Chauray. The match was played on 04/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Chauray’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Chauray standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Chauray are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Chauray game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Chauray:
This season, Chauray compete in: National 2 Group B.
As of 05/09/2026, Chauray have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Chauray have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.