Dumbarton Team Logo

Dumbarton Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026/27

Scotland

The C&G Systems Stadium

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Stranraer logo Stranraer
5 100% 100% 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 14.4
2
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
5 80% 80% 80% 80% 80% 60% 40% 12.4
3
Clyde logo Clyde
5 80% 60% 60% 60% 40% 40% 40% 10.8
4
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
5 80% 40% 40% 40% 40% 40% 20% 10.6
5
Spartans logo Spartans
5 60% 60% 60% 60% 40% 40% 40% 10.6
6
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
5 80% 80% 80% 40% 20% 20% 20% 10.2
7
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
5 60% 40% 40% 20% 20% 20% 20% 9.8
8
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
5 60% 40% 40% 20% 20% 20% 0% 8.4
9
Elgin City logo Elgin City
5 80% 20% 20% 20% 20% 0% 0% 8.2
10
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
5 40% 40% 40% 40% 0% 0% 0% 8.2
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 16
2
Stranraer logo Stranraer
3 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 13.67
3
Clyde logo Clyde
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 11
4
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 11
5
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 10.5
6
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 9.5
7
Elgin City logo Elgin City
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 9.33
8
Spartans logo Spartans
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 8.34
9
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 7.67
10
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
2 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.5
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Stranraer logo Stranraer
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 15.5
2
Spartans logo Spartans
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 14
3
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 11.34
4
Clyde logo Clyde
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 10.67
5
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 10
6
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
3 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 10
7
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 9
8
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 9
9
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
2 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
10
Elgin City logo Elgin City
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.5
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Stranraer logo Stranraer
5 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 7.2
3
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
5 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 40% 6.6
4
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
5 100% 100% 60% 40% 40% 40% 0% 5.8
5
Clyde logo Clyde
5 100% 100% 40% 40% 40% 0% 0% 5.2
6
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
5 100% 80% 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 5
7
Spartans logo Spartans
5 60% 60% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20% 5
8
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
5 80% 80% 40% 40% 40% 40% 0% 4.8
9
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
5 80% 40% 20% 20% 20% 20% 20% 4.4
10
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
5 60% 60% 40% 40% 20% 0% 0% 4.2
11
Elgin City logo Elgin City
5 100% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.6
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 8
3
Stranraer logo Stranraer
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 7
4
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6
5
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6
6
Clyde logo Clyde
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 5.5
7
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5.33
8
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5
9
Spartans logo Spartans
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 4.67
10
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Elgin City logo Elgin City
3 100% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Stranraer logo Stranraer
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 0% 7.5
3
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 5.67
4
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5.67
5
Spartans logo Spartans
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 5.5
6
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 5
7
Clyde logo Clyde
3 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5
8
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 4.33
9
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 4
10
Elgin City logo Elgin City
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Stranraer logo Stranraer
5 100% 100% 100% 100% 80% 20% 20% 7.2
3
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
5 80% 60% 60% 60% 60% 60% 0% 5.8
4
Clyde logo Clyde
5 100% 80% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20% 5.6
5
Spartans logo Spartans
5 100% 80% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20% 5.6
6
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
5 80% 80% 80% 60% 40% 0% 0% 5.4
7
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
5 80% 80% 60% 40% 40% 40% 0% 5.4
8
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
5 80% 60% 40% 20% 20% 20% 20% 4.8
9
Elgin City logo Elgin City
5 80% 60% 40% 20% 20% 20% 20% 4.6
10
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
5 100% 80% 20% 20% 0% 0% 0% 4.2
11
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
5 80% 60% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.2
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 0% 8
3
Stranraer logo Stranraer
3 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 0% 0% 6.67
4
Elgin City logo Elgin City
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 6
5
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 5.67
6
Clyde logo Clyde
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 5.5
7
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 4.5
8
Spartans logo Spartans
3 100% 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
9
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
2 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
10
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
11
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
3 67% 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.67
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Spartans logo Spartans
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 8.5
3
Stranraer logo Stranraer
2 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 8
4
Dumbarton logo Dumbarton
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 6
5
Forfar Athletic logo Forfar Athletic
3 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5.67
6
Clyde logo Clyde
3 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5.67
7
Edinburgh City logo Edinburgh City
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 5
8
Kelty Hearts logo Kelty Hearts
3 100% 100% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
9
Stirling Albion logo Stirling Albion
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 4.33
10
Annan Athletic logo Annan Athletic
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
11
Elgin City logo Elgin City
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5

Corner Statistics for Dumbarton: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Dumbarton across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Dumbarton Corner Averages (Scottish League 2)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Dumbarton provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Dumbarton, based on the most up-to-date data from the League Two:

  • Matches involving Dumbarton average 10.2 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 80% of matches featuring Dumbarton in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Dumbarton records 4.8 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 40% of games, Dumbarton registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Dumbarton concedes an average of 5.4 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Dumbarton in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Dumbarton, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Dumbarton?

According to the data, Dumbarton averages 4.8 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Dumbarton matches?

In the League Two, matches involving Dumbarton average 10.2 total corners per game.