Clyde Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
12
Matches
2.00
PPG
27
Goals For
18
Goals Against
2
League Two Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 24 | |
| 2 | Clyde | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 18 | +9 | 24 | |
| 3 | Elgin City | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 21 | |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 19 | |
| 5 | Spartans | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 18 | |
| 6 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 15 | |
| 7 | Stirling Albion | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 26 | -7 | 15 | |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 13 | |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 9 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Home | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 17% | 75% | 17% |
| Home | 17% | 83% | 0% |
| Away | 17% | 67% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.25
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.50
Corners
Per Match
9.92
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.08
xG
Per Match
1.59
Clyde
v.s
07/11/2026 10:00
League Two
Spartans
- 2Standings5
- 2.25Goals Scored2.08
- 1.50Goals Conceded1.83
- 75%% BTTS58%
- 1.59xG1.46
- 1.13xGA1.12
- 17/10/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoClyde4 - 1Annan Athletic17/10/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoClyde
4 - 1
Annan Athletic - 31/10/2026, 11:00Scotland League TwoStranraer0 - 0Clyde31/10/2026, 11:00Scotland League TwoStranraer
0 - 0
Clyde - 07/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoClydev.sSpartans07/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoClyde
v.s
Spartans - 14/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoEdinburgh Cityv.sClyde14/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoEdinburgh City
v.s
Clyde - 21/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoClydev.sStirling Albion21/11/2026, 10:00Scotland League TwoClyde
v.s
Stirling Albion
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'4
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elgin City | 12 | 28 | 2.33 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Clyde | 12 | 27 | 2.25 | 3.17 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Stranraer | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 1.00 | 3.17 |
| 4 | Spartans | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | 2.29 | 1.80 |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 12 | 22 | 1.83 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 6 | Stirling Albion | 12 | 19 | 1.58 | 2.00 | 1.17 |
| 7 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | 16 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 0.83 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.50 | 0.67 |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | 13 | 1.08 | 1.33 | 0.83 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Scott WilliamsonForward - Scotland
Assists: 0
11
- 2Kyle ConnellForward - Scotland
Assists: 3
4
- 3Sam CampbellDefender - Scotland
Assists: 0
2
- 4Jamie BradleyMidfielder - Scotland
Assists: 1
2
- 5Nathan CannonForward - Scotland
Assists: 1
1
- 6Barry CuddihyMidfielder - Scotland
Assists: 1
1
- 7James HiltonForward - Scotland
Assists: 3
1
- 8Logan DunachieDefender - Scotland
Assists: 1
1
- 9Timam ScottForward - Scotland
Assists: 2
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Daniel Terry Scotland | 36 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 | Jay Hogarth Scotland | 23 | 10 | 1 |
| 12 | Jude Smith Scotland | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | Craig Howie Scotland | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Logan Dunachie Scotland | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 4 | Sam Campbell Scotland | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | Liam Rooney Scotland | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Christopher Inglis Scotland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| โ | Bruce Strachan Scotland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Kyle Fleming Scotland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Darren Hynes Scotland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Jamie Bradley Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Lewis Lovering Scotland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Marley Redfern Scotland | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| โ | Thomas Cruden Scotland | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Keir Gilligan Scotland | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Andy Murdoch Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| โ | Jamie Forrest Scotland | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Barry Cuddihy Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | Nathan Cannon Scotland | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 | James Hilton Scotland | 28 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| โ | Bobby Kiltie England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Kyle Connell Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Scott Williamson Scotland | 19 | 10 | 11 | 0 |
| 19 | Timam Scott Scotland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Clyde Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Clyde's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in League Two and every other competition Clyde play in.
Clyde: Basic Info
๐๏ธ Stadium: Broadwood Stadium
๐ป Official site: http://www.clydefc.co.uk
๐๏ธ Also known as: Clyde
Clyde Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Clyde play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Clyde corner stats.
Performance in League Two 2026/27
Matches played: 12
Record: 7W-3D-2L
Points per game: 2
๐ Current position: 2nd in League Two
Clyde Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 27 (2.25 per game)
Goals conceded: 18 (1.5 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 12 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 9
Win rate: 58.33%
Matches with 3+ goals: 9%
Attack rank in League Two: 2nd
Defense rank in League Two: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.59
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.13
Each of Clyde's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Clyde are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in League Two.
Each of Clyde's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Clyde's last 3 matches produced 4+ goals.
Clyde have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Clyde Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
- Bruce Strachan
- Kyle Fleming
- Darren Hynes
- Jamie Bradley
- Lewis Lovering
- Marley Redfern
- Thomas Cruden
- Keir Gilligan
- Andy Murdoch
- Jamie Forrest
- Barry Cuddihy
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Clyde: Latest Result & Next Match
Clyde's most recent match was Stranraer 0 vs 0 Clyde, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Clyde vs Spartans on 07/11/2026.
Where to Watch Clyde Live
Every Clyde match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Clyde Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Clyde
What is Clyde's home stadium?
Clyde play their home matches at Broadwood Stadium.
Which competitions are Clyde playing in during 2026?
This season, Clyde are competing in: League Two, Scottish Cup.
How many goals have Clyde scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Clyde have scored 28 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Clyde conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Clyde have conceded 19 goals this season across all competitions.