Dacia-Buiucani Team Logo

Dacia-Buiucani Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

2026/27

Moldova

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Sireți logo Sireți
10 70% 70% 70% 70% 60% 40% 20% 10.9
2
Petrocub logo Petrocub
11 91% 82% 73% 64% 36% 36% 0% 10.45
3
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
10 60% 60% 60% 60% 50% 40% 10% 10.3
4
Milsami logo Milsami
10 80% 80% 70% 40% 30% 30% 0% 10.2
5
Sheriff logo Sheriff
11 82% 73% 64% 36% 27% 27% 18% 10.18
6
Zimbru logo Zimbru
10 60% 60% 50% 40% 30% 20% 20% 9.6
7
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
11 73% 64% 27% 18% 18% 9% 0% 9
8
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
11 55% 45% 45% 36% 36% 27% 9% 8.91
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
5 60% 60% 60% 60% 60% 60% 20% 11
2
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
6 83% 67% 67% 50% 50% 33% 17% 10.84
3
Petrocub logo Petrocub
5 80% 80% 80% 80% 60% 60% 0% 10.6
4
Zimbru logo Zimbru
5 60% 60% 60% 60% 40% 40% 40% 10.6
5
Milsami logo Milsami
5 80% 80% 80% 40% 20% 20% 0% 10
6
Sireți logo Sireți
5 60% 60% 60% 60% 40% 20% 0% 9.6
7
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
5 80% 80% 20% 20% 20% 0% 0% 9.2
8
Sheriff logo Sheriff
6 67% 50% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.83
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
Sheriff logo Sheriff
5 100% 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 13
2
Sireți logo Sireți
5 80% 80% 80% 80% 80% 60% 40% 12.2
3
Milsami logo Milsami
5 80% 80% 60% 40% 40% 40% 0% 10.4
4
Petrocub logo Petrocub
6 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 0% 10.33
5
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
5 60% 60% 60% 60% 40% 20% 0% 9.6
6
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
6 67% 50% 33% 17% 17% 17% 0% 8.83
7
Zimbru logo Zimbru
5 60% 60% 40% 20% 20% 0% 0% 8.6
8
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
5 20% 20% 20% 20% 20% 20% 0% 6.6
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Sheriff logo Sheriff
11 91% 91% 82% 73% 64% 55% 45% 7.73
3
Zimbru logo Zimbru
10 90% 80% 80% 40% 30% 30% 10% 5.8
4
Milsami logo Milsami
10 80% 80% 60% 40% 30% 30% 20% 5.4
5
Petrocub logo Petrocub
11 82% 73% 73% 27% 18% 18% 18% 5.18
6
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
11 82% 64% 45% 45% 36% 18% 9% 5.09
7
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
11 82% 45% 27% 18% 9% 9% 0% 3.73
8
Sireți logo Sireți
10 60% 60% 30% 20% 10% 10% 0% 3.7
9
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
10 50% 40% 30% 20% 10% 10% 0% 2.9
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Zimbru logo Zimbru
5 100% 80% 80% 60% 40% 40% 20% 6.6
3
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
6 83% 67% 67% 67% 50% 17% 17% 6.17
4
Sheriff logo Sheriff
6 83% 83% 67% 50% 50% 33% 33% 6
5
Milsami logo Milsami
5 100% 100% 80% 40% 20% 20% 20% 5.8
6
Petrocub logo Petrocub
5 80% 80% 80% 20% 20% 20% 20% 5.6
7
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
5 100% 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 4.2
8
Sireți logo Sireți
5 60% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20% 0% 3.8
9
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
5 60% 40% 40% 20% 20% 20% 0% 3.4
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Sheriff logo Sheriff
5 100% 100% 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 9.8
3
Milsami logo Milsami
5 60% 60% 40% 40% 40% 40% 20% 5
4
Zimbru logo Zimbru
5 80% 80% 80% 20% 20% 20% 0% 5
5
Petrocub logo Petrocub
6 83% 67% 67% 33% 17% 17% 17% 4.83
6
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
5 80% 60% 20% 20% 20% 20% 0% 3.8
7
Sireți logo Sireți
5 60% 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 3.6
8
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
6 67% 33% 17% 17% 17% 17% 0% 3.33
9
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
5 40% 40% 20% 20% 0% 0% 0% 2.4
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
10 100% 80% 80% 50% 50% 40% 20% 7.4
3
Sireți logo Sireți
10 100% 90% 60% 60% 50% 50% 50% 7.2
4
Petrocub logo Petrocub
11 82% 64% 64% 55% 45% 36% 0% 5.27
5
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
11 100% 91% 64% 45% 9% 9% 9% 5.27
6
Milsami logo Milsami
10 90% 80% 60% 20% 10% 10% 10% 4.8
7
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
11 55% 45% 45% 18% 18% 18% 18% 3.82
8
Zimbru logo Zimbru
10 60% 50% 30% 20% 20% 10% 0% 3.8
9
Sheriff logo Sheriff
11 36% 36% 27% 18% 9% 9% 0% 2.45
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
5 100% 80% 80% 40% 40% 40% 20% 7.6
3
Sireți logo Sireți
5 100% 80% 40% 40% 40% 40% 40% 5.8
4
Petrocub logo Petrocub
5 80% 60% 60% 60% 40% 40% 0% 5
5
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
5 100% 100% 60% 40% 0% 0% 0% 5
6
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
6 50% 50% 50% 33% 33% 33% 33% 4.67
7
Milsami logo Milsami
5 80% 80% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 4.2
8
Zimbru logo Zimbru
5 60% 40% 40% 20% 20% 20% 0% 4
9
Sheriff logo Sheriff
6 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 0% 1.83
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Sireți logo Sireți
5 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 60% 8.6
3
CSF Bălți logo CSF Bălți
5 100% 80% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 7.2
4
Petrocub logo Petrocub
6 83% 67% 67% 50% 50% 33% 0% 5.5
5
Dacia-Buiucani logo Dacia-Buiucani
6 100% 83% 67% 50% 17% 17% 17% 5.5
6
Milsami logo Milsami
5 100% 80% 80% 20% 20% 20% 20% 5.4
7
Zimbru logo Zimbru
5 60% 60% 20% 20% 20% 0% 0% 3.6
8
Sheriff logo Sheriff
5 60% 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 3.2
9
CSM Iasi logo CSM Iasi
5 60% 40% 40% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.8

Corner Statistics for Dacia-Buiucani: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Dacia-Buiucani across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Dacia-Buiucani Corner Averages (Moldova Premier League)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Dacia-Buiucani provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Dacia-Buiucani, based on the most up-to-date data from the Moldovan National Division:

  • Matches involving Dacia-Buiucani average 9 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 27.27% of matches featuring Dacia-Buiucani in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Dacia-Buiucani records 3.73 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 18.18% of games, Dacia-Buiucani registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Dacia-Buiucani concedes an average of 5.27 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Dacia-Buiucani in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Dacia-Buiucani, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Dacia-Buiucani?

According to the data, Dacia-Buiucani averages 3.73 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Dacia-Buiucani matches?

In the Moldovan National Division, matches involving Dacia-Buiucani average 9 total corners per game.