Metaloglobus Team Logo

Metaloglobus Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026/27

Romania

Stadionul Metaloglobus

Competition

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
5 100% 100% 100% 80% 80% 60% 20% 13.6
2
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
6 83% 83% 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 11.84
3
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
6 100% 83% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 11.5
4
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
6 67% 67% 67% 50% 50% 33% 33% 11
5
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
6 83% 67% 50% 50% 50% 33% 17% 10.83
6
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
5 80% 80% 80% 60% 60% 20% 0% 10.8
7
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
6 67% 50% 33% 33% 17% 17% 17% 10
8
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
6 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 17% 0% 9.67
9
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
6 67% 50% 50% 50% 33% 17% 0% 9.67
10
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
6 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 17% 17% 9.5
11
Slatina logo Slatina
6 83% 67% 33% 33% 17% 17% 0% 9.34
12
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
6 67% 50% 33% 33% 33% 17% 0% 9.16
13
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
5 40% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20% 0% 9
14
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
6 83% 50% 33% 17% 17% 0% 0% 8.84
15
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
6 50% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 8.84
16
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
6 67% 50% 50% 33% 17% 17% 17% 8.83
17
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
5 60% 40% 40% 20% 20% 20% 20% 8.8
18
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
6 33% 33% 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 8.17
19
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
6 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 0% 0% 8.17
20
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
6 67% 33% 33% 17% 0% 0% 0% 8
21
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
6 17% 17% 17% 17% 17% 0% 0% 6.67
22
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
6 33% 17% 17% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.5
23
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 12.34
2
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 11.67
3
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 11.5
4
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 11
5
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
3 100% 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 11
6
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 10.66
7
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 10.66
8
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
4 75% 75% 50% 50% 50% 25% 0% 10
9
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 10
10
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 10
11
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 9.67
12
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
3 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 9.66
13
Slatina logo Slatina
3 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 9.34
14
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 9.33
15
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
4 75% 50% 25% 25% 0% 0% 0% 8.75
16
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 8.66
17
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 8.34
18
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 8.34
19
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 8
20
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
3 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7
21
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
3 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.66
22
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5.5
23
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
3 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 15
2
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 12.33
3
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
4 100% 100% 75% 75% 75% 75% 25% 12.25
4
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 12
5
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 12
6
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 11.5
7
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
3 100% 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 11
8
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 10
9
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 10
10
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 9.5
11
Slatina logo Slatina
3 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 9.34
12
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 9.34
13
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
3 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 9
14
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
3 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 8
15
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
3 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 8
16
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
3 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.66
17
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.5
18
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
4 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 7.25
19
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
4 25% 25% 25% 25% 25% 0% 0% 7.25
20
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
3 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.33
21
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
3 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6.33
22
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
2 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 6
23
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
6 100% 100% 100% 83% 67% 33% 33% 7.33
3
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
5 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 0% 0% 6
4
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
5 100% 80% 40% 40% 40% 20% 20% 5.8
5
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
6 83% 67% 67% 50% 17% 17% 17% 5.67
6
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
6 100% 83% 67% 50% 33% 17% 17% 5.67
7
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
6 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 17% 0% 5.5
8
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
6 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 17% 5.33
9
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
6 100% 83% 50% 33% 17% 17% 17% 5.33
10
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
6 100% 67% 67% 33% 17% 17% 17% 5.17
11
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
6 83% 83% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 5.17
12
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
6 67% 67% 67% 17% 17% 17% 17% 5
13
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
6 83% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 4.83
14
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
6 100% 83% 67% 17% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
15
Slatina logo Slatina
6 83% 67% 67% 33% 17% 0% 0% 4.67
16
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
5 100% 60% 60% 40% 0% 0% 0% 4.6
17
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
6 83% 83% 50% 17% 17% 17% 0% 4.5
18
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
6 83% 50% 50% 33% 17% 0% 0% 4.33
19
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
5 80% 60% 40% 20% 0% 0% 0% 4
20
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
6 67% 17% 17% 17% 17% 0% 0% 3.33
21
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
6 50% 50% 17% 17% 17% 0% 0% 3
22
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
6 50% 17% 17% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.67
23
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
6 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.67
24
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 8.5
3
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
3 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 7.67
4
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
3 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 7.33
5
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 7.33
6
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
3 100% 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 6.33
7
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 6.33
8
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
4 100% 75% 50% 50% 50% 50% 25% 6.25
9
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 5.67
10
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 5.5
11
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 5.5
12
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5.33
13
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 5
14
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
3 100% 100% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5
15
Slatina logo Slatina
3 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 4.67
16
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
17
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
4 100% 75% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
18
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 4.33
19
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 4.33
20
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
3 100% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
21
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
3 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
22
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
3 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
23
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.5
24
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 7.33
3
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 0% 0% 6.33
4
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 5.67
5
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 5.67
6
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 5.67
7
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 67% 0% 0% 5.33
8
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 5
9
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
2 100% 100% 100% 0% 0% 0% 0% 5
10
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
4 75% 75% 75% 75% 25% 0% 0% 5
11
Slatina logo Slatina
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
12
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.5
13
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
3 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.33
14
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
4 75% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4.25
15
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4
16
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
17
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
2 100% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.5
18
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
19
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
3 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.33
20
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
3 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.33
21
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
3 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2
22
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
4 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1.75
23
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
3 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 1
24
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
5 100% 80% 80% 80% 60% 40% 40% 7.6
3
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
5 100% 100% 80% 60% 60% 40% 20% 6.8
4
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
6 83% 83% 67% 67% 67% 17% 17% 6.17
5
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
6 100% 100% 67% 50% 50% 17% 17% 6.17
6
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
6 83% 83% 67% 50% 50% 17% 17% 5.5
7
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
6 100% 83% 83% 33% 17% 0% 0% 5.17
8
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
6 83% 50% 33% 33% 17% 17% 17% 5
9
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
6 100% 67% 67% 33% 17% 17% 0% 5
10
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
6 83% 83% 67% 50% 33% 0% 0% 5
11
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
6 83% 67% 67% 33% 17% 17% 17% 5
12
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
6 67% 67% 50% 50% 33% 17% 0% 4.67
13
Slatina logo Slatina
6 83% 67% 67% 50% 17% 0% 0% 4.67
14
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
6 83% 50% 50% 17% 17% 17% 17% 4.5
15
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
5 80% 80% 40% 20% 20% 0% 0% 4.4
16
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
6 83% 67% 50% 17% 0% 0% 0% 4.17
17
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
6 100% 50% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.17
18
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
6 83% 67% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.83
19
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
6 67% 50% 50% 17% 0% 0% 0% 3.83
20
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
6 83% 33% 33% 17% 17% 0% 0% 3.67
21
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
6 67% 50% 17% 17% 0% 0% 0% 3.17
22
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
5 80% 20% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
23
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
6 50% 33% 17% 17% 17% 0% 0% 3
24
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
3 100% 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 6.67
3
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 6
4
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
2 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 6
5
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5.33
6
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5
7
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 4.67
8
Slatina logo Slatina
3 67% 67% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 4.67
9
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 4.5
10
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
3 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 4.33
11
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
4 100% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 4.25
12
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
3 100% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4
13
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
2 50% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 4
14
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
4 50% 50% 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 3.75
15
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
16
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
3 67% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
17
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 3.67
18
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
3 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
19
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
3 100% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
20
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
3 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.33
21
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
3 33% 33% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 2.67
22
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
2 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
23
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
3 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.33
24
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
CSM Satu Mare logo CSM Satu Mare
3 100% 100% 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 8.67
3
Chindia Târgovişte logo Chindia Târgovişte
4 100% 100% 100% 100% 100% 25% 25% 8
4
FC Cetatea Suceava logo FC Cetatea Suceava
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 7
5
Dumbrăviţa logo Dumbrăviţa
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 7
6
ASA Târgu Mureș logo ASA Târgu Mureș
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 67% 33% 33% 6.67
7
CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea logo CSM Râmnicu Vâlcea
2 100% 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 6.5
8
Metaloglobus logo Metaloglobus
3 100% 67% 33% 33% 33% 33% 33% 6.33
9
Unirea Slobozia logo Unirea Slobozia
3 100% 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 5.67
10
CS Dinamo București logo CS Dinamo București
4 100% 75% 75% 25% 25% 25% 25% 5.5
11
FC Bacău logo FC Bacău
2 100% 100% 50% 50% 50% 0% 0% 5.5
12
ACS Gloria Bistrita logo ACS Gloria Bistrita
3 100% 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5.33
13
Stefanesti logo Stefanesti
3 100% 100% 100% 33% 0% 0% 0% 5.33
14
CSM Reşiţa logo CSM Reşiţa
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 5
15
Afumaţi logo Afumaţi
3 100% 100% 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
16
Slatina logo Slatina
3 100% 67% 67% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.67
17
Viitorul Şelimbăr logo Viitorul Şelimbăr
3 100% 67% 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4.33
18
Popești-Leordeni logo Popești-Leordeni
3 100% 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 4.33
19
CSA Steaua Bucuresti logo CSA Steaua Bucuresti
2 100% 50% 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 4
20
Bihor Oradea logo Bihor Oradea
3 100% 67% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3.67
21
Concordia Chiajna logo Concordia Chiajna
3 67% 33% 33% 0% 0% 0% 0% 3
22
ASU Poli Timişoara logo ASU Poli Timişoara
2 50% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.5
23
Metalul Buzău logo Metalul Buzău
4 50% 25% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 2.25
24
Hermannstadt logo Hermannstadt
0 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0

Corner Statistics for Metaloglobus: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Metaloglobus across the 2026/27 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

Metaloglobus Corner Averages (Liga II Romania)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Metaloglobus provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Metaloglobus, based on the most up-to-date data from the Liga II:

  • Matches involving Metaloglobus average 9.5 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 50% of matches featuring Metaloglobus in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, Metaloglobus records 4.5 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 16.67% of games, Metaloglobus registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, Metaloglobus concedes an average of 5 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Metaloglobus in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for Metaloglobus, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for Metaloglobus?

According to the data, Metaloglobus averages 4.5 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in Metaloglobus matches?

In the Liga II, matches involving Metaloglobus average 9.5 total corners per game.