Sport Huancayo II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
22
Matches
1.50
PPG
28
Goals For
22
Goals Against
3
Segunda División Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| Home | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Away | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 45% | 36% | 27% |
| Home | 64% | 27% | 27% |
| Away | 27% | 45% | 27% |
Points
Per Match
1.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.27
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
8.05
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.54
- 25/10/2026, 14:00Peru Segunda DivisiónSport Huancayo II2 - 2Comerciantes25/10/2026, 14:00Peru Segunda DivisiónSport Huancayo II
2 - 2
Comerciantes - 31/10/2026, 16:15Peru Segunda DivisiónDeportiva Agropecuaria5 - 1Sport Huancayo II31/10/2026, 16:15Peru Segunda DivisiónDeportiva Agropecuaria
5 - 1
Sport Huancayo II
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Unión Minas Volcán | 22 | 37 | 1.68 | 1.73 | 1.64 |
| 2 | Estudiantil CNI | 20 | 29 | 1.45 | 2.30 | 0.60 |
| 3 | Unión Comercio | 22 | 31 | 1.41 | 1.91 | 0.91 |
| 4 | Molinos El Pirata | 22 | 31 | 1.41 | 1.82 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Ayacucho | 22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.55 | 0.82 |
| 6 | César Vallejo | 20 | 22 | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| 7 | San Marcos | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Academia Cantolao | 20 | 30 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| 2 | Santos | 20 | 29 | 1.45 | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| 3 | Deportivo Llacuabamba | 22 | 31 | 1.41 | 2.00 | 0.82 |
| 4 | Comerciantes | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 1.73 | 0.82 |
| 5 | Sport Huancayo II | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Deportiva Agropecuaria | 22 | 23 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 0.64 |
| 7 | Deportivo Binacional | 20 | 13 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Carlos Manucci | 22 | 37 | 1.68 | 2.09 | 1.27 |
| 2 | Universidad San Martín | 22 | 34 | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.45 |
| 3 | Bentín Tacna Heroica | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 1.45 | 1.09 |
| 4 | Alianza Universidad | 22 | 23 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
| # |
|---|
Sport Huancayo II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Sport Huancayo II's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División and every other competition Sport Huancayo II play in.
Sport Huancayo II: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Sport Huancayo II
Sport Huancayo II Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Sport Huancayo II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Sport Huancayo II corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División 2026
Matches played: 22
Record: 9W-6D-7L
Points per game: 1.5
📊 Current position: 3rd in Segunda División
Sport Huancayo II Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 28 (1.27 per game)
Goals conceded: 22 (1 per game)
Scored first: 50% of matches
Clean sheets: 10 of 22 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 8
Win rate: 40.91%
Matches with 3+ goals: 6%
Attack rank in Segunda División: 12th
Defense rank in Segunda División: 8th
Each of Sport Huancayo II's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Sport Huancayo II are unbeaten in their last 3 matches in Segunda División.
Sport Huancayo II have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Sport Huancayo II: Latest Result & Next Match
Sport Huancayo II's most recent match was Deportiva Agropecuaria 5 vs 1 Sport Huancayo II, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Deportiva Agropecuaria vs Sport Huancayo II on 31/10/2026.
Where to Watch Sport Huancayo II Live
Every Sport Huancayo II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Sport Huancayo II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Sport Huancayo II
Which competitions are Sport Huancayo II playing in during 2026?
This season, Sport Huancayo II are competing in: Segunda División.
How many goals have Sport Huancayo II scored in 2026?
As of 07/11/2026, Sport Huancayo II have scored 28 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Sport Huancayo II conceded in 2026?
Up to 07/11/2026, Sport Huancayo II have conceded 22 goals this season across all competitions.