Segunda División Table, Stats & Top Scorers
196
Matches
2.51
Goals / Game
40%
BTTS Rate
46%
Home Wins
Tip accuracy this season
51.33% · 77/150
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | César Vallejo | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 8 | ||
| 2 | Estudiantil CNI | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | ||
| 3 | San Marcos | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 3 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | Santos | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 10 | ||
| 2 | Academia Cantolao | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 5 | ||
| 3 | Deportivo Binacional | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16 | -13 | 1 | ||
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | ||||||
| 1 | Unión Minas Volcán | 22 | 37 | 1.68 | 1.73 | 1.64 |
| 2 | Estudiantil CNI | 20 | 29 | 1.45 | 2.30 | 0.60 |
| 3 | Unión Comercio | 22 | 31 | 1.41 | 1.91 | 0.91 |
| 4 | Molinos El Pirata | 22 | 31 | 1.41 | 1.82 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Ayacucho | 22 | 26 | 1.18 | 1.55 | 0.82 |
| 6 | César Vallejo | 20 | 22 | 1.10 | 0.90 | 1.30 |
| 7 | San Marcos | 20 | 1 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Group B | ||||||
| 1 | Academia Cantolao | 20 | 30 | 1.50 | 1.90 | 1.10 |
| 2 | Santos | 20 | 29 | 1.45 | 2.00 | 0.90 |
| 3 | Deportivo Llacuabamba | 22 | 31 | 1.41 | 2.00 | 0.82 |
| 4 | Comerciantes | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 1.73 | 0.82 |
| 5 | Sport Huancayo II | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 1.55 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Deportiva Agropecuaria | 22 | 23 | 1.05 | 1.45 | 0.64 |
| 7 | Deportivo Binacional | 20 | 13 | 0.65 | 0.80 | 0.50 |
| Group C | ||||||
| 1 | Carlos Manucci | 22 | 37 | 1.68 | 2.09 | 1.27 |
| 2 | Universidad San Martín | 22 | 34 | 1.55 | 1.64 | 1.45 |
| 3 | Bentín Tacna Heroica | 22 | 28 | 1.27 | 1.45 | 1.09 |
| 4 | Alianza Universidad | 22 | 23 | 1.05 | 1.27 | 0.82 |
Top Scorers
| # | Player | Goals | G | A |
|---|
Most Goals Scored
- CSD Carlos A. Manucci1.68
- Unión Minas Volcán1.68
- CD Universidad San Martín de Porres1.55
- Academia Deportiva Cantolao1.50
- CD Estudiantil CNI (Loreto)1.45
Best Defence
- Club Deportivo Llacuabamba0.64
- CD Unión Comercio0.64
- Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria0.68
- CSD Carlos A. Manucci0.77
- CD Universidad César Vallejo0.85
Highest Possession
- Club Deportivo Llacuabamba59%
- Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria57%
- Ayacucho FC56%
- Santos de Nasca FC54%
- Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad52%
Highest xG
- Asociación Deportiva Agropecuaria1.84
- CSD Carlos A. Manucci1.67
- Unión Minas Volcán1.63
- Club Sport Huancayo II1.54
- CD Universidad San Martín de Porres1.54
- 0-15'60
- 16-30'63
- 31-45'77
- 46-60'66
- 61-75'73
- 76-90'102
301
Home Goals
180
Away Goals
2.51
Avg. per Game
46%
Home Wins
30%
Draws
23%
Away Wins
40%
BTTS Yes
76 of 192 games
60%
BTTS No
116 of 192 games
47%
Over 2.5 Goals
90 of 192 games
53%
Under 2.5 Goals
102 of 192 games
Segunda División: Standings and Season Statistics 2026
Here you will find the complete Segunda División 2026 table, together with results, upcoming fixtures, top scorers and team statistics; all updated as matches are played. Use the tabs above the table to explore each area of the competition in detail.
Beyond each team's position in the Segunda División standings, this page highlights who leads the competition in attack, defence, corners and cards, so you can read the season at a glance.
Matches in Segunda División average 9.31 corners per game - the full corner breakdown for every team is on the Segunda División corner stats page.
Segunda División 2026: Season Numbers
Matches played: 192
Goals scored: 481
Average goals per match: 2.51
Home wins: 89
Away wins: 45
Draws: 58
Matches with over 2.5 goals: 47%
Matches with under 2.5 goals: 53%
Most common scoreline: 2–1
Team Records in Segunda División 2026
Best attack (goals scored): Universidad San Martín - 26
Worst attack (goals scored): San Marcos - 0
Best defence (goals conceded): Santos - 2
Worst defence (goals conceded): Deportivo Binacional - 49
Most wins: Unión Comercio - 9
Fewest wins: Estudiantil CNI - 0
Most draws: Comerciantes - 8
Most losses: San Marcos - 14
Fewest losses: César Vallejo - 0
Best home record: César Vallejo
Best away record: César Vallejo
Most corners per match: Estudiantil CNI - 10.57
Football Predictions for Segunda División
APWin publishes daily predictions for Segunda División, with tips and market analysis for upcoming fixtures in the competition.
Watch Segunda División Live
Kick-off times, venues and available broadcast options for every fixture are listed on our Segunda División live streams page.
FAQs about Segunda División
How many goals per game are scored in Segunda División?
Segunda División matches average 2.51 goals per game this season, and 47% of matches have produced over 2.5 goals.
What is the most common scoreline in Segunda División?
The most common scoreline in Segunda División this season is 2–1.
How many corners are there per match in Segunda División?
Matches in Segunda División average 9.31 corners per game this season. The full team-by-team breakdown is on the Segunda División corner stats page.
How many matches are played in total in Segunda División?
According to the competition regulations, the total number of matches is 196.
What is the competition format of Segunda División 2026?
Segunda División is played under a Domestic League format.
- Universidad San Martín vs Unión Comercio
11/13/2026 - 19:00
- Deportiva Agropecuaria vs Carlos Manucci
11/13/2026 - 19:00
- Carlos Manucci vs Deportiva Agropecuaria
11/20/2026 - 19:00