Guaraní Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
39
Matches
1.46
PPG
46
Goals For
37
Goals Against
6
Paraguay Primera División Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 38 | 25 | 7 | 6 | 64 | 29 | +35 | 82 | |
| 2 | Nacional do Paraguai | 39 | 19 | 14 | 6 | 57 | 31 | +26 | 71 | |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 39 | 17 | 11 | 11 | 58 | 42 | +16 | 62 | |
| 4 | Cerro Porteño | 38 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 53 | 38 | +15 | 62 | |
| 5 | Libertad | 39 | 18 | 7 | 14 | 59 | 45 | +14 | 61 | |
| 6 | Guaraní | 39 | 14 | 15 | 10 | 46 | 37 | +9 | 57 | |
| 7 | Sportivo Ameliano | 39 | 12 | 16 | 11 | 46 | 45 | +1 | 52 | |
| 8 | 2 de Mayo | 39 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 53 | -17 | 51 | |
| 9 | Deportivo Recoleta | 39 | 12 | 7 | 20 | 54 | 60 | -6 | 43 | |
| 10 | Rubio Ñú | 39 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 55 | -21 | 39 | |
| 11 | Sportivo Luqueño | 39 | 10 | 6 | 23 | 41 | 66 | -25 | 36 | |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 39 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 24 | 71 | -47 | 22 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 39 | 14 | 15 | 10 |
| Home | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 |
| Away | 19 | 5 | 10 | 4 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 41% | 46% | 28% |
| Home | 30% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 53% | 42% | 32% |
Points
Per Match
1.46
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.18
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.95
Corners
Per Match
8.69
Yellow Cards
Per Match
4.15
xG
Per Match
1.34
Sportivo Ameliano
v.s
04/11/2026 17:00
Paraguay Primera División
Guaraní
- 7Standings6
- 1.18Goals Scored1.18
- 1.15Goals Conceded0.95
- 64%% BTTS46%
- 1.31xG1.34
- 1.38xGA1.31
- 11/10/2026, 18:20Paraguay Division ProfesionalLibertad2 - 2Guaraní11/10/2026, 18:20Paraguay Division ProfesionalLibertad
2 - 2
Guaraní - 17/10/2026, 16:00Paraguay Division ProfesionalGuaraní0 - 2Nacional do Paraguai17/10/2026, 16:00Paraguay Division ProfesionalGuaraní
0 - 2
Nacional do Paraguai - 23/10/2026, 16:00Paraguay Division ProfesionalRubio Ñú0 - 2Guaraní23/10/2026, 16:00Paraguay Division ProfesionalRubio Ñú
0 - 2
Guaraní - 30/10/2026, 18:30Paraguay Division ProfesionalGuaraní1 - 02 de Mayo30/10/2026, 18:30Paraguay Division ProfesionalGuaraní
1 - 0
2 de Mayo - 04/11/2026, 17:00Paraguay Division ProfesionalSportivo Amelianov.sGuaraní04/11/2026, 17:00Paraguay Division ProfesionalSportivo Ameliano
v.s
Guaraní
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'2
- 31-45'4
- 46-60'3
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'7
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Olimpia | 38 | 64 | 1.68 | 2.00 | 1.40 |
| 2 | Libertad | 39 | 59 | 1.51 | 1.79 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Sportivo Trinidense | 39 | 58 | 1.49 | 1.60 | 1.37 |
| 4 | Nacional do Paraguai | 39 | 57 | 1.46 | 1.63 | 1.30 |
| 5 | Cerro Porteño | 38 | 53 | 1.39 | 1.25 | 1.56 |
| 6 | Deportivo Recoleta | 39 | 54 | 1.38 | 1.70 | 1.05 |
| 7 | Guaraní | 39 | 46 | 1.18 | 1.30 | 1.05 |
| 8 | Sportivo Ameliano | 39 | 46 | 1.18 | 1.32 | 1.05 |
| 9 | Sportivo Luqueño | 39 | 41 | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.95 |
| 10 | 2 de Mayo | 39 | 36 | 0.92 | 0.89 | 0.95 |
| 11 | Rubio Ñú | 39 | 34 | 0.87 | 0.89 | 0.85 |
| 12 | Sportivo San Lorenzo | 39 | 24 | 0.62 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Diego ServínForward - Paraguay
Assists: 4
6
- 2Matías EstigarribiaMidfielder - Paraguay
Assists: 2
5
- 3Richard PeraltaForward - Paraguay
Assists: 1
5
- 4Derlis MacielForward - Paraguay
Assists: 4
4
- 5Fernando FernándezForward - Paraguay
Assists: 1
4
- 6Victor CéspedesForward - Paraguay
Assists: 2
3
- 7Sebastián ZarachoDefender - Paraguay
Assists: 1
3
- 8Ivan FerreiraForward - Paraguay
Assists: 2
3
- 9Gaspar Andrés ServioGoalkeeper - Argentina
Assists: 0
3
- 10Juan Manuel GarcíaForward - Argentina
Assists: 0
3
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Aldo Ramos Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 | Gaspar Andrés Servio Argentina | 34 | 25 | 10 |
| 23 | Marino Espinoza Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Gustavo Palacios Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Thiago Aguilar Paraguay | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 | Mateo Trinhtamer Paraguay | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Pedro González Paraguay | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Alexandro Maidana Mendieta Paraguay | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 | Sebastián Zaracho Paraguay | 27 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Carlos Rolón Paraguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Javier Velázquez Paraguay | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 37 | Juan Centurión Paraguay | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ángel Ibarra Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Mariano Darío Ramos Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Alcides Garcete Paraguay | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 | Alcides Fariña Paraguay | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 | César Perdesen Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Jonathan Espinola Paraguay | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 | Armando Alcorta Uruguay | 30 | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Bruno Macedo Paraguay | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| 36 | Luis Soto Paraguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 | Giovanni Lezcano Paraguay | 19 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Matías Estigarribia Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gustavo Dionisi Paraguay | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 | Jesús Llano Paraguay | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Lucas Doria Paraguay | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Agustín Manzur Argentina | 26 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Luis Paredes Paraguay | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Jonatan Otazú Paraguay | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 | Patricio Damián Tanda Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Marcos Gómez Paraguay | 24 | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| 34 | Martín Maldonado Paraguay | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Bruno Díaz Paraguay | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Juan Manuel García Argentina | 33 | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | Maximiliano Dornells Uruguay | 25 | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| — | Ricardo López Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Josué Centurión Paraguay | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 38 | Patricio Galeano Paraguay | 19 | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| — | Cesar Amarilla Paraguay | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Thiago Ezequiel Romero Argentina | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Ivan Ferreira Paraguay | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 | Kevin González Paraguay | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Richard Peralta Paraguay | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 32 | Jhon Enríquez Ecuador | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| 40 | Fernando Fernández Paraguay | 34 | 24 | 4 | 1 |
| 7 | Derlis Maciel Paraguay | 29 | 27 | 4 | 4 |
| 26 | Diego Servín Paraguay | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 | Nelson Romero Paraguay | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
Guaraní Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Guaraní's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Paraguay Primera División and every other competition Guaraní play in.
Guaraní: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Rogelio Livieres (La Toldería)
💻 Official site: https://clubguarani.com.py
🗞️ Also known as: Club Guaraní
Guaraní Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Guaraní play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Guaraní corner stats.
Performance in Paraguay Primera División 2026
Matches played: 39
Record: 14W-15D-10L
Points per game: 1.46
📊 Current position: 6th in Paraguay Primera División
Guaraní Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 46 (1.18 per game)
Goals conceded: 37 (0.95 per game)
Scored first: 46% of matches
Clean sheets: 16 of 39 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 18
Win rate: 35.9%
Matches with 3+ goals: 13%
Attack rank in Paraguay Primera División: 7th
Defense rank in Paraguay Primera División: 3rd
Expected goals (xG): 1.34
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.31
Each of Guaraní's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of Guaraní's last 5 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Guaraní are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Paraguay Primera División.
Guaraní Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
- Aldo Sebastián Pérez Ramos
- Gaspar Andrés Servio
- Marino Osmar Arzamendia Espinoza
- Gustavo Ivan Dionisi Palacios
Defenders:
- Thiago Adrián Servín Aguilar
- Mateo Fabián Giménez Trinhtamer
- Pedro González
- Alexandro Maidana Mendieta
- Sebastián Zaracho
- Carlos Rolón
- Javier Velázquez
- Juan Daniel Pérez Centurión
- Ángel Ibarra
- Mariano Darío Ramos
- Alcides Adrián Domínguez Garcete
- Alcides Javier Barbotte Fariña
- César Gregorio Ramírez Perdesen
- Jonathan Espinola
- Armando Jesús Méndez Alcorta
Midfielders:
- Bruno Marcelo Díaz Macedo
- Luis Gilberto Martinez Soto
- Giovanni Emanuel Gómez Lezcano
- Matías Julian López Estigarribia
- Gustavo Dionisi
- Jesús Llano
- Lucas Mario Romañach Doria
- Agustín Manzur
- Luis Aimar Luján Paredes
- Jonatan Marcelo Benítez Otazú
- Patricio Damián Tanda
- Marcos Gómez
- Bruno Díaz
Forwards:
- Juan Manuel García
- Maximiliano Nahuel Añasco Dornells
- Ricardo Adrián Quiñónez López
- Josué Centurión
- Patricio Gabriel Coronel Galeano
- Cesar Eduardo Mino Amarilla
- Thiago Ezequiel Romero
- Ivan Emanuel Ramirez Ferreira
- Kevin González
- Richard Daniel Torales Peralta
- Jhon Jairo Sánchez Enríquez
- Fernando Fernández
- Derlis Osmar Rodríguez Maciel
- Diego Agustín Fernández Servín
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Guaraní: Latest Result & Next Match
Guaraní's most recent match was Guaraní 1 vs 0 2 de Mayo, played on 30/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sportivo Ameliano vs Guaraní on 04/11/2026.
Where to Watch Guaraní Live
Every Guaraní match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
Ahead of the next fixture, you can check where to watch Sportivo Ameliano vs Guaraní.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Guaraní Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 04/11/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Sportivo Ameliano vs Guaraní.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Guaraní
What is Guaraní's home stadium?
Guaraní play their home matches at Estadio Rogelio Livieres (La Toldería).
Which competitions are Guaraní playing in during 2026?
This season, Guaraní are competing in: Division Profesional, Copa Libertadores.
How many goals have Guaraní scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Guaraní have scored 47 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Guaraní conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Guaraní have conceded 39 goals this season across all competitions.