Magallanes Team Logo

Magallanes Standings, Matches, Stats and Results

Team Info

Season

Country

Venue

2026

Chile

Estadio Municipal

Table

# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Cobreloa logo Cobreloa
6 5 1 0 16 4 12 16 2.67
W W W D W
2
Puerto Montt logo Puerto Montt
6 5 0 1 10 3 7 15 2.50
W W L W W
3
Unión Española logo Unión Española
6 4 1 1 10 4 6 13 2.17
W W D W L
4
Antofagasta logo Antofagasta
5 4 0 1 11 4 7 12 2.40
W W W W L
5
San Marcos logo San Marcos
5 3 2 0 6 2 4 11 2.20
W W W D D
6
Santiago Wanderers logo Santiago Wanderers
6 3 2 1 15 10 5 11 1.83
W D W D W
7
San Luis logo San Luis
5 3 2 0 12 6 6 11 2.20
W W W D D
8
Recoleta logo Recoleta
6 3 1 2 8 10 -2 10 1.67
W L D L W
9
Copiapó logo Copiapó
6 3 1 2 9 9 0 10 1.67
W L L W D
10
Deportes Iquique logo Deportes Iquique
6 2 3 1 9 4 5 9 1.50
D W D L D
11
Curicó Unido logo Curicó Unido
5 2 2 1 7 6 1 8 1.60
D W D W L
12
Deportes Temuco logo Deportes Temuco
5 1 3 1 7 7 0 6 1.20
L W D D D
13
Unión San Felipe logo Unión San Felipe
5 1 3 1 4 3 1 6 1.20
L D D W D
14
Deportes Santa Cruz logo Deportes Santa Cruz
5 1 3 1 9 9 0 6 1.20
D L D W D
15
Magallanes logo Magallanes
5 1 1 3 8 10 -2 4 0.80
L L W L D
16
Rangers logo Rangers
6 0 2 4 6 12 -6 2 0.33
L D L L D
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Magallanes logo Magallanes
6 3 2 1 8 7 1 11 1.83
L W D D W
2
San Marcos logo San Marcos
6 2 4 0 10 6 4 10 1.67
D W W D D
3
Recoleta logo Recoleta
5 3 0 2 11 8 3 9 1.80
L W W L W
4
Antofagasta logo Antofagasta
6 2 2 2 9 9 0 8 1.33
L W D D L
5
Santiago Wanderers logo Santiago Wanderers
5 2 2 1 7 5 2 8 1.60
L W W D D
6
Deportes Temuco logo Deportes Temuco
6 2 2 2 10 8 2 8 1.33
D L W W D
7
Puerto Montt logo Puerto Montt
5 2 1 2 5 5 0 7 1.40
W L D L W
8
Cobreloa logo Cobreloa
5 1 2 2 5 9 -4 5 1.00
L L D W D
9
Copiapó logo Copiapó
5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 1.00
W L D D L
10
Unión Española logo Unión Española
5 1 1 3 4 7 -3 4 0.80
W D L L L
11
Curicó Unido logo Curicó Unido
6 0 3 3 6 14 -8 3 0.50
L D D L L
12
Unión San Felipe logo Unión San Felipe
6 1 0 5 4 16 -12 3 0.50
L L W L L
13
San Luis logo San Luis
6 0 2 4 5 13 -8 2 0.33
L L L D D
14
Deportes Iquique logo Deportes Iquique
5 0 2 3 4 11 -7 2 0.40
D L L L D
15
Deportes Santa Cruz logo Deportes Santa Cruz
6 0 1 5 5 12 -7 1 0.17
L L L L L
16
Rangers logo Rangers
5 0 1 4 4 9 -5 1 0.20
D L L L L
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts PPG Last 5
1
Puerto Montt logo Puerto Montt
11 7 1 3 15 8 7 22 2.00
W W L W D
2
San Marcos logo San Marcos
11 5 6 0 16 8 8 21 1.91
D W W W W
3
Cobreloa logo Cobreloa
11 6 3 2 21 13 8 21 1.91
L W W L D
4
Antofagasta logo Antofagasta
11 6 2 3 20 13 7 20 1.82
W L W W D
5
Santiago Wanderers logo Santiago Wanderers
11 5 4 2 22 15 7 19 1.73
W D L W W
6
Recoleta logo Recoleta
11 6 1 4 19 18 1 19 1.73
W L L D W
7
Unión Española logo Unión Española
11 5 2 4 14 11 3 17 1.55
W W W D D
8
Magallanes logo Magallanes
11 4 3 4 16 17 -1 15 1.36
L L W L D
9
Copiapó logo Copiapó
11 4 3 4 15 17 -2 15 1.36
W W L L L
10
Deportes Temuco logo Deportes Temuco
11 3 5 3 17 15 2 14 1.27
L D W L D
11
San Luis logo San Luis
11 3 4 4 17 19 -2 13 1.18
L W L W L
12
Deportes Iquique logo Deportes Iquique
11 2 5 4 13 15 -2 11 1.00
D D W L D
13
Curicó Unido logo Curicó Unido
11 2 5 4 13 20 -7 11 1.00
D L W D D
14
Unión San Felipe logo Unión San Felipe
11 2 3 6 8 19 -11 9 0.82
L L L W D
15
Deportes Santa Cruz logo Deportes Santa Cruz
11 1 4 6 14 21 -7 7 0.64
L D L L D
16
Rangers logo Rangers
11 0 3 8 10 21 -11 3 0.27
D L L D L

Next Match Statistics

Magallanes Team Logo

Magallanes

In 2 days

Sat, 16 May 2026 - 12:30

Primera B logo
Primera B
Recoleta Team Logo

Recoleta

8 Standings 6
1.45 Goal Scored 1.73
1.55 Goals Conceded 1.64
55% % Over 2.5 55%
73% % BTTS 55%
1.71 xG 1.51
1.49 xGA 1.76

Next Live Streaming

Magallanes Standings & Team Stats 2026

Here you can check Magallanes standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.

This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.

All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:

  • Team form

  • Home and away performance

  • Goals scored

  • Goals conceded

  • Key facts from Magallanes’s participation in Primera B and other competitions they’re in.

Magallanes: Basic Info

Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:

🏟️ Stadium: Estadio Municipal

💻 Official site: http://www.cdmagallanes.cl

🗞️ Also known as: Magallanes, Magallanes

Magallanes Standings This Season 2026

You can change the league below to see updated info for Magallanes in that competition.

Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Magallanes Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.

Performance in Primera B 2026

In 11 matches this season, Magallanes has:

  • 4 wins

  • 3 draws

  • 4 losses

That’s an average of 1.36 points per game across all stages of the tournament.

📊 Current standing: 8th

Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.

Team Stats 2026

Here’s how Magallanes has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:

  • Goals scored: 16 (avg 1.45 per game)

  • Goals conceded: 17 (avg 1.55 per game)

  • Scored first in 0% of matches

  • Clean sheets: 1 out of 11 games

  • Both teams scored: 8 times

  • Attack ranking: 8th in the league

  • Defense ranking: 9th in Primera B

  • Expected goals (xG): 1.71

  • Expected goals against (xGA): 1.49

  • Win rate: 36.36%

  • Games with 3+ goals: 6%

Player Stats

Team Trends 2026

Recent trends for Magallanes:

  • The last 3 games had more than 9.5 corners.

  • Magallanes is 4 games unbeaten in Primera B.

  • Scored in the last 3 matches.

Squad 2026

Get to know more about the Magallanes players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.

Recent Matches Magallanes

Latest matches Magallanes

The last match Magallanes played was:

Puerto Montt 2 vs 0 Magallanes. The match was played on 08/05/2026.

By browsing the information from Magallanes’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.

Explore More Resources on APWin

Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Magallanes standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.

Where to Watch Magallanes Live

Matches Magallanes are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Magallanes game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.

Betting Predictions

Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.

You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.

Frequently Asked Questions About Magallanes

Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Magallanes:

What is the stadium Magallanes?

Estadio Municipal is the home stadium Magallanes.

Which competitions Magallanes compete in during 2026?

This season, Magallanes compete in: Primera B, Copa Chile.

How many goals have Magallanes scored in 2026?

As of 13/05/2026, Magallanes have scored 18 goals this season across all competitions.

How many goals have Magallanes conceded in 2026?

Up to 13/05/2026, Magallanes have conceded 23 goals this season across all competitions.