Statistics will be updated once there is data
3.00
League: 2.67
69%
League 55%
78%
League 76%
50%
League 45%
4.82
League 4.65
11.64
League 10.22
No odds available
1.59/Match
+67%
Magallanes is +67% better in terms of Form
0.95/Match
2/Match
+100%
Magallanes is +100% better in terms of Form
1/Match
1.09/Match
+70%
Magallanes is +70% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.64/Match
Form
1.7/Match
+193%
Magallanes is +193% better in terms of Form
0.58/Match
Form - Last 5
2.6/Match
2.6/Match
+225%
Magallanes is +225% better in terms of Form
0.8/Match
1.5/Match
+500%
Magallanes is +500% better in terms of Forms 1st Half
0.25/Match
Magallanes
29%
10
Wins
8
Draw
6
Wins
San Luis
29%
50%
12/24 Matches
92%
22/24 Matches
58%
14/24 Matches
33%
8/24 Matches
Magallanes
36%
6
Wins
2
Draw
3
Wins
San Luis
18%
100%
11/11 Matches
100%
11/11 Matches
64%
7/11 Matches
36%
4/11 Matches
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Cobreloa
|
12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 2.42 | |
| 2 |
San Luis
|
12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 2.08 | |
| 3 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 4 |
Unión Española
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 5 |
Puerto Montt
|
12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 22 | 1.83 | |
| 6 |
Antofagasta
|
10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 2.10 | |
| 7 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 1.82 | |
| 8 |
San Marcos
|
12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 9 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 10 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 11 |
Deportes Iquique
|
12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 12 |
Curicó Unido
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 13 |
Unión San Felipe
|
10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 1.40 | |
| 14 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 15 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | 0.82 | |
| 16 |
Rangers
|
12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 7 | 0.58 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 21 | 1.91 | |
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 3 |
Antofagasta
|
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 16 | 1.33 | |
| 4 |
Deportes Temuco
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 5 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 6 |
San Luis
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 7 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 1.18 | |
| 8 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 9 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 10 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 11 |
Copiapó
|
12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 10 | 0.83 | |
| 12 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 9 | 0.75 | |
| 13 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 14 |
Unión San Felipe
|
13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 32 | -24 | 8 | 0.62 | |
| 15 |
Rangers
|
11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 8 | 0.73 | |
| 16 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 7 | 0.64 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
23 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 44 | 1.91 | |
| 2 |
Cobreloa
|
23 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 27 | 15 | 41 | 1.78 | |
| 3 |
San Luis
|
23 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 36 | 28 | 8 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 4 |
Antofagasta
|
22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 40 | 22 | 18 | 37 | 1.68 | |
| 5 |
Magallanes
|
23 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 38 | 37 | 1 | 36 | 1.57 | |
| 6 |
Unión Española
|
23 | 10 | 5 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 1 | 35 | 1.52 | |
| 7 |
Puerto Montt
|
23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 27 | -2 | 34 | 1.48 | |
| 8 |
San Marcos
|
23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 27 | 21 | 6 | 33 | 1.43 | |
| 9 |
Recoleta
|
22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 32 | 31 | 1 | 31 | 1.41 | |
| 10 |
Copiapó
|
23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 32 | 37 | -5 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 11 |
Deportes Temuco
|
23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 28 | 1.22 | |
| 12 |
Deportes Iquique
|
23 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 28 | 3 | 25 | 1.09 | |
| 13 |
Curicó Unido
|
23 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 24 | 1.04 | |
| 14 |
Unión San Felipe
|
23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 37 | -22 | 22 | 0.96 | |
| 15 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
23 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 18 | 0.78 | |
| 16 |
Rangers
|
23 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 15 | 0.65 |
Magallanes vs San Luis: Pre-Match Statistics and Analysis - Primera B 2026
On this page, you can check all statistics for Magallanes vs San Luis, including goals, corners, averages, trends, standings, and much more. All statistical data available on APWin is free and updated in real time.
The match will be played on 17/10/2026 (saturday) at 08:00 PM. In addition to the latest statistics, you will find information on team standings, current form, tactical lineups, average cards, head-to-head history, and mathematical projections for this football match.
Relevant facts about Magallanes vs San Luis
Here is some information about Magallanes vs San Luis that could prove helpful in your analysis of the match:
And now here is a list of statistical probabilities for the upcoming Magallanes vs San Luis match in the Primera B.
Stat Probabilities for Magallanes vs San Luis
Here are the percentage chances that certain statistical events will happen in Magallanes vs San Luis, according to our projection system.
BTTS: The statistics say the chances of both teams scoring in Magallanes vs San Luis is 69%.
Over 2.5 goals: The combination of stats for Magallanes and San Luis show that there is 50% chance of over 2.5 goals scored in this match.
Aside from all the different stats for this match, you can also check out our free predictions for this and other matches, which provide more important details.
Overall Performance of Magallanes vs San Luis
Let's now take a look at how Magallanes and San Luis have performed thus far in the Primera B. Magallanes has played 22 matches and has a record of 10 wins, 5 draws, and 7 losses.
Meanwhile, San Luis has 5 wins, 6 draws, and 11 losses in 22 matches thus far.
So based on those numbers, Magallanes has a win rate of 45%, while San Luis has come out on top in 23% of their matches.
Magallanes - Home performance
Magallanes has played at home 10 times in the Primera B, and has the following record in those matches:
Wins: 3
Draws: 5
Defeats: 2
That gives Magallanes a 50% win rate at their home stadium. They have been held to draws 50% of the time, while losses make up 20% of their home matches.
San Luis - Away performance
On the opposite side, San Luis has played 12 away matches thus far, and these are their numbers as the visiting side:
Wins: 2
Draws: 1
Defeats: 9
In terms of percentages, San Luis has won 17% of away matches. They have drawn with their hosts in 8% of those matches and have suffered defeat 75% of the time as visitors.
And if you're interested in finding out more home and away statistics for both sides, you can also get that information on this page.
Goal statistics for Magallanes vs San Luis
Goal statistics are a good way to see how both teams perform offensively and defensively. So here are the goals scored and conceded numbers of Magallanes and San Luis ahead of their upcoming matchup.
Goals scored
Magallanes has scored a total of 7 goals so far in the Primera B, while their opponent San Luis has found the back of the net 8 times to date.
Based on average goals scored, Magallanes has an average of 1.73 goals scored in this current campaign, and San Luis has scored 0.68 on average.
These scoring statistics help give a deeper understanding of the two sides' attacking ability thus far in the competition. And if you'd like to see more detailed stats of the two teams, the APWin platform also provides goals scored at home and away, expected goals, and first to score stats.
Goals conceded
On the defensive side of the ball, Magallanes has conceded 5 goals in 22 matches, which is an average of 1.68 goals conceded per match.
Meanwhile, visiting San Luis has an average of 1.68 goals conceded per match after surrendering 32 goals in 22 matches.
And for additional information about the two teams' defences during the current campaign, check out the tables above, which provide clean sheet percentages and expected goals against stats.
Direct Matchups Between Magallanes vs San Luis
Magallanes and San Luis have played each other 24 times in recent years. In those matches, Magallanes has 10 wins, San Luis has 6 wins, and there have been 8 draws.
These recent head-to-head numbers should make clear who has had the upper hand in this matchup, or if the two sides have been more evenly matched. Moreover, it may help in predicting the outcome of the next Magallanes vs San Luis match.
Other trends from recent matchups
These statistics for the Magallanes vs San Luis match are just the tip of the iceberg, as you can find so much more data for all the upcoming matches. Check out the teams' average corners per game, expected goals stats, yellow and red cards, and plenty of other information to help football fans make more educated bets and predictions.
Here are some additional FAQs about Magallanes vs San Luis that you may find helpful.
What is the head-to-head record between Magallanes and San Luis?
In their past 24 matches, Magallanes has 10 wins, San Luis has 6 wins, and there have been 8 draws.
Where to find Magallanes vs San Luis prediction?
You can find our predictions for Magallanes vs San Luis.
What was the last match between Magallanes vs San Luis?
The last match between the two sides was on 24/05/2026. The result of that match was San Luis 2 vs 1 Magallanes.
Where to find Magallanes vs San Luis stats?
You can find goal statistics for Magallanes vs San Luis above, not to mention a number of other different data about the two teams.
Where to watch Magallanes vs San Luis?
You can check out the stream for Magallanes vs San Luis.