Irapuato II Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
4
Matches
2.25
PPG
8
Goals For
4
Goals Against
1
Liga Premier Serie B Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato II | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 9 | |
| 2 | Gorilas de Juanacatlan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | |
| 3 | Racing 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | |
| 4 | Celaya II | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 5 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 7 | |
| 6 | Huracanes Izcalli | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | |
| 7 | Deportivo Ayense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | |
| 8 | Internacional Laguna | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | |
| 9 | Héroes de Zaci FC II | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 3 | |
| 10 | Atletico Hidalgo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 25% | 75% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.25
Goals Scored
Per Match
2.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
1.75
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.18
Irapuato II
v.s
17/10/2026 14:00
Liga Premier Serie B
Internacional Laguna
- 1Standings8
- 2.00Goals Scored1.67
- 1.00Goals Conceded2.00
- 75%% BTTS67%
- 0.18xG-0.24
- 1.56xGA-0.21
- 05/09/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BIrapuato II2 - 1Atletico Hidalgo05/09/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BIrapuato II
2 - 1
Atletico Hidalgo - 18/09/2026, 19:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BCelaya II2 - 1Irapuato II18/09/2026, 19:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BCelaya II
2 - 1
Irapuato II - 26/09/2026, 18:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BHéroes de Zaci FC II0 - 3Irapuato II26/09/2026, 18:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BHéroes de Zaci FC II
0 - 3
Irapuato II - 03/10/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BIrapuato II2 - 1Cruz Azul Lagunas03/10/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BIrapuato II
2 - 1
Cruz Azul Lagunas - 17/10/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BIrapuato IIv.sInternacional Laguna17/10/2026, 14:00Mexico Liga Premier Serie BIrapuato II
v.s
Internacional Laguna
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gorilas de Juanacatlan | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.50 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Celaya II | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 3.00 |
| 3 | Huracanes Izcalli | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Irapuato II | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Racing 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Internacional Laguna | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 7 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 8 | Deportivo Ayense | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 9 | Héroes de Zaci FC II | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 10 | Atletico Hidalgo | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Irapuato II Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Irapuato II's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Liga Premier Serie B and every other competition Irapuato II play in.
Irapuato II: Basic Info
🗞️ Also known as: Irapuato II
Irapuato II Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Irapuato II play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Irapuato II corner stats.
Performance in Liga Premier Serie B 2026/27
Matches played: 4
Record: 3W-0D-1L
Points per game: 2.25
📊 Current position: 1st in Liga Premier Serie B
Irapuato II Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (2 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (1 per game)
Scored first: 25% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 4 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 75%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Liga Premier Serie B: 3rd
Defense rank in Liga Premier Serie B: 4th
Expected goals (xG): 0.18
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.56
Irapuato II: Latest Result & Next Match
Irapuato II's most recent match was Irapuato II 2 vs 1 Cruz Azul Lagunas, played on 03/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Irapuato II vs Internacional Laguna on 17/10/2026.
Where to Watch Irapuato II Live
Every Irapuato II match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Irapuato II Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Irapuato II
Which competitions are Irapuato II playing in during 2026?
This season, Irapuato II are competing in: Liga Premier Serie B.
How many goals have Irapuato II scored in 2026?
As of 17/10/2026, Irapuato II have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Irapuato II conceded in 2026?
Up to 17/10/2026, Irapuato II have conceded 4 goals this season across all competitions.