Season
Country
2026
USA
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
13 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 2.77 | |
| 2 |
Spokane Velocity
|
13 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 10 | 30 | 2.31 | |
| 3 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 12 | 14 | 28 | 2.33 | |
| 4 |
Forward Madison
|
11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 20 | 25 | 2.27 | |
| 5 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 23 | 1.92 | |
| 6 |
One Knoxville
|
12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 21 | 1.75 | |
| 7 |
AV Alta
|
13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.62 | |
| 8 |
Westchester SC
|
12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 13 | 20 | 1.67 | |
| 9 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 10 |
Corpus Christi
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 11 |
Naples
|
11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 12 |
Fort Wayne
|
10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 1.80 | |
| 13 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 14 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 16 | 1.60 | |
| 15 |
Richmond Kickers
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 16 |
NY Cosmos
|
11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 14 | 1.27 | |
| 17 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 12 | 1.09 | |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Forward Madison
|
12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 19 | 1.58 | |
| 2 |
One Knoxville
|
11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 1.73 | |
| 3 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 18 | 1.50 | |
| 4 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 16 | 1.45 | |
| 5 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 15 | 1.36 | |
| 6 |
Fort Wayne
|
12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 15 | 1.25 | |
| 7 |
Charlotte Independence
|
10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 1.30 | |
| 8 |
AV Alta
|
12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 9 |
Corpus Christi
|
12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | 0.92 | |
| 10 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 11 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 9 | 0.69 | |
| 12 |
Spokane Velocity
|
8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 8 | 1.00 | |
| 13 |
Naples
|
12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 7 | 0.58 | |
| 14 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | 0.45 | |
| 15 |
NY Cosmos
|
12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 5 | 0.42 | |
| 16 |
Richmond Kickers
|
12 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 32 | -23 | 4 | 0.33 | |
| 17 |
Westchester SC
|
11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 3 | 0.27 | |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Last 5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
23 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 49 | 2.13 | |
| 2 |
Union Omaha
|
24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 27 | 14 | 46 | 1.92 | |
| 3 |
Forward Madison
|
23 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.91 | |
| 4 |
One Knoxville
|
23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 40 | 1.74 | |
| 5 |
Spokane Velocity
|
21 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 32 | 27 | 5 | 38 | 1.81 | |
| 6 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
23 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 36 | 33 | 3 | 38 | 1.65 | |
| 7 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
22 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 41 | 35 | 6 | 35 | 1.59 | |
| 8 |
Fort Wayne
|
22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 25 | 7 | 33 | 1.50 | |
| 9 |
AV Alta
|
25 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 33 | 34 | -1 | 32 | 1.28 | |
| 10 |
Corpus Christi
|
23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 30 | 1.30 | |
| 11 |
Naples
|
23 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 27 | 39 | -12 | 26 | 1.13 | |
| 12 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 25 | 1.09 | |
| 13 |
Westchester SC
|
23 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 34 | 35 | -1 | 23 | 1.00 | |
| 14 |
Greenville Triumph
|
22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 23 | 1.05 | |
| 15 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 35 | 44 | -9 | 23 | 0.96 | |
| 16 |
NY Cosmos
|
23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 19 | 0.83 | |
| 17 |
Richmond Kickers
|
23 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 21 | 45 | -24 | 19 | 0.83 | |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
|
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 22 | 11 | 2 | 9 |
| Home | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Away | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
|
CS
|
BTTS
|
FTS
|
|
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 27% | 64% | 9% |
| Home | 45% | 45% | 9% |
| Away | 9% | 82% | 9% |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
23 | 55 | 2.39 | 2.77 | 1.9 |
| 2 |
Forward Madison
|
23 | 44 | 1.91 | 2.64 | 1.25 |
| 3 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
22 | 41 | 1.86 | 2 | 1.73 |
| 4 |
Union Omaha
|
24 | 41 | 1.71 | 2.17 | 1.25 |
| 5 |
One Knoxville
|
23 | 38 | 1.65 | 1.58 | 1.73 |
| 6 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
23 | 36 | 1.57 | 1.5 | 1.64 |
| 7 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
24 | 35 | 1.46 | 1.45 | 1.46 |
| 8 |
Westchester SC
|
23 | 34 | 1.48 | 2.25 | 0.64 |
| 9 |
AV Alta
|
25 | 33 | 1.32 | 1.62 | 1 |
| 10 |
Fort Wayne
|
22 | 32 | 1.45 | 1.6 | 1.33 |
| 11 |
Spokane Velocity
|
21 | 32 | 1.52 | 1.92 | 0.88 |
| 12 |
Corpus Christi
|
23 | 28 | 1.22 | 1.45 | 1 |
| 13 |
Naples
|
23 | 27 | 1.17 | 1.36 | 1 |
| 14 |
Greenville Triumph
|
22 | 27 | 1.23 | 1.91 | 0.55 |
| 15 |
NY Cosmos
|
23 | 26 | 1.13 | 1.18 | 1.08 |
| 16 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
23 | 25 | 1.09 | 1.5 | 0.77 |
| 17 |
Richmond Kickers
|
23 | 21 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 0.75 |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
13 | 36 | 2.77 |
| 2 |
Forward Madison
|
11 | 29 | 2.64 |
| 3 |
Westchester SC
|
12 | 27 | 2.25 |
| 4 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 26 | 2.17 |
| 5 |
Spokane Velocity
|
13 | 25 | 1.92 |
| 6 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 22 | 2 |
| 7 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 8 |
AV Alta
|
13 | 21 | 1.62 |
| 9 |
One Knoxville
|
12 | 19 | 1.58 |
| 10 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
12 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 11 |
Corpus Christi
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 12 |
Fort Wayne
|
10 | 16 | 1.6 |
| 13 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 14 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
10 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
Naples
|
11 | 15 | 1.36 |
| 16 |
NY Cosmos
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 17 |
Richmond Kickers
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goal Scored | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Charlotte Independence
|
10 | 19 | 1.9 |
| 2 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 3 |
One Knoxville
|
11 | 19 | 1.73 |
| 4 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
13 | 19 | 1.46 |
| 5 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
11 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 6 |
Fort Wayne
|
12 | 16 | 1.33 |
| 7 |
Forward Madison
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 8 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 9 |
NY Cosmos
|
12 | 13 | 1.08 |
| 10 |
Naples
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 11 |
Corpus Christi
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 12 |
AV Alta
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 13 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
13 | 10 | 0.77 |
| 14 |
Richmond Kickers
|
12 | 9 | 0.75 |
| 15 |
Spokane Velocity
|
8 | 7 | 0.88 |
| 16 |
Westchester SC
|
11 | 7 | 0.64 |
| 17 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 6 | 0.55 |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Overall | Avg. Home | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
NY Cosmos
|
23 | 46 | 2 | 1.45 | 2.5 |
| 2 |
Richmond Kickers
|
23 | 45 | 1.96 | 1.18 | 2.67 |
| 3 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
24 | 44 | 1.83 | 1.55 | 2.08 |
| 4 |
Naples
|
23 | 39 | 1.7 | 1.36 | 2 |
| 5 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
23 | 37 | 1.61 | 1.4 | 1.77 |
| 6 |
Greenville Triumph
|
22 | 35 | 1.59 | 1.55 | 1.64 |
| 7 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
22 | 35 | 1.59 | 1.27 | 1.91 |
| 8 |
Westchester SC
|
23 | 35 | 1.52 | 1.17 | 1.91 |
| 9 |
AV Alta
|
25 | 34 | 1.36 | 0.92 | 1.83 |
| 10 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
23 | 33 | 1.43 | 1 | 1.91 |
| 11 |
Corpus Christi
|
23 | 32 | 1.39 | 1.18 | 1.58 |
| 12 |
Charlotte Independence
|
23 | 31 | 1.35 | 1.08 | 1.7 |
| 13 |
Union Omaha
|
24 | 27 | 1.13 | 1 | 1.25 |
| 14 |
Spokane Velocity
|
21 | 27 | 1.29 | 1.15 | 1.5 |
| 15 |
One Knoxville
|
23 | 26 | 1.13 | 1.17 | 1.09 |
| 16 |
Fort Wayne
|
22 | 25 | 1.14 | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| 17 |
Forward Madison
|
23 | 24 | 1.04 | 0.82 | 1.25 |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Home |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 2 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
11 | 17 | 1.55 |
| 3 |
NY Cosmos
|
11 | 16 | 1.45 |
| 4 |
Spokane Velocity
|
13 | 15 | 1.15 |
| 5 |
Naples
|
11 | 15 | 1.36 |
| 6 |
Charlotte Independence
|
13 | 14 | 1.08 |
| 7 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 14 | 1.27 |
| 8 |
One Knoxville
|
12 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 9 |
Westchester SC
|
12 | 14 | 1.17 |
| 10 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
10 | 14 | 1.4 |
| 11 |
Richmond Kickers
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 12 |
Corpus Christi
|
11 | 13 | 1.18 |
| 13 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 14 |
AV Alta
|
13 | 12 | 0.92 |
| 15 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
12 | 12 | 1 |
| 16 |
Forward Madison
|
11 | 9 | 0.82 |
| 17 |
Fort Wayne
|
10 | 7 | 0.7 |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | Goals Conceded | Avg. Away |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Richmond Kickers
|
12 | 32 | 2.67 |
| 2 |
NY Cosmos
|
12 | 30 | 2.5 |
| 3 |
Portland Hearts of Pine
|
13 | 27 | 2.08 |
| 4 |
Naples
|
12 | 24 | 2 |
| 5 |
Sarasota Paradise
|
13 | 23 | 1.77 |
| 6 |
AV Alta
|
12 | 22 | 1.83 |
| 7 |
Chattanooga Red Wolves
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 8 |
Westchester SC
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 9 |
Athletic Club Boise
|
11 | 21 | 1.91 |
| 10 |
Corpus Christi
|
12 | 19 | 1.58 |
| 11 |
Greenville Triumph
|
11 | 18 | 1.64 |
| 12 |
Fort Wayne
|
12 | 18 | 1.5 |
| 13 |
Charlotte Independence
|
10 | 17 | 1.7 |
| 14 |
Forward Madison
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 15 |
Union Omaha
|
12 | 15 | 1.25 |
| 16 |
One Knoxville
|
11 | 12 | 1.09 |
| 17 |
Spokane Velocity
|
8 | 12 | 1.5 |
| 18 |
South Georgia Tormenta FC
|
0 | 0 | 0 |
James Vaughan
Originally from England - 31 years old
Wynand Wessels
Originally from South Africa - 25 years old
Omar Hernandez
Originally from USA - 25 years old
Matthew Acosta
Originally from USA - 23 years old
Angelo Kelly-Rosales
Originally from Honduras - 33 years old
Nathan Donoho
Originally from USA - 21 years old
Joshua Ramos
Originally from US Virgin Islands - 26 years old
Jesse Maldonado
Originally from USA - 24 years old
Tristan Aguayo
Originally from USA - 19 years old
Michael Knapp
Originally from Ghana - 26 years old
Beto Apolinar
Originally from USA - 23 years old
Riley Binns
Originally from USA - 19 years old
Jordan Ayimbila
Originally from Malaysia - 25 years old
Oluwatobilba Adewole
Originally from USA - 30 years old
Omar Gómez
Originally from USA - 26 years old
Eric Kinzner
Originally from USA - 23 years old
Pedro Hernandez
Originally from USA - 27 years old
Christian Engmann
Originally from USA - 24 years old
Yanis Lelin Vegas
Originally from USA - 24 years old
Aaron Lombardi
Originally from USA - 30 years old
Omar Hernandez
Originally from USA - 25 years old
9
Matthew Bentley
Originally from England - 28 years old
5
Oluwatobilba Adewole
Originally from USA - 30 years old
4
Pedro Hernandez
Originally from USA - 27 years old
4
Greyson Mercer
Originally from USA - 24 years old
3
Joshua Ramos
Originally from US Virgin Islands - 26 years old
3
Kwamina Ropapa Mensah
Originally from Ghana - 29 years old
3
Omar Hernandez
Originally from USA - 25 years old
6
Pedro Hernandez
Originally from USA - 27 years old
5
Wynand Wessels
Originally from South Africa - 25 years old
4
Omar Gómez
Originally from USA - 26 years old
3
Matthew Bentley
Originally from England - 28 years old
2
Joshua Ramos
Originally from US Virgin Islands - 26 years old
2
Kwamina Ropapa Mensah
Originally from Ghana - 29 years old
2
| 7 | Standings | 14 |
| 1.86 | Goal Scored | 1.23 |
| 1.59 | Goals Conceded | 1.59 |
| 68% | % Over 2.5 | 55% |
| 64% | % BTTS | 45% |
| 1.35 | xG | 1.5 |
| 1.76 | xGA | 1.52 |
Here you can check Chattanooga Red Wolves standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, full squad, live match info, and team stats.
This helps you understand how the team has been performing over the year and gives insights that only APWin users get.
All performance stats are updated as matches happen, so you can see real-time info like:
Team form
Home and away performance
Goals scored
Goals conceded
Key facts from Chattanooga Red Wolves’s participation in USL League One and other competitions they’re in.
Before diving into match stats, here’s a quick overview of the team:
💻 Official site: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9nQwT3nI2jzHZJ3n-e0bHQ
🗞️ Also known as: Chattanooga Red Wolves, Chattanooga Red Wolves
You can change the league below to see updated info for Chattanooga Red Wolves in that competition.
Just scroll to the tabs - 'Summary, Matches, Chattanooga Red Wolves Corners, Stats, Top Scorers, Squad' - and switch the league.
In 22 matches this season, Chattanooga Red Wolves has:
11 wins
2 draws
9 losses
That’s an average of 1.59 points per game across all stages of the tournament.
📊 Current standing: 7th
Check the ‘Summary’ tab for all the detailed numbers.
Here’s how Chattanooga Red Wolves has performed in terms of goals and other key stats:
Goals scored: 41 (avg 1.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 35 (avg 1.59 per game)
Scored first in 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 out of 22 games
Both teams scored: 14 times
Attack ranking: 3rd in the league
Defense ranking: 12th in USL League One
Expected goals (xG): 1.35
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.76
Win rate: 50%
Games with 3+ goals: 15%
Top scorer: Omar Hernandez - 9 goals
Top assist maker: Omar Hernandez - 6 assists
Recent trends for Chattanooga Red Wolves:
The last 7 games had more than 9.5 corners.
Chattanooga Red Wolves is on a 3-game winless streak.
Last 5 matches had 3+ goals.
Last 3 matches had 4+ goals.
Scored in the last 6 matches.
Goalkeepers:
Defenders:
Midfielders:
Forwards:
Get to know more about the Chattanooga Red Wolves players in an instant. Click on the players' names to check out more of their personal information as well as statistics from different competitions.
Latest matches Chattanooga Red Wolves
The last match Chattanooga Red Wolves played was:
Westchester SC 0 vs 1 Chattanooga Red Wolves. The match was played on 02/09/2026.
By browsing the information from Chattanooga Red Wolves’s last match, you can check all the details of the game, such as the match summary, the players who scored, and other post-match statistics.
Besides everything we’ve covered so far, APWin also offers other useful content for anyone who follows the matches, the Chattanooga Red Wolves standings, and the team’s performance throughout the season.
Matches Chattanooga Red Wolves are broadcast across several channels, with many online options available. On APWin, you can check all the details for each Chattanooga Red Wolves game, including kick-off time, venue, where to watch the match live, and other broadcast information.
To check where to watch Chattanooga Red Wolves today. Just use the link above or visit our page that explains how to watch football live, where we list the available channels and streaming platforms.
Here, you’ll also find a dedicated football predictions section with tips covering leagues and competitions from around the world.
You can also visit today’s predictions page to check the top betting options across a wide range of football matches.
Below are some of the most common questions about the journey Chattanooga Red Wolves:
This season, Chattanooga Red Wolves compete in: USL League One.
As of 05/09/2026, Chattanooga Red Wolves have scored 41 goals this season across all competitions.
Up to 05/09/2026, Chattanooga Red Wolves have conceded 35 goals this season across all competitions.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.