Chapecoense U20 Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
5
Matches
2.00
PPG
9
Goals For
5
Goals Against
—
São Paulo Youth Cup Position
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Home | 0% | 67% | 33% |
| Away | 50% | 50% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
2.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.80
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
7.60
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.20
xG
Per Match
1.60
- 03/01/2026, 13:15Brazil São Paulo Youth CupChapecoense U203 - 2Volta Redonda U2003/01/2026, 13:15Brazil São Paulo Youth CupChapecoense U20
3 - 2
Volta Redonda U20 - 06/01/2026, 13:15Brazil São Paulo Youth CupAtlético Alagoinhas U201 - 1Chapecoense U2006/01/2026, 13:15Brazil São Paulo Youth CupAtlético Alagoinhas U20
1 - 1
Chapecoense U20 - 09/01/2026, 13:15Brazil São Paulo Youth CupSanta Fé-SP U200 - 3Chapecoense U2009/01/2026, 13:15Brazil São Paulo Youth CupSanta Fé-SP U20
0 - 3
Chapecoense U20 - 12/01/2026, 17:00Brazil São Paulo Youth CupChapecoense U202 - 1Votuporanguense U2012/01/2026, 17:00Brazil São Paulo Youth CupChapecoense U20
2 - 1
Votuporanguense U20 - 14/01/2026, 16:45Brazil São Paulo Youth CupChapecoense U200 - 1Grêmio U2014/01/2026, 16:45Brazil São Paulo Youth CupChapecoense U20
0 - 1
Grêmio U20
- 0-15'1
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'2
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 1 | ||||||
| 1 | Chapecoense U20 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Atlético Alagoinhas U20 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Volta Redonda U20 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Santa Fé-SP U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Group 10 | ||||||
| 1 | América-MG U20 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Comercial-SP U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Noroeste U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Group 11 | ||||||
| 1 | Botafogo-SP U20 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Santa Cruz U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 3 | Bandeirante de Brodowski U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Group 12 | ||||||
| 1 | Vasco da Gama U20 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Velo Clube U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Group 13 | ||||||
| 1 | Cruzeiro U20 | 9 | 22 | 2.44 | 2.80 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Francana U20 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Barra-SC U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Group 14 | ||||||
| 1 | Coritiba U20 | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 2.00 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Ponte Preta U20 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| Group 15 | ||||||
| 1 | Ferroviária U20 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.20 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Cuiabá U20 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 2.00 | 0.33 |
| 3 | América-RJ U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| Group 16 | ||||||
| 1 | Santos U20 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 2.00 | 2.25 |
| 2 | Sãocarlense U20 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Real Brasília U20 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.33 |
| Group 17 | ||||||
| 1 | RB Bragantino U20 | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Figueirense U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Cosmopolitano U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Group 18 | ||||||
| 1 | Canaã U20 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 0.50 | 2.67 |
| 2 | Criciúma U20 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Comercial de Tietê U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 4 | XV de Piracicaba U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Group 19 | ||||||
| 1 | São Paulo U20 | 9 | 26 | 2.89 | 3.20 | 2.50 |
| Group 2 | ||||||
| 1 | Grêmio U20 | 8 | 24 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Votuporanguense U20 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Falcon U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Galvez U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Group 20 | ||||||
| 1 | Operário-PR U20 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Portuguesa-SP U20 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 3 | Vila Nova U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Group 21 | ||||||
| 1 | Juventude U20 | 5 | 10 | 2.00 | 0.67 | 4.00 |
| 2 | São José-SP U20 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 3 | Nacional-AM U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Guaratinguetá U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Group 22 | ||||||
| 1 | Botafogo U20 | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 1.33 | 2.75 |
| 2 | Taubaté U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Estrela de Março U20 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group 23 | ||||||
| 1 | Fortaleza U20 | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 1.33 | 4.00 |
| 2 | Confiança-PB U20 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | União Mogi U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.33 | 1.00 |
| Group 24 | ||||||
| 1 | Novorizontino U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Náutico U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| Group 25 | ||||||
| 1 | Água Santa U20 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Sfera U20 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Fluminense U20 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 4 | Brasiliense U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Group 26 | ||||||
| 1 | Ituano U20 | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 2.33 | 2.33 |
| 2 | Referência U20 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Ivinhema U20 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Group 27 | ||||||
| 1 | Palmeiras U20 | 7 | 25 | 3.57 | 3.67 | 3.00 |
| 2 | Remo U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.50 |
| Group 28 | ||||||
| 1 | Vitória U20 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| 2 | Capivariano U20 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Flamengo-SP U20 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| Group 29 | ||||||
| 1 | Audax-SP U20 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 0.00 |
| 2 | Atlético-MG U20 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.33 |
| Group 3 | ||||||
| 1 | América-RN U20 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Goiás U20 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 3 | Sobradinho U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Tanabi-SP U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 |
| Group 30 | ||||||
| 1 | Ibrachina U20 | 8 | 17 | 2.13 | 2.60 | 1.33 |
| 2 | Santo André U20 | 5 | 7 | 1.40 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Bangu U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Ferroviário U20 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group 31 | ||||||
| 1 | Cascavel U20 | 3 | 9 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Juventus-SP U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.67 | 0.00 |
| 3 | Retrô U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 4 | São Bento U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Group 32 | ||||||
| 1 | Nacional-SP U20 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Internacional U20 | 6 | 10 | 1.67 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 3 | CSE U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | Portuguesa Santista U20 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Group 4 | ||||||
| 1 | Sport U20 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Linense U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 3 | Mirassol U20 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | 0.75 | 0.00 |
| Group 5 | ||||||
| 1 | Athletico-PR U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 2 | Osasco Sporting U20 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 3 | Araçatuba-SP U20 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Group 6 | ||||||
| 1 | Grêmio Prudente U20 | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Ceará U20 | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Olímpico-SE U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 4 | Carajás U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Group 7 | ||||||
| 1 | Athletic-MG U20 | 4 | 12 | 3.00 | 1.50 | 4.50 |
| 2 | Guarani U20 | 5 | 9 | 1.80 | 4.00 | 1.25 |
| 3 | Assisense-SP U20 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Group 8 | ||||||
| 1 | XV de Jaú U20 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 1.75 | 1.00 |
| 2 | Corinthians U20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 3 | Trindade U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| Group 9 | ||||||
| 1 | Bahia U20 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| 2 | Inter de Limeira U20 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.33 |
| 3 | CSA U20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 4 | América-SP U20 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
Chapecoense U20 Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Chapecoense U20's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in São Paulo Youth Cup and every other competition Chapecoense U20 play in.
Chapecoense U20: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Estádio Regional Índio Condá (Arena Condá)
💻 Official site: https://chapecoense.com/categoria-de-base/
🗞️ Also known as: Associação Chapecoense de Futebol U20
Chapecoense U20 Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Chapecoense U20 play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Chapecoense U20 corner stats.
Performance in São Paulo Youth Cup 2026
Matches played: 5
Record: 3W-1D-1L
Points per game: 2
📊 Current position: 0 in São Paulo Youth Cup
Chapecoense U20 Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 9 (1.8 per game)
Goals conceded: 5 (1 per game)
Scored first: 60% of matches
Clean sheets: 1 of 5 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 60%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in São Paulo Youth Cup: 0
Defense rank in São Paulo Youth Cup: 0
Each of Chapecoense U20's last 4 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Chapecoense U20 are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in São Paulo Youth Cup.
Each of Chapecoense U20's last 3 matches produced 3+ goals.
Chapecoense U20 have scored in each of their last 4 matches.
Chapecoense U20: Latest Result & Next Match
Chapecoense U20's most recent match was Chapecoense U20 0 vs 1 Grêmio U20, played on 14/01/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Chapecoense U20 vs Grêmio U20 on 14/01/2026.
Where to Watch Chapecoense U20 Live
Every Chapecoense U20 match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Chapecoense U20 Betting Predictions
For the next fixture on 14/01/2026, APWin's analysts have prepared a betting prediction for Chapecoense U20 vs Grêmio U20.
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Chapecoense U20
What is Chapecoense U20's home stadium?
Chapecoense U20 play their home matches at Estádio Regional Índio Condá (Arena Condá).
Which competitions are Chapecoense U20 playing in during 2026?
This season, Chapecoense U20 are competing in: São Paulo Youth Cup.
How many goals have Chapecoense U20 scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, Chapecoense U20 have scored 9 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Chapecoense U20 conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, Chapecoense U20 have conceded 5 goals this season across all competitions.