Mollerussa Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
7
Matches
1.14
PPG
6
Goals For
7
Goals Against
14
Tercera Group 5 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CE L'Hospitalet | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | |
| 2 | Montañesa | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 12 | |
| 3 | Grama | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 11 | |
| 4 | CF Badalona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 11 | |
| 5 | Vilanova Geltrú | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | Pobla Mafumet | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | |
| 7 | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | |
| 8 | Atlètic Lleida | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 9 | |
| 9 | Tona | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 9 | |
| 10 | San Juan Atlético de Montcada | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | |
| 11 | Martinenc | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 9 | |
| 12 | Peralada | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 8 | |
| 13 | Europa B | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 8 | |
| 14 | Mollerussa | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | |
| 15 | L'Escala | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 8 | |
| 16 | San Cristóbal | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 8 | |
| 17 | UE Cornellà | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 18 | Vilassar Mar | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29% | 43% | 29% |
| Home | 25% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 33% | 33% | 33% |
Points
Per Match
1.14
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.86
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
3.71
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.24
Pobla Mafumet
v.s
25/10/2026 07:00
Tercera Group 5
Mollerussa
- 6Standings14
- 1.43Goals Scored0.86
- 1.29Goals Conceded1.00
- 71%% BTTS43%
- 0.98xG1.24
- 1.27xGA1.63
- 14/10/2026, 14:00Spain Tercera Group 5CE L'Hospitalet2 - 1Mollerussa14/10/2026, 14:00Spain Tercera Group 5CE L'Hospitalet
2 - 1
Mollerussa - 18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 5Mollerussa2 - 2Peralada18/10/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 5Mollerussa
2 - 2
Peralada - 25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 5Pobla Mafumetv.sMollerussa25/10/2026, 07:00Spain Tercera Group 5Pobla Mafumet
v.s
Mollerussa - 01/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 5Mollerussav.sSan Juan Atlético de Montcada01/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 5Mollerussa
v.s
San Juan Atlético de Montcada - 08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 5CF Badalonav.sMollerussa08/11/2026, 06:00Spain Tercera Group 5CF Badalona
v.s
Mollerussa
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'2
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martinenc | 7 | 13 | 1.86 | 2.67 | 1.25 |
| 2 | CF Badalona | 7 | 12 | 1.71 | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| 3 | CE L'Hospitalet | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Grama | 7 | 11 | 1.57 | 1.33 | 1.75 |
| 5 | Pobla Mafumet | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 1.67 | 1.25 |
| 6 | Europa B | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 0.33 | 2.25 |
| 7 | San Juan Atlético de Montcada | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| 8 | Peralada | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.33 | 1.25 |
| 9 | Vilassar Mar | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 10 | Montañesa | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 11 | L'Escala | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 2.00 | 0.75 |
| 12 | Atlètic Lleida | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| 13 | Vilanova Geltrú | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| 14 | UE Cornellà | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | 1.25 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 7 | 7 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| 16 | San Cristóbal | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 17 | Mollerussa | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| 18 | Tona | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0.75 | 1.00 |
| # |
|---|
Mollerussa Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Mollerussa's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Tercera Group 5 and every other competition Mollerussa play in.
Mollerussa: Basic Info
💻 Official site: https://www.cfjmollerussa.com/
🗞️ Also known as: Mollerussa
Mollerussa Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Mollerussa play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Mollerussa corner stats.
Performance in Tercera Group 5 2026/27
Matches played: 7
Record: 2W-2D-3L
Points per game: 1.14
📊 Current position: 14th in Tercera Group 5
Mollerussa Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 6 (0.86 per game)
Goals conceded: 7 (1 per game)
Scored first: 57% of matches
Clean sheets: 2 of 7 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 28.57%
Matches with 3+ goals: 2%
Attack rank in Tercera Group 5: 17th
Defense rank in Tercera Group 5: 7th
Expected goals (xG): 1.24
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.63
Each of Mollerussa's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Mollerussa are winless in their last 3 matches.
Mollerussa are unbeaten in their last 5 matches in Tercera Group 5.
Mollerussa have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
Mollerussa: Latest Result & Next Match
Mollerussa's most recent match was Mollerussa 2 vs 2 Peralada, played on 18/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Pobla Mafumet vs Mollerussa on 25/10/2026.
Where to Watch Mollerussa Live
Every Mollerussa match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Mollerussa Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mollerussa
Which competitions are Mollerussa playing in during 2026?
This season, Mollerussa are competing in: Tercera Group 5.
How many goals have Mollerussa scored in 2026?
As of 21/10/2026, Mollerussa have scored 6 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Mollerussa conceded in 2026?
Up to 21/10/2026, Mollerussa have conceded 7 goals this season across all competitions.