Season
Country
Venue
2026
Chile
Estadio Bicentenario La Granja
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Recoleta
|
22 | 82% | 73% | 73% | 64% | 50% | 36% | 23% | 11.41 |
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 65% | 61% | 48% | 39% | 26% | 11.3 |
| 3 |
Deportes Temuco
|
23 | 83% | 78% | 65% | 61% | 48% | 30% | 26% | 11.22 |
| 4 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 65% | 65% | 52% | 26% | 22% | 11.08 |
| 5 |
Rangers
|
23 | 87% | 87% | 78% | 61% | 48% | 26% | 17% | 11 |
| 6 |
San Luis
|
23 | 87% | 83% | 74% | 52% | 39% | 17% | 17% | 10.74 |
| 7 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
23 | 83% | 70% | 52% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 17% | 10.35 |
| 8 |
Unión San Felipe
|
23 | 74% | 74% | 65% | 48% | 22% | 13% | 13% | 10.17 |
| 9 |
Antofagasta
|
22 | 86% | 73% | 55% | 50% | 32% | 14% | 14% | 10.14 |
| 10 |
Curicó Unido
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 52% | 52% | 35% | 26% | 17% | 10.13 |
| 11 |
Copiapó
|
23 | 70% | 61% | 57% | 43% | 17% | 13% | 13% | 9.83 |
| 12 |
Cobreloa
|
23 | 61% | 61% | 57% | 39% | 35% | 26% | 17% | 9.78 |
| 13 |
Deportes Iquique
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 52% | 39% | 26% | 9% | 4% | 9.57 |
| 14 |
San Marcos
|
23 | 65% | 65% | 52% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 4% | 9.09 |
| 15 |
Unión Española
|
23 | 65% | 48% | 35% | 30% | 26% | 9% | 4% | 8.74 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
23 | 65% | 48% | 48% | 43% | 13% | 4% | 0% | 8.65 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 73% | 73% | 73% | 55% | 45% | 13 |
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 82% | 73% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 12.09 |
| 3 |
Unión San Felipe
|
10 | 90% | 90% | 80% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 11.4 |
| 4 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 73% | 64% | 45% | 27% | 27% | 11.18 |
| 5 |
Rangers
|
12 | 83% | 83% | 75% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 17% | 11.09 |
| 6 |
San Luis
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 11.09 |
| 7 |
Deportes Iquique
|
12 | 75% | 75% | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 10 |
| 8 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
12 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 9.92 |
| 9 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 9.91 |
| 10 |
San Marcos
|
12 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 9.75 |
| 11 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 55% | 55% | 36% | 0% | 0% | 9.64 |
| 12 |
Cobreloa
|
12 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 9.5 |
| 13 |
Curicó Unido
|
12 | 75% | 75% | 42% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 9.41 |
| 14 |
Antofagasta
|
10 | 90% | 60% | 40% | 30% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 9 |
| 15 |
Unión Española
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 8.75 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
12 | 58% | 33% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 7.84 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Over 9.5 | Over 10.5 | Over 11.5 | Over 12.5 | Over 13.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
12 | 92% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 12.42 |
| 2 |
Deportes Temuco
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 58% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 11.25 |
| 3 |
Antofagasta
|
12 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 11.08 |
| 4 |
Rangers
|
11 | 91% | 91% | 82% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 10.91 |
| 5 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 64% | 64% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 10.91 |
| 6 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 91% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 10.81 |
| 7 |
Magallanes
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 10.58 |
| 8 |
San Luis
|
11 | 91% | 91% | 73% | 55% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 10.37 |
| 9 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 10.09 |
| 10 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 73% | 73% | 73% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 9.81 |
| 11 |
Copiapó
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 9.75 |
| 12 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 73% | 64% | 64% | 64% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 9.55 |
| 13 |
Unión San Felipe
|
13 | 62% | 62% | 54% | 31% | 15% | 8% | 8% | 9.23 |
| 14 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 82% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 9.09 |
| 15 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 55% | 45% | 27% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 8.73 |
| 16 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 55% | 55% | 55% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 8.36 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Rangers
|
23 | 91% | 87% | 83% | 70% | 39% | 22% | 13% | 6.13 |
| 3 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
23 | 96% | 91% | 70% | 57% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 6.04 |
| 4 |
Magallanes
|
23 | 91% | 70% | 61% | 39% | 30% | 30% | 22% | 5.87 |
| 5 |
Recoleta
|
22 | 86% | 77% | 68% | 41% | 32% | 23% | 14% | 5.86 |
| 6 |
Antofagasta
|
22 | 91% | 86% | 73% | 59% | 41% | 18% | 14% | 5.82 |
| 7 |
San Luis
|
23 | 87% | 70% | 57% | 48% | 35% | 26% | 17% | 5.57 |
| 8 |
Deportes Temuco
|
23 | 74% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 30% | 26% | 17% | 5.13 |
| 9 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
23 | 78% | 70% | 48% | 39% | 35% | 17% | 9% | 4.83 |
| 10 |
Curicó Unido
|
23 | 83% | 61% | 39% | 39% | 22% | 17% | 9% | 4.74 |
| 11 |
Copiapó
|
23 | 78% | 61% | 57% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 9% | 4.74 |
| 12 |
Deportes Iquique
|
23 | 87% | 57% | 39% | 39% | 17% | 13% | 13% | 4.7 |
| 13 |
San Marcos
|
23 | 91% | 74% | 52% | 30% | 22% | 9% | 4% | 4.7 |
| 14 |
Unión San Felipe
|
23 | 74% | 57% | 43% | 30% | 30% | 13% | 9% | 4.52 |
| 15 |
Cobreloa
|
23 | 74% | 57% | 48% | 35% | 30% | 17% | 4% | 4.48 |
| 16 |
Unión Española
|
23 | 83% | 57% | 35% | 30% | 22% | 4% | 4% | 4.26 |
| 17 |
Puerto Montt
|
23 | 74% | 57% | 39% | 30% | 17% | 9% | 4% | 4.26 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 73% | 73% | 64% | 64% | 45% | 7.82 |
| 3 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 73% | 64% | 64% | 45% | 27% | 7.36 |
| 4 |
San Luis
|
12 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 58% | 50% | 33% | 7.17 |
| 5 |
Rangers
|
12 | 92% | 92% | 92% | 83% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 6.92 |
| 6 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 82% | 82% | 73% | 64% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 6.45 |
| 7 |
Unión San Felipe
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 80% | 70% | 70% | 30% | 20% | 6.4 |
| 8 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
12 | 92% | 92% | 75% | 58% | 50% | 25% | 17% | 6.17 |
| 9 |
San Marcos
|
12 | 100% | 92% | 83% | 58% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 6 |
| 10 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 100% | 73% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 5.73 |
| 11 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 73% | 64% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 5.64 |
| 12 |
Curicó Unido
|
12 | 92% | 67% | 58% | 58% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 5.58 |
| 13 |
Deportes Iquique
|
12 | 83% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 25% | 25% | 5.5 |
| 14 |
Antofagasta
|
10 | 80% | 80% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 10% | 10% | 5.3 |
| 15 |
Puerto Montt
|
12 | 92% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 4.92 |
| 16 |
Cobreloa
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 58% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 4.83 |
| 17 |
Unión Española
|
12 | 92% | 67% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 4.75 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
12 | 100% | 100% | 67% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 6.42 |
| 3 |
Antofagasta
|
12 | 100% | 92% | 75% | 67% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 6.25 |
| 4 |
Rangers
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 73% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 5.27 |
| 5 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.36 |
| 6 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 9% | 4.09 |
| 7 |
Magallanes
|
12 | 92% | 58% | 50% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.08 |
| 8 |
Deportes Temuco
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 42% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 3.92 |
| 9 |
Copiapó
|
12 | 58% | 50% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 3.83 |
| 10 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 0% | 3.82 |
| 11 |
San Luis
|
11 | 73% | 55% | 45% | 27% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 3.82 |
| 12 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 91% | 36% | 27% | 27% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.82 |
| 13 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 73% | 45% | 27% | 27% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 3.73 |
| 14 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 55% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 3.55 |
| 15 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 64% | 45% | 18% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 3.36 |
| 16 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 82% | 55% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.27 |
| 17 |
Unión San Felipe
|
13 | 62% | 38% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 3.08 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Deportes Temuco
|
23 | 87% | 83% | 74% | 61% | 35% | 17% | 17% | 6.09 |
| 3 |
Unión San Felipe
|
23 | 96% | 87% | 65% | 52% | 35% | 22% | 4% | 5.65 |
| 4 |
Recoleta
|
22 | 82% | 77% | 64% | 50% | 36% | 23% | 14% | 5.55 |
| 5 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 57% | 48% | 35% | 13% | 9% | 5.52 |
| 6 |
Magallanes
|
23 | 78% | 65% | 57% | 52% | 35% | 30% | 22% | 5.43 |
| 7 |
Curicó Unido
|
23 | 87% | 61% | 48% | 43% | 35% | 22% | 13% | 5.39 |
| 8 |
Cobreloa
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 52% | 43% | 35% | 26% | 26% | 5.3 |
| 9 |
San Luis
|
23 | 91% | 78% | 57% | 39% | 26% | 17% | 13% | 5.17 |
| 10 |
Copiapó
|
23 | 83% | 65% | 61% | 43% | 30% | 22% | 9% | 5.09 |
| 11 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
23 | 87% | 70% | 57% | 39% | 35% | 13% | 4% | 5.04 |
| 12 |
Deportes Iquique
|
23 | 87% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 17% | 13% | 9% | 4.87 |
| 13 |
Rangers
|
23 | 87% | 74% | 43% | 26% | 22% | 22% | 9% | 4.87 |
| 14 |
Unión Española
|
23 | 74% | 61% | 43% | 30% | 22% | 17% | 13% | 4.48 |
| 15 |
San Marcos
|
23 | 78% | 57% | 39% | 39% | 30% | 9% | 4% | 4.39 |
| 16 |
Puerto Montt
|
23 | 70% | 65% | 57% | 39% | 22% | 9% | 4% | 4.39 |
| 17 |
Antofagasta
|
22 | 86% | 55% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 9% | 4.32 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 82% | 82% | 64% | 45% | 36% | 18% | 18% | 5.64 |
| 3 |
Unión San Felipe
|
10 | 90% | 80% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 0% | 5 |
| 4 |
Deportes Temuco
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 55% | 36% | 9% | 9% | 9% | 4.73 |
| 5 |
Cobreloa
|
12 | 75% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 4.67 |
| 6 |
Deportes Iquique
|
12 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 4.5 |
| 7 |
Magallanes
|
11 | 73% | 64% | 45% | 36% | 18% | 9% | 0% | 4.27 |
| 8 |
Copiapó
|
11 | 73% | 45% | 45% | 27% | 18% | 18% | 0% | 4.18 |
| 9 |
Rangers
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 33% | 17% | 8% | 8% | 0% | 4.17 |
| 10 |
Unión Española
|
12 | 67% | 58% | 50% | 25% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 4 |
| 11 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 45% | 9% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4 |
| 12 |
San Luis
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 33% | 25% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 3.92 |
| 13 |
Curicó Unido
|
12 | 75% | 42% | 33% | 25% | 17% | 8% | 0% | 3.83 |
| 14 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
12 | 67% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 15 |
San Marcos
|
12 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 3.75 |
| 16 |
Antofagasta
|
10 | 90% | 50% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 3.7 |
| 17 |
Puerto Montt
|
12 | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 2.92 |
| # | Team | MP | Over 2.5 | Over 3.5 | Over 4.5 | Over 5.5 | Over 6.5 | Over 7.5 | Over 8.5 | Average |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 |
Santiago Wanderers
|
11 | 100% | 82% | 82% | 82% | 55% | 27% | 18% | 7.45 |
| 3 |
Deportes Temuco
|
12 | 92% | 92% | 92% | 83% | 58% | 25% | 25% | 7.33 |
| 4 |
Curicó Unido
|
11 | 100% | 82% | 64% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 7.09 |
| 5 |
San Luis
|
11 | 100% | 100% | 82% | 55% | 45% | 36% | 27% | 6.55 |
| 6 |
Magallanes
|
12 | 83% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 50% | 50% | 42% | 6.5 |
| 7 |
Unión San Felipe
|
13 | 100% | 92% | 85% | 62% | 38% | 23% | 8% | 6.15 |
| 8 |
Cobreloa
|
11 | 91% | 73% | 64% | 64% | 45% | 27% | 27% | 6 |
| 9 |
Puerto Montt
|
11 | 91% | 91% | 82% | 64% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 6 |
| 10 |
Deportes Santa Cruz
|
12 | 92% | 75% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 25% | 8% | 6 |
| 11 |
Copiapó
|
12 | 92% | 83% | 75% | 58% | 42% | 25% | 17% | 5.92 |
| 12 |
Rangers
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 55% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 18% | 5.64 |
| 13 |
Recoleta
|
11 | 82% | 73% | 64% | 55% | 36% | 27% | 9% | 5.45 |
| 14 |
Deportes Iquique
|
11 | 91% | 82% | 64% | 45% | 18% | 18% | 9% | 5.27 |
| 15 |
San Marcos
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 55% | 55% | 45% | 18% | 9% | 5.09 |
| 16 |
Unión Española
|
11 | 82% | 64% | 36% | 36% | 36% | 27% | 18% | 5 |
| 17 |
Antofagasta
|
12 | 83% | 58% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 17% | 17% | 4.83 |
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Curicó Unido across the 2026 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Curicó Unido provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Curicó Unido, based on the most up-to-date data from the Primera B:
Matches involving Curicó Unido average 10.13 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
52.17% of matches featuring Curicó Unido in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Curicó Unido records 4.74 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 39.13% of games, Curicó Unido registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Curicó Unido concedes an average of 5.39 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Curicó Unido in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Curicó Unido, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
According to the data, Curicó Unido averages 4.74 corners in their favor per match.
In the Primera B, matches involving Curicó Unido average 10.13 total corners per game.
Switch to
Would you like to change to ?
Login or Signup to add to favourites
You can login with social media
Not registered yet? Create an Account.