CD Ebro Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
9
Matches
1.56
PPG
13
Goals For
10
Goals Against
8
Segunda División RFEF Group 2 Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona II | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 22 | |
| 2 | Espanyol II | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 19 | |
| 3 | UE Olot | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 18 | |
| 4 | Terrassa FC | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 18 | |
| 5 | Osasuna II | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 17 | |
| 6 | Girona II | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | |
| 7 | Manresa | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
| 8 | CD Ebro | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 14 | |
| 9 | Peña Sport FC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | |
| 10 | Reddis | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | |
| 11 | Utebo | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
| 12 | CD Tudelano | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 9 | |
| 13 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 9 | |
| 14 | UD Barbastro | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 8 | |
| 15 | Náxara CD | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 6 | |
| 16 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 5 | |
| 17 | Calamocha | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 4 | |
| 18 | Arnedo | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 2 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 33% | 44% | 22% |
| Home | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 0% | 75% | 25% |
Points
Per Match
1.56
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.44
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.11
Corners
Per Match
8.67
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.54
CD Tudelano
v.s
08/11/2026 11:00
Segunda División RFEF Group 2
CD Ebro
- 12Standings8
- 1.22Goals Scored1.44
- 1.56Goals Conceded1.11
- 67%% BTTS44%
- 0.54xG1.54
- 0.03xGA1.25
- 10/10/2026, 10:45Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Ebro2 - 0Calamocha10/10/2026, 10:45Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Ebro
2 - 0
Calamocha - 17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Ebro0 - 1Girona II17/10/2026, 10:30Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Ebro
0 - 1
Girona II - 24/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Manresa3 - 2CD Ebro24/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2Manresa
3 - 2
CD Ebro - 31/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Ebro2 - 2SD Logroñés31/10/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Ebro
2 - 2
SD Logroñés - 08/11/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Tudelanov.sCD Ebro08/11/2026, 11:00Spain Segunda División RFEF Group 2CD Tudelano
v.s
CD Ebro
- 0-15'3
- 16-30'1
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'2
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Espanyol II | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | 3.67 | 1.80 |
| 2 | Barcelona II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.80 | 0.75 |
| 3 | Girona II | 9 | 17 | 1.89 | 2.50 | 1.40 |
| 4 | UE Olot | 9 | 15 | 1.67 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Manresa | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| 6 | CD Ebro | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 1.40 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Osasuna II | 9 | 12 | 1.33 | 1.80 | 0.75 |
| 8 | CD Tudelano | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 9 | Peña Sport FC | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| 10 | Terrassa FC | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.60 |
| 11 | UD Logroñés II | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 1.25 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Reddis | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 1.20 |
| 13 | UD Barbastro | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 1.20 | 0.50 |
| 14 | Utebo | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0.50 | 1.20 |
| 15 | SD Logroñés | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0.80 | 0.75 |
| 16 | Arnedo | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 17 | Náxara CD | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.75 | 0.25 |
| 18 | Calamocha | 8 | 4 | 0.50 | 0.80 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
CD Ebro Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check CD Ebro's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Segunda División RFEF Group 2 and every other competition CD Ebro play in.
CD Ebro: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://cdebro.com/en/
🗞️ Also known as: CD Ebro
CD Ebro Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition CD Ebro play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see CD Ebro corner stats.
Performance in Segunda División RFEF Group 2 2026/27
Matches played: 9
Record: 4W-2D-3L
Points per game: 1.56
📊 Current position: 8th in Segunda División RFEF Group 2
CD Ebro Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 13 (1.44 per game)
Goals conceded: 10 (1.11 per game)
Scored first: 67% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 9 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 4
Win rate: 44.44%
Matches with 3+ goals: 4%
Attack rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 2: 6th
Defense rank in Segunda División RFEF Group 2: 8th
Expected goals (xG): 1.54
Expected goals against (xGA): 1.25
Each of CD Ebro's last 3 matches went over 9.5 corners.
Each of CD Ebro's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
CD Ebro are winless in their last 3 matches.
CD Ebro are unbeaten in their last 11 matches in Segunda División RFEF Group 2.
CD Ebro have scored in each of their last 3 matches.
CD Ebro: Latest Result & Next Match
CD Ebro's most recent match was CD Ebro 2 vs 2 SD Logroñés, played on 31/10/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: CD Tudelano vs CD Ebro on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch CD Ebro Live
Every CD Ebro match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
CD Ebro Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About CD Ebro
Which competitions are CD Ebro playing in during 2026?
This season, CD Ebro are competing in: Segunda División RFEF Group 2.
How many goals have CD Ebro scored in 2026?
As of 04/11/2026, CD Ebro have scored 13 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have CD Ebro conceded in 2026?
Up to 04/11/2026, CD Ebro have conceded 10 goals this season across all competitions.