Bassano Virtus Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
10
Matches
1.30
PPG
8
Goals For
8
Goals Against
10
Serie D Group C Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 24 | |
| 2 | Luparense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 20 | |
| 3 | Sandonà | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 19 | |
| 4 | Clodiense | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | |
| 5 | Campodarsego | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 17 | |
| 6 | Mestre | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 | |
| 7 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 15 | |
| 8 | Conegliano | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 14 | |
| 9 | Este | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 13 | |
| 10 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 13 | |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 12 | |
| 12 | Lavarian Mortean Esperia | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
| 13 | Altavilla | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 11 | |
| 14 | Obermais | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 10 | |
| 15 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 10 | |
| 16 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 9 | |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 7 | |
| 18 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 4 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Home | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Away | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 60% | 30% | 40% |
| Home | 60% | 20% | 40% |
| Away | 60% | 40% | 40% |
Points
Per Match
1.30
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.80
Goals Conceded
Per Match
0.80
Corners
Per Match
3.40
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
1.00
Bassano Virtus
v.s
08/11/2026 08:30
Serie D Group C
Calvi Noale
- 10Standings16
- 0.80Goals Scored0.90
- 0.80Goals Conceded1.30
- 30%% BTTS40%
- 1.00xG1.17
- 0.87xGA1.19
- 08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CBassano Virtusv.sCalvi Noale08/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CBassano Virtus
v.s
Calvi Noale - 15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CLuparensev.sBassano Virtus15/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CLuparense
v.s
Bassano Virtus - 22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CBassano Virtusv.sEste22/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CBassano Virtus
v.s
Este - 29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CAltavillav.sBassano Virtus29/11/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CAltavilla
v.s
Bassano Virtus - 06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CCampodarsegov.sBassano Virtus06/12/2026, 08:30Italy Serie D Group CCampodarsego
v.s
Bassano Virtus
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'2
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'1
- 76-90'1
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cjarlins Muzane | 10 | 23 | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.60 |
| 2 | Campodarsego | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| 3 | Luparense | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | 2.60 | 0.80 |
| 4 | Altavilla | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| 5 | Legnago Salus | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Clodiense | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.80 |
| 7 | Mestre | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
| 8 | Obermais | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.80 | 0.40 |
| 9 | Sandonà | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| 10 | Virtus Bolzano | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.40 | 0.60 |
| 11 | Triestina | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 12 | Calvi Noale | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 1.80 |
| 13 | Brian Lignano | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| 14 | Bassano Virtus | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 15 | Conegliano | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| 16 | Lavarian Mortean Esperia | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 17 | Schio | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 1.40 | 0.20 |
| 18 | Este | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 0.80 | 0.60 |
| # |
|---|
Bassano Virtus Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Bassano Virtus's standings for the 2026/27 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Serie D Group C and every other competition Bassano Virtus play in.
Bassano Virtus: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stadio Rino Mercante
💻 Official site: http://www.bassanovirtus.com
🗞️ Also known as: Bassano Virtus
Bassano Virtus Standings This Season (2026/27)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Bassano Virtus play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Bassano Virtus corner stats.
Performance in Serie D Group C 2026/27
Matches played: 10
Record: 3W-4D-3L
Points per game: 1.3
📊 Current position: 10th in Serie D Group C
Bassano Virtus Team Stats & Trends (2026/27)
Goals scored: 8 (0.8 per game)
Goals conceded: 8 (0.8 per game)
Scored first: 40% of matches
Clean sheets: 6 of 10 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 3
Win rate: 30%
Matches with 3+ goals: 3%
Attack rank in Serie D Group C: 14th
Defense rank in Serie D Group C: 4th
Expected goals (xG): 1
Expected goals against (xGA): 0.87
Each of Bassano Virtus's last 3 matches stayed under 9.5 corners.
Bassano Virtus are winless in their last 3 matches.
Bassano Virtus are unbeaten in their last 4 matches in Serie D Group C.
Bassano Virtus have kept a clean sheet in each of their last 3 matches.
Bassano Virtus: Latest Result & Next Match
Bassano Virtus's most recent match was Clodiense 0 vs 0 Bassano Virtus, played on 02/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Bassano Virtus vs Calvi Noale on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Bassano Virtus Live
Every Bassano Virtus match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Bassano Virtus Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bassano Virtus
What is Bassano Virtus's home stadium?
Bassano Virtus play their home matches at Stadio Rino Mercante.
Which competitions are Bassano Virtus playing in during 2026?
This season, Bassano Virtus are competing in: Serie D Group C.
How many goals have Bassano Virtus scored in 2026?
As of 08/11/2026, Bassano Virtus have scored 8 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Bassano Virtus conceded in 2026?
Up to 08/11/2026, Bassano Virtus have conceded 8 goals this season across all competitions.