B68 Team Logo

B68 Corners Per Game

Team Info

Season

Country

2026

Faroe Islands

Corners

# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
21 81% 71% 62% 62% 57% 57% 43% 12.33
2
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
21 86% 71% 67% 67% 62% 48% 38% 11.81
3
Skála logo Skála
21 86% 76% 71% 57% 48% 38% 29% 11.19
4
NSÍ logo NSÍ
21 81% 71% 62% 57% 43% 33% 29% 11.1
5
Víkingur logo Víkingur
21 86% 81% 71% 57% 43% 33% 10% 11.05
6
HB logo HB
21 86% 76% 57% 52% 33% 33% 19% 10.76
7
B36 logo B36
21 76% 71% 57% 52% 43% 38% 29% 10.67
8
B68 logo B68
21 81% 71% 52% 33% 29% 29% 24% 10.2
9
KÍ logo
21 67% 52% 38% 33% 33% 33% 29% 10
10
AB logo AB
21 62% 52% 43% 33% 29% 19% 19% 9.28
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
11 91% 91% 73% 73% 73% 73% 45% 14.1
2
HB logo HB
10 90% 80% 80% 70% 50% 50% 40% 12.1
3
B36 logo B36
10 80% 70% 60% 60% 50% 50% 40% 11.1
4
AB logo AB
10 80% 60% 60% 60% 50% 40% 40% 11.1
5
NSÍ logo NSÍ
11 82% 73% 64% 64% 45% 27% 27% 11
6
Skála logo Skála
11 82% 73% 73% 45% 45% 36% 27% 10.91
7
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
10 70% 60% 50% 50% 50% 30% 30% 10.5
8
Víkingur logo Víkingur
11 82% 82% 64% 45% 27% 27% 0% 10
9
B68 logo B68
10 80% 70% 50% 30% 20% 20% 10% 9.8
10
KÍ logo
11 55% 36% 9% 9% 9% 9% 9% 7.81
# Team MP Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Over 9.5 Over 10.5 Over 11.5 Over 12.5 Over 13.5 Average
1
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
11 100% 82% 82% 82% 73% 64% 45% 13
2
KÍ logo
10 80% 70% 70% 60% 60% 60% 50% 12.4
3
Víkingur logo Víkingur
10 90% 80% 80% 70% 60% 40% 20% 12.2
4
Skála logo Skála
10 90% 80% 70% 70% 50% 40% 30% 11.5
5
NSÍ logo NSÍ
10 80% 70% 60% 50% 40% 40% 30% 11.2
6
B68 logo B68
11 82% 73% 55% 36% 36% 36% 36% 10.55
7
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
10 70% 50% 50% 50% 40% 40% 40% 10.4
8
B36 logo B36
11 73% 73% 55% 45% 36% 27% 18% 10.27
9
HB logo HB
11 82% 73% 36% 36% 18% 18% 0% 9.54
10
AB logo AB
11 45% 45% 27% 9% 9% 0% 0% 7.64
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Víkingur logo Víkingur
21 95% 81% 71% 62% 62% 48% 29% 7.05
3
Skála logo Skála
21 90% 81% 71% 57% 43% 43% 33% 6.81
4
KÍ logo
21 90% 86% 67% 57% 52% 38% 29% 6.57
5
NSÍ logo NSÍ
21 81% 67% 52% 52% 33% 29% 29% 6
6
B36 logo B36
21 76% 76% 52% 48% 24% 10% 10% 5.05
7
HB logo HB
21 71% 57% 48% 38% 33% 24% 24% 5
8
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
21 71% 52% 52% 38% 24% 24% 24% 5
9
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
21 76% 62% 52% 52% 43% 24% 5% 4.86
10
B68 logo B68
21 71% 57% 33% 29% 19% 10% 5% 4.1
11
AB logo AB
21 67% 52% 38% 19% 10% 5% 5% 3.76
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
Skála logo Skála
11 91% 82% 82% 55% 36% 36% 27% 6.82
3
Víkingur logo Víkingur
11 91% 82% 73% 55% 55% 45% 27% 6.55
4
NSÍ logo NSÍ
11 82% 73% 55% 55% 36% 27% 27% 6.45
5
HB logo HB
10 90% 80% 60% 40% 40% 30% 30% 5.9
6
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
11 82% 64% 64% 45% 18% 18% 18% 5.55
7
KÍ logo
11 82% 73% 64% 55% 45% 18% 9% 5.45
8
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
10 80% 70% 60% 60% 50% 20% 0% 5
9
B36 logo B36
10 70% 70% 40% 30% 30% 10% 10% 4.7
10
AB logo AB
10 90% 70% 50% 10% 10% 10% 10% 4.5
11
B68 logo B68
10 90% 70% 30% 30% 10% 0% 0% 4.2
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
KÍ logo
10 100% 100% 70% 60% 60% 60% 50% 7.8
3
Víkingur logo Víkingur
10 100% 80% 70% 70% 70% 50% 30% 7.6
4
Skála logo Skála
10 90% 80% 60% 60% 50% 50% 40% 6.8
5
NSÍ logo NSÍ
10 80% 60% 50% 50% 30% 30% 30% 5.5
6
B36 logo B36
11 82% 82% 64% 64% 18% 9% 9% 5.36
7
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
11 73% 55% 45% 45% 36% 27% 9% 4.73
8
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
10 60% 40% 40% 30% 30% 30% 30% 4.4
9
HB logo HB
11 55% 36% 36% 36% 27% 18% 18% 4.18
10
B68 logo B68
11 55% 45% 36% 27% 27% 18% 9% 4
11
AB logo AB
11 45% 36% 27% 27% 9% 0% 0% 3.09
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
21 81% 81% 76% 71% 57% 38% 33% 7.33
3
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
21 90% 90% 71% 52% 48% 38% 33% 6.95
4
B68 logo B68
21 86% 67% 67% 62% 52% 33% 29% 6.1
5
HB logo HB
21 81% 81% 71% 57% 43% 24% 14% 5.76
6
B36 logo B36
21 81% 57% 52% 43% 38% 38% 24% 5.62
7
AB logo AB
21 81% 71% 57% 57% 33% 29% 19% 5.52
8
NSÍ logo NSÍ
21 81% 76% 52% 38% 24% 19% 14% 5.1
9
Skála logo Skála
21 90% 71% 33% 29% 19% 5% 0% 4.38
10
Víkingur logo Víkingur
21 62% 38% 29% 24% 19% 19% 14% 4
11
KÍ logo
21 57% 38% 29% 19% 10% 10% 10% 3.43
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
11 91% 91% 91% 91% 64% 55% 45% 8.55
3
AB logo AB
10 90% 80% 60% 60% 50% 50% 40% 6.6
4
B36 logo B36
10 70% 50% 50% 50% 50% 50% 40% 6.4
5
HB logo HB
10 80% 80% 70% 60% 50% 40% 30% 6.2
6
B68 logo B68
10 80% 60% 60% 60% 40% 30% 30% 5.6
7
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
10 80% 80% 60% 50% 40% 30% 20% 5.5
8
NSÍ logo NSÍ
11 73% 73% 45% 36% 18% 18% 9% 4.55
9
Skála logo Skála
11 82% 64% 27% 27% 27% 0% 0% 4.09
10
Víkingur logo Víkingur
11 45% 27% 27% 27% 18% 18% 9% 3.45
11
KÍ logo
11 45% 9% 9% 9% 0% 0% 0% 2.36
# Team MP Over 2.5 Over 3.5 Over 4.5 Over 5.5 Over 6.5 Over 7.5 Over 8.5 Average
2
07 Vestur logo 07 Vestur
11 100% 100% 82% 55% 55% 45% 45% 8.27
3
B68 logo B68
11 91% 73% 73% 64% 64% 36% 27% 6.55
4
EB - Streymur logo EB - Streymur
10 70% 70% 60% 50% 50% 20% 20% 6
5
NSÍ logo NSÍ
10 90% 80% 60% 40% 30% 20% 20% 5.7
6
HB logo HB
11 82% 82% 73% 55% 36% 9% 0% 5.36
7
B36 logo B36
11 91% 64% 55% 36% 27% 27% 9% 4.91
8
Skála logo Skála
10 100% 80% 40% 30% 10% 10% 0% 4.7
9
Víkingur logo Víkingur
10 80% 50% 30% 20% 20% 20% 20% 4.6
10
KÍ logo
10 70% 70% 50% 30% 20% 20% 20% 4.6
11
AB logo AB
11 73% 64% 55% 55% 18% 9% 0% 4.55

Corner Statistics for B68: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers

On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for B68 across the 2026 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.

At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.

B68 Corner Averages (Faroes Island League)

As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for B68 provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.

Here are the key corner statistics and averages for B68, based on the most up-to-date data from the Faroe Islands Premier League:

  • Matches involving B68 average 10.2 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.

  • 52.38% of matches featuring B68 in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.

  • On average, B68 records 4.1 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.

  • In 28.57% of games, B68 registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.

  • Defensively, B68 concedes an average of 6.1 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.

This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for B68 in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.

Corner Betting Insights

Beyond presenting all corner averages for B68, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.

You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.

Frequently Asked Questions

Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.

What is the average number of corners for B68?

According to the data, B68 averages 4.1 corners in their favor per match.

On average, how many corners are there in B68 matches?

In the Faroe Islands Premier League, matches involving B68 average 10.2 total corners per game.