ASKÖ Gmünd Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
1
Matches
0.00
PPG
3
Goals For
4
Goals Against
—
Austrian Cup Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salzburg | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 2 | +26 | 18 | |
| 2 | LASK | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 15 | |
| 3 | Sturm Graz | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 12 | |
| 4 | Wolfsberger AC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | |
| 5 | Austria Klagenfurt | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 9 | |
| 6 | Austria Wien | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 9 | |
| 7 | First Vienna | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | |
| 8 | Kapfenberger SV | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 7 | |
| 9 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 6 | |
| 10 | Hartberg | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 6 | |
| 11 | Blau Weiss Linz | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 6 | |
| 12 | Rapid Wien | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 6 | |
| 13 | Wacker Innsbruck | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | |
| 14 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
| 15 | Elektra | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 16 | Amstetten | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 17 | Admira | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 4 | |
| 18 | Wiener SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 3 | |
| 19 | Allerheiligen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 20 | Wattens | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
| 21 | Hohenems | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | |
| 22 | SV Stripfing Weiden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 23 | Vorwärts Steyr | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 24 | Lafnitz | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 25 | St. Polten | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 | |
| 26 | Wiener Neustadt | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | |
| 27 | Wörgl | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 | |
| 28 | Reichenau | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
| 29 | Horn | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
| 30 | Seekirchen | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 | |
| 31 | Ried | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | |
| 32 | Gleisdorf 09 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 33 | Mattersburg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 34 | Bad Gleichenberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 35 | Bruck - Leitha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 36 | GAK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 37 | SV Wallern | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 38 | Weiz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
| 39 | Austria Lustenau | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 40 | Grödig | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 41 | Treibach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | |
| 42 | ASKÖ Gmünd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 0 | |
| 43 | Dornbirn | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 44 | Gurten | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 45 | Schrems | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 46 | Schwaz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 47 | St. Anna | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 48 | Wolfsberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | |
| 49 | Union Vöcklamarkt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | |
| 50 | Deutschkreutz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 51 | Draßburg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 52 | Hertha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 53 | Siegendordf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | |
| 54 | Neusiedl | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 0 | |
| 55 | Mannsdorf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| 56 | Anif | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | |
| 57 | Team Wiener Linien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | |
| 58 | Retz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| 59 | St. Jakob | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| 60 | TSV St. Johann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 0 | |
| 61 | Stadl-Paura | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 0 | |
| 62 | Dornbirner SV | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | |
| 63 | SV Innsbruck | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 | |
| 64 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Home | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.00
Goals Scored
Per Match
3.00
Goals Conceded
Per Match
4.00
Corners
Per Match
17.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salzburg | 6 | 28 | 4.67 | 4.00 | 5.00 |
| 2 | Hartberg | 3 | 14 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 4.67 |
| 3 | Austria Klagenfurt | 4 | 17 | 4.25 | 7.00 | 3.33 |
| 4 | Rapid Wien | 3 | 12 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.50 |
| 5 | Rheindorf Altach | 3 | 11 | 3.67 | 7.00 | 2.00 |
| 6 | Austria Wien | 4 | 13 | 3.25 | 5.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | ASKÖ Gmünd | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 8 | Wiener SC | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 9 | Blau Weiss Linz | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | 5.00 | 1.50 |
| 10 | Admira | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 11 | LASK | 6 | 15 | 2.50 | 2.75 | 2.00 |
| 12 | Kapfenberger SV | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 2.67 | 2.00 |
| 13 | Sturm Graz | 5 | 12 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.00 |
| 14 | First Vienna | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 15 | Wolfsberger AC | 5 | 11 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 2.00 |
| 16 | Wiener Neustadt | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 17 | Wörgl | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 |
| 18 | Union Vöcklamarkt | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 19 | Neusiedl | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 20 | Hohenems | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 |
| 21 | Floridsdorfer AC | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 22 | St. Polten | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 23 | Ried | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 |
| 24 | Wattens | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 25 | Allerheiligen | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 |
| 26 | Vorwärts Steyr | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 27 | Lafnitz | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 28 | Wacker Innsbruck | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| 29 | Elektra | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 1.33 |
| 30 | Grödig | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 31 | Horn | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 32 | Austria Lustenau | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Dornbirn | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 34 | Gurten | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 35 | Gleisdorf 09 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 36 | Anif | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 37 | Stadl-Paura | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 38 | Amstetten | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 39 | Schwaz | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 40 | Wolfsberg | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 41 | Treibach | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | SV Stripfing Weiden | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | St. Anna | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 44 | Team Wiener Linien | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 45 | Schrems | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Seekirchen | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 47 | Reichenau | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 48 | Mattersburg | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | Mannsdorf | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Bruck - Leitha | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | Bad Gleichenberg | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 52 | Weiz | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | TSV St. Johann | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | SV Wallern | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Retz | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Siegendordf | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Deutschkreutz | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Draßburg | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 60 | Hertha | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 61 | St. Jakob | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 62 | GAK | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 63 | Dornbirner SV | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 64 | SV Innsbruck | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
ASKÖ Gmünd Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check ASKÖ Gmünd's standings for the 2020/21 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in Austrian Cup and every other competition ASKÖ Gmünd play in.
ASKÖ Gmünd: Basic Info
💻 Official site: http://vereine.fussballoesterreich.at/kaernten/Ask
🗞️ Also known as: ASKÖ Gmünd
ASKÖ Gmünd Standings This Season (2020/21)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition ASKÖ Gmünd play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see ASKÖ Gmünd corner stats.
Performance in Austrian Cup 2020/21
Matches played: 1
Record: 0W-0D-1L
Points per game: 0
📊 Current position: 0 in Austrian Cup
ASKÖ Gmünd Team Stats & Trends (2020/21)
Goals scored: 3 (3 per game)
Goals conceded: 4 (4 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 1 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in Austrian Cup: 0
Defense rank in Austrian Cup: 0
ASKÖ Gmünd: Latest Result & Next Match
ASKÖ Gmünd's most recent match was ASKÖ Gmünd 3 vs 4 Hartberg, played on 17/10/2020. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: ASKÖ Gmünd vs Hartberg on 17/10/2020.
Where to Watch ASKÖ Gmünd Live
Every ASKÖ Gmünd match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
ASKÖ Gmünd Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About ASKÖ Gmünd
Which competitions are ASKÖ Gmünd playing in during 2026?
This season, ASKÖ Gmünd are competing in: Austrian Cup.