Asane Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
29
Matches
0.90
PPG
41
Goals For
65
Goals Against
15
First Division Position
| # | Form | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Haugesund | 29 | 21 | 2 | 6 | 84 | 48 | +36 | 65 | |
| 2 | Stromsgodset | 29 | 19 | 6 | 4 | 79 | 34 | +45 | 63 | |
| 3 | Kongsvinger | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 82 | 45 | +37 | 59 | |
| 4 | Stabaek | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 66 | 34 | +32 | 55 | |
| 5 | Odd | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 57 | 46 | +11 | 46 | |
| 6 | Bryne | 29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 43 | |
| 7 | Ranheim | 29 | 12 | 5 | 12 | 73 | 69 | +4 | 41 | |
| 8 | Egersund | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 48 | 57 | -9 | 38 | |
| 9 | Hodd | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 59 | -10 | 38 | |
| 10 | Strømmen | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 50 | 62 | -12 | 36 | |
| 11 | Lyn | 29 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 46 | 59 | -13 | 34 | |
| 12 | Sogndal | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 48 | 63 | -15 | 30 | |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 42 | 58 | -16 | 30 | |
| 14 | Moss | 29 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 29 | |
| 15 | Asane | 29 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 65 | -24 | 26 | |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | 6 | 2 | 21 | 31 | 78 | -47 | 20 |
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 29 | 7 | 5 | 17 |
| Home | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 |
| Away | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 10% | 62% | 28% |
| Home | 20% | 60% | 20% |
| Away | 0% | 64% | 36% |
Points
Per Match
0.90
Goals Scored
Per Match
1.41
Goals Conceded
Per Match
2.24
Corners
Per Match
10.83
Yellow Cards
Per Match
3.90
xG
Per Match
1.24
- 14/10/2026, 09:00Norway First DivisionStrømmen6 - 1Asane14/10/2026, 09:00Norway First DivisionStrømmen
6 - 1
Asane - 18/10/2026, 11:00Norway First DivisionAsane0 - 1Stabaek18/10/2026, 11:00Norway First DivisionAsane
0 - 1
Stabaek - 25/10/2026, 12:00Norway First DivisionMoss1 - 3Asane25/10/2026, 12:00Norway First DivisionMoss
1 - 3
Asane - 01/11/2026, 11:00Norway First DivisionAsane1 - 3Haugesund01/11/2026, 11:00Norway First DivisionAsane
1 - 3
Haugesund - 08/11/2026, 07:00Norway First DivisionSandnes Ulfv.sAsane08/11/2026, 07:00Norway First DivisionSandnes Ulf
v.s
Asane
- 0-15'2
- 16-30'3
- 31-45'3
- 46-60'1
- 61-75'3
- 76-90'3
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kongsvinger | 28 | 82 | 2.93 | 3.93 | 1.93 |
| 2 | Haugesund | 29 | 84 | 2.90 | 3.07 | 2.73 |
| 3 | Stromsgodset | 29 | 79 | 2.72 | 2.93 | 2.50 |
| 4 | Ranheim | 29 | 73 | 2.52 | 3.00 | 2.00 |
| 5 | Stabaek | 28 | 66 | 2.36 | 2.93 | 1.79 |
| 6 | Odd | 29 | 57 | 1.97 | 2.13 | 1.79 |
| 7 | Strømmen | 29 | 50 | 1.72 | 1.79 | 1.67 |
| 8 | Hodd | 29 | 49 | 1.69 | 1.93 | 1.43 |
| 9 | Sogndal | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| 10 | Egersund | 29 | 48 | 1.66 | 1.87 | 1.43 |
| 11 | Lyn | 29 | 46 | 1.59 | 1.73 | 1.43 |
| 12 | Bryne | 29 | 43 | 1.48 | 1.57 | 1.40 |
| 13 | Sandnes Ulf | 29 | 42 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| 14 | Asane | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 1.73 | 1.07 |
| 15 | Moss | 29 | 41 | 1.41 | 1.29 | 1.53 |
| 16 | Raufoss | 29 | 31 | 1.07 | 1.21 | 0.93 |
| # |
|---|
- 1Leonardo RossiForward - Italy
Assists: 1
10
- 2Erik Emanuel GrønnerForward - Norway
Assists: 1
5
- 3Magnus Spangelo HagaForward - Norway
Assists: 5
5
- 4Kristoffer BarmenDefender - Norway
Assists: 1
3
- 5Tobias Luggenes FurebotnMidfielder - Norway
Assists: 0
3
- 6Herman GeelmuydenMidfielder - Norway
Assists: 3
2
- 7Dennis Møller WolfeDefender - Norway
Assists: 3
2
- 8Malte FismenForward - Norway
Assists: 3
2
- 9Hassou Diaby NdiayeDefender - Spain
Assists: 2
1
- 10Ole KallevågMidfielder - Norway
Assists: 2
1
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Clean Sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sebastian Selin Sweden | 23 | 7 | 2 |
| 12 | Peder Hoel Lervik Norway | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Isak Reset-Kalland Norway | 20 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Johannes Kvammen Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Storm Kolbjörnsen Norway | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 | Mathias Engevik Klausen Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | Kristoffer Barmen Norway | 33 | 24 | 3 | 1 |
| 22 | Dennis Møller Wolfe Norway | 26 | 24 | 2 | 3 |
| 6 | Sebastian Brudvik Norway | 25 | 21 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | Filip Andrei Oprea Norway | 20 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| 45 | Sverre Spangelo Haga Norway | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Andreas Vindheim Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Snorre Stavseth Furnes Norway | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 77 | Knut Spangelo Haga Norway | 28 | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Hassou Diaby Ndiaye Spain | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 | Ole Kallevåg Norway | 25 | 23 | 1 | 2 |
| 25 | Malvin Ingebrigtsen Norway | 27 | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| 7 | Herman Geelmuyden Norway | 24 | 18 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | Einar Iversen England | 25 | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| 17 | Tobias Luggenes Furebotn Norway | 21 | 21 | 3 | 0 |
| — | Luka Aaker-Saldanha Norway | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | Breki Baldursson Iceland | 20 | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| — | Amund Fossum Sundsøy Norway | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 | Jesper Nerhus Eikrem Norway | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Marius Nordal Norway | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Magnus Spangelo Haga Norway | 19 | 27 | 5 | 5 |
| 9 | Erik Emanuel Grønner Norway | 25 | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| — | Joakim Aasen Norway | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 | Stian Nygard Norway | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| — | Johan Flageborg Lie Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 | Malte Fismen Norway | 16 | 16 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | Leonardo Rossi Italy | 22 | 21 | 10 | 1 |
| — | Gabriel Ramsay Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Gabriel Alain Ramsay Norway | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 | Erling Flotve Myklebust Norway | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
Asane Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check Asane's standings for the 2026 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in First Division and every other competition Asane play in.
Asane: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Myrdal Gress
💻 Official site: http://www.asanefotball.no
🗞️ Also known as: Åsane
Asane Standings This Season (2026)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition Asane play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see Asane corner stats.
Performance in First Division 2026
Matches played: 29
Record: 7W-5D-17L
Points per game: 0.9
📊 Current position: 15th in First Division
Asane Team Stats & Trends (2026)
Goals scored: 41 (1.41 per game)
Goals conceded: 65 (2.24 per game)
Scored first: 45% of matches
Clean sheets: 3 of 29 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 18
Win rate: 24.14%
Matches with 3+ goals: 22%
Attack rank in First Division: 14th
Defense rank in First Division: 14th
Asane are winless in their last 3 matches.
Each of Asane's last 8 matches produced 3+ goals.
Each of Asane's last 4 matches produced 4+ goals.
Asane have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
Asane Squad 2026
Goalkeepers:
- Sebastian Selin
- Peder Hoel Lervik
- Isak Reset-Kalland
- Johannes Kvammen
- Storm Kolbjörnsen
- Mathias Engevik Klausen
Defenders:
- Kristoffer Barmen
- Dennis Møller Wolfe
- Sebastian Brudvik
- Filip Andrei Oprea
- Sverre Spangelo Haga
- Andreas Vindheim
- Snorre Stavseth Furnes
- Knut Spangelo Haga
Midfielders:
- Hassou Diaby Ndiaye
- Ole Kallevåg
- Malvin Ingebrigtsen
- Herman Geelmuyden
- Einar Iversen
- Tobias Luggenes Furebotn
- Luka Aaker-Saldanha
- Breki Baldursson
- Amund Fossum Sundsøy
- Jesper Nerhus Eikrem
Forwards:
- Marius Nordal
- Magnus Spangelo Haga
- Erik Emanuel Grønner
- Joakim Aasen
- Stian Nygard
- Johan Flageborg Lie
- Malte Fismen
- Leonardo Rossi
- Gabriel Ramsay
- Gabriel Alain Ramsay
- Erling Flotve Myklebust
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
Asane: Latest Result & Next Match
Asane's most recent match was Asane 1 vs 3 Haugesund, played on 01/11/2026. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: Sandnes Ulf vs Asane on 08/11/2026.
Where to Watch Asane Live
Every Asane match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
Asane Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About Asane
What is Asane's home stadium?
Asane play their home matches at Myrdal Gress.
Which competitions are Asane playing in during 2026?
This season, Asane are competing in: First Division.
How many goals have Asane scored in 2026?
As of 02/11/2026, Asane have scored 40 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have Asane conceded in 2026?
Up to 02/11/2026, Asane have conceded 62 goals this season across all competitions.