Togo Port Corners Per Game
10
Matches
1.00
PPG
10
Goals For
15
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Misr Lel Makasa | 2 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 2 | Eding Sport | 2 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 3 | Al-Ahly | 12 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 8% | 9.63 |
| 4 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 8 | 75% | 63% | 63% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 13% | 10.13 |
| 5 | Aduana Stars | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 6 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 4 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 7 | Rayon Sports | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 11.00 |
| 8 | Plateau United | 4 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 9.00 |
| 9 | MFM | 4 | 75% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.25 |
| 10 | 1º de Agosto | 14 | 71% | 64% | 57% | 36% | 21% | 21% | 14% | 9.92 |
| 11 | ZESCO United | 10 | 70% | 70% | 70% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 11.00 |
| 12 | KCCA | 10 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 20% | 10.11 |
| 13 | Township Rollers | 10 | 60% | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 10.11 |
| 14 | Togo Port | 10 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 9.11 |
| 15 | Mbabane Swallows | 10 | 60% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 11.29 |
| 16 | Horoya | 12 | 58% | 50% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 17% | 8% | 9.78 |
| 17 | ES Sétif | 14 | 57% | 36% | 36% | 29% | 29% | 21% | 7% | 9.54 |
| 18 | Bidvest Wits | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 19 | MC Alger | 10 | 50% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 8.34 |
| 20 | Stade Malien Bamako | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.50 |
| 21 | Réal Bamako | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 22 | Wydad Casablanca | 10 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 8.80 |
| 23 | ES Tunis | 14 | 50% | 50% | 36% | 14% | 14% | 7% | 7% | 7.92 |
| 24 | Young Africans | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 12.33 |
| 25 | Al Merreikh | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 26 | Platinum | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 13.00 |
| 27 | LLB Académic | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 14.00 |
| 28 | LISCR | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 11.00 |
| 29 | Kedus Giorgis | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 9.50 |
| 30 | ASEC Mimosas | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 9.33 |
| 31 | Al-Tahaddi | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 32 | Pamplemousses | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.00 |
| 33 | Génération Foot | 4 | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.33 |
| 34 | St Louis Suns United | 2 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 15.00 |
| 35 | WAC | 4 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 8.75 |
| 36 | Olympique Réal | 2 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 37 | Difaâ El Jadida | 10 | 40% | 40% | 40% | 30% | 30% | 30% | 10% | 8.76 |
| 38 | Etoile du Sahel | 10 | 40% | 20% | 20% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.50 |
| 39 | TP Mazembe | 10 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 20% | 10% | 10% | 0% | 7.25 |
| 40 | Gor Mahia | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 7.33 |
| 41 | Zanaco | 4 | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 25% | 12.00 |
| 42 | Mounana | 4 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.00 |
| 43 | Leones Vegetarianos | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 44 | RCK | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 45 | Buffles | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 46 | JKU | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 47 | Léopards de Dolisié | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 48 | Concorde | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 4.00 |
| 49 | Songo | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 50 | Bantu | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 51 | Otôho d'Oyo | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 52 | Benfica Bissau | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 |
| 53 | Ngaya Club | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 54 | Vita Club | 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.50 |
| 55 | Armed Forces | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 56 | AS FAN | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
| 57 | Be Forward Wanderers | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 7.00 |
| 58 | CNaPS Sport | 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 6.00 |
| 59 | Wau Salaam | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0.00 |
Corner Statistics for Togo Port: Averages, Trends, and Betting Numbers
On this page, you’ll find detailed corner statistics for Togo Port across the 2018 season, with data designed to support corner betting analysis.
At the top of the table, you can switch competitions to compare corner averages from other tournaments and identify the best betting angles.
Togo Port Corner Averages (African Champions League)
As shown at the top of the page, the corner averages for Togo Port provide a clear snapshot of the team’s corner trends. Below, we break down the numbers in a practical and easy-to-use format for betting purposes.
Here are the key corner statistics and averages for Togo Port, based on the most up-to-date data from the CAF Champions League:
Matches involving Togo Port average 9.11 total corners per game, combining corners won, and corners conceded - an important metric for over and under corner bets.
40% of matches featuring Togo Port in this competition finished with over 9.5 corners, highlighting strong potential for high-corner markets.
On average, Togo Port records 2.67 corners per match in their favour, showing how frequently the team applies attacking pressure.
In 0% of games, Togo Port registered 5 or more corners, a useful benchmark for team corner lines.
Defensively, Togo Port concedes an average of 6.44 corners per match, which can be valuable when evaluating opponent corner totals.
This section also allows you to analyse corner averages for Togo Port in home and away matches, along with over and under rates for corners for and against - key factors when refining corner betting strategies.
Corner Betting Insights
Beyond presenting all corner averages for Togo Port, APWin also provides dedicated resources for users who focus on corner betting.
You’ll find a specialised section for under corner predictions and another entirely focused on over corner bets, helping you identify value based on statistical trends.
Frequently Asked Questions
Below are the most common questions from users looking to understand corner betting data for this team.
What is the average number of corners for Togo Port?
According to the data, Togo Port averages 2.67 corners in their favor per match.
On average, how many corners are there in Togo Port matches?
In the CAF Champions League, matches involving Togo Port average 9.11 total corners per game.