LLB Académic Standings, Matches, Stats and Results
2
Matches
0.50
PPG
1
Goals For
2
Goals Against
—
CAF Champions League Position
| # | Form | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group A | |||||||||||
| 1 | Al-Ahly | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 13 | ||
| 2 | ES Tunis | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 11 | ||
| 3 | KCCA | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Township Rollers | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 4 | ||
| Group B | |||||||||||
| 1 | TP Mazembe | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | ||
| 2 | ES Sétif | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | ||
| 3 | Difaâ El Jadida | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | MC Alger | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | ||
| Group C | |||||||||||
| 1 | Wydad Casablanca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 12 | ||
| 2 | Horoya | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||
| 3 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Togo Port | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | ||
| Group D | |||||||||||
| 1 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 1º de Agosto | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | ||
| 3 | ZESCO United | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 6 | ||
| 4 | Mbabane Swallows | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 4 | ||
| MP | W | D | L | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Home | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| CS | BTTS | FTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overall | 0% | 50% | 50% |
| Home | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| Away | 0% | 100% | 0% |
Points
Per Match
0.50
Goals Scored
Per Match
0.50
Goals Conceded
Per Match
1.00
Corners
Per Match
7.00
Yellow Cards
Per Match
0.00
xG
Per Match
0.00
- 0-15'0
- 16-30'0
- 31-45'0
- 46-60'0
- 61-75'0
- 76-90'0
| # | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bantu | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 3.00 |
| 2 | MC Alger | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 0.40 |
| 3 | Vita Club | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| 4 | Al-Ahly | 12 | 23 | 1.92 | 2.83 | 1.00 |
| 5 | Difaâ El Jadida | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 2.80 | 1.00 |
| 6 | Zanaco | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 7 | Plateau United | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| 8 | ZESCO United | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | 1.80 | 1.40 |
| 9 | ES Tunis | 14 | 22 | 1.57 | 2.71 | 0.43 |
| 10 | Wydad Casablanca | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.60 | 0.40 |
| 11 | Etoile du Sahel | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| 12 | Al Hilal Omdurman | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| 13 | Buffles | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| 14 | Léopards de Dolisié | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 15 | Songo | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 0.50 |
| 16 | ASEC Mimosas | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| 17 | TP Mazembe | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | 2.20 | 0.80 |
| 18 | WAC | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| 19 | ES Sétif | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 2.29 | 0.57 |
| 20 | Horoya | 12 | 14 | 1.17 | 1.17 | 1.17 |
| 21 | 1º de Agosto | 14 | 16 | 1.14 | 1.43 | 0.86 |
| 22 | KCCA | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
| 23 | Mbabane Swallows | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 0.60 | 1.60 |
| 24 | Al Merreikh | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 25 | Togo Port | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.80 |
| 26 | Otôho d'Oyo | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 27 | MFM | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| 28 | CNaPS Sport | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| 29 | Mamelodi Sundowns | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 1.25 | 0.50 |
| 30 | Township Rollers | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| 31 | Bidvest Wits | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 32 | Aduana Stars | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 33 | Young Africans | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 34 | Gor Mahia | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 35 | Génération Foot | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.50 |
| 36 | Mounana | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| 37 | Stade Malien Bamako | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 38 | Réal Bamako | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 39 | Platinum | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 40 | Rayon Sports | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| 41 | Leones Vegetarianos | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 42 | LLB Académic | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 43 | RCK | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 44 | Concorde | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 45 | LISCR | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 46 | Al-Tahaddi | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 47 | Pamplemousses | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 48 | Ngaya Club | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 49 | St Louis Suns United | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 50 | Armed Forces | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 51 | AS FAN | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 52 | Be Forward Wanderers | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| 53 | Misr Lel Makasa | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 54 | JKU | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 55 | Wau Salaam | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 56 | Kedus Giorgis | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 57 | Eding Sport | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 58 | Benfica Bissau | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 59 | Olympique Réal | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # |
|---|
| # | Player | Age | Appearance | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | Jamali Bazunza Burundi | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
LLB Académic Standings & Team Stats 2026
Here you can check LLB Académic's standings for the 2018 season, upcoming matches, recent results, the full squad, and team stats. The numbers on this page update as matches are played, covering team form, home and away performance, and goals scored and conceded in CAF Champions League and every other competition LLB Académic play in.
LLB Académic: Basic Info
🏟️ Stadium: Stade du Prince Louis Rwagasore
💻 Official site: https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lydia_Ludic_Burundi_Acad%C3%A9mic_FC
🗞️ Also known as: LLB Académic
LLB Académic Standings This Season (2018)
Use the competition selector above the table to switch between every competition LLB Académic play in - the standings, form and stats below update to match. For corner averages and over/under splits, see LLB Académic corner stats.
Performance in CAF Champions League 2018
Matches played: 2
Record: 0W-1D-1L
Points per game: 0.5
📊 Current position: 0 in CAF Champions League
LLB Académic Team Stats & Trends (2018)
Goals scored: 1 (0.5 per game)
Goals conceded: 2 (1 per game)
Scored first: 0% of matches
Clean sheets: 0 of 2 matches
Matches with both teams scoring: 1
Win rate: 0%
Matches with 3+ goals: 0%
Attack rank in CAF Champions League: 37th
Defense rank in CAF Champions League: 8th
LLB Académic Squad 2026
Forwards:
Click any player's name for their profile and stats across competitions.
LLB Académic: Latest Result & Next Match
LLB Académic's most recent match was LLB Académic 0 vs 1 Rayon Sports, played on 21/02/2018. The match page has the full breakdown - scorers, match summary and post-match stats.
Next up: LLB Académic vs Rayon Sports on 21/02/2018.
Where to Watch LLB Académic Live
Every LLB Académic match page on APWin lists the kick-off time, venue and the broadcast options confirmed for that game.
For the full list of channels and streaming platforms by country, see our live football streams page.
LLB Académic Betting Predictions
You can also browse today's football predictions covering leagues and competitions worldwide.
Frequently Asked Questions About LLB Académic
What is LLB Académic's home stadium?
LLB Académic play their home matches at Stade du Prince Louis Rwagasore.
Which competitions are LLB Académic playing in during 2026?
This season, LLB Académic are competing in: CAF Champions League.
How many goals have LLB Académic scored in 2026?
As of 05/11/2026, LLB Académic have scored 1 goals this season across all competitions.
How many goals have LLB Académic conceded in 2026?
Up to 05/11/2026, LLB Académic have conceded 2 goals this season across all competitions.